Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2018-08-17R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Bathurst12:50
1208m
13:25
1208m
14:05
1408m
14:40
1408m
15:15
2008m
15:50
1208m
16:25
1108m
17:05
1408m
    
Geelong13:30
1300m
14:00
1300m
14:30
1200m
15:00
1000m
15:30
1000m
16:00
2200m
16:30
1200m
17:00
1300m
    
Taree12:35
1250m
13:10
1250m
13:45
1600m
14:20
2000m
14:55
1000m
15:35
1000m
16:10
1400m
16:45
1400m
    
Toowoomba15:22
2125m
15:57
1640m
16:34
1300m
17:12
1110m
17:45
1110m
18:20
1300m
18:55
1000m
     
Meetings 2018-08-18R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Belmont14:28
1000m
15:04
1400m
15:44
1600m
16:24
1200m
17:04
2100m
17:40
1200m
18:15
1200m
18:55
1000m
    
Broome14:42
1200m
15:22
1600m
16:02
1300m
16:42
1435m
17:19
2020m
17:55
1300m
18:30
2200m
19:10
1600m
    
Caulfield12:20
1700m
12:55
1100m
13:30
1100m
14:05
1400m
14:40
1100m
15:20
1100m
16:00
1400m
16:40
1200m
17:15
1600m
   
Cunnamulla13:30
1000m
14:15
1000m
15:00
1200m
15:45
1400m
16:30
1400m
       
Gilgandra13:26
1000m
14:01
1100m
14:36
1200m
15:16
1600m
15:56
1300m
16:36
800m
      
Gold Coast11:37
1400m
12:12
1400m
12:47
900m
13:22
2200m
13:57
1400m
14:32
1800m
15:12
1200m
15:52
1200m
16:32
1400m
   
Gympie13:30
1170m
14:15
1030m
15:00
1030m
15:45
1470m
16:30
1470m
       
Innisfail13:20
1000m
14:00
1200m
14:40
1200m
15:20
1200m
16:00
1500m
16:40
1800m
      
Ipswich12:28
1666m
13:03
800m
13:38
1100m
14:13
1100m
14:48
1000m
15:28
1200m
16:08
1666m
16:48
1350m
    
Katherine14:20
1300m
15:00
1100m
15:40
1100m
16:20
1000m
17:00
1700m
17:40
1700m
      
Kembla Grange12:24
1000m
12:59
1000m
13:34
1200m
14:09
1600m
14:44
1600m
15:24
1300m
16:04
1400m
16:44
1500m
    
Kilcoy13:09
1500m
13:44
1060m
14:19
1500m
14:54
1900m
15:34
1200m
16:14
1200m
      
Longreach13:35
1000m
14:10
1200m
14:50
1200m
15:30
1400m
16:10
1400m
       
Morphettville13:06
3100m
13:41
1050m
14:16
2000m
14:51
1050m
15:31
1600m
16:11
1200m
16:51
1200m
17:30
1200m
    
Mount Isa14:00
1000m
14:40
1000m
15:20
1200m
16:00
1200m
16:40
1450m
       
Narrandera12:43
1000m
13:18
1400m
13:53
1200m
14:30
1200m
15:08
1000m
15:48
1400m
16:28
1600m
     
Prairie13:30
1000m
14:05
1000m
14:40
1200m
15:15
1400m
16:00
1400m
       
Randwick12:05
1600m
12:40
2400m
13:15
1000m
13:50
1200m
14:25
1300m
15:00
1400m
15:40
1200m
16:20
1300m
17:00
1400m
   
Talwood13:30
1200m
14:15
1200m
15:05
1650m
15:45
1400m
16:25
1000m
       
Tatura11:31
1000m
12:01
1000m
12:36
1600m
13:11
1600m
13:46
1450m
14:21
1450m
14:56
1450m
15:36
1980m
16:16
1600m
16:56
1100m
  
Yeppoon13:35
950m
14:15
950m
15:05
1800m
15:45
1200m
16:15
1400m
       
Meetings 2018-08-19R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Ballarat13:25
4000m
14:05
3400m
14:45
3200m
15:25
3200m
16:05
3200m
16:45
4500m
      
Devonport Synthetic11:50
1150m
12:25
1150m
13:00
1350m
13:40
1350m
14:20
1150m
15:00
1150m
15:40
1650m
16:20
1650m
    
Kalgoorlie15:55
1100m
16:35
1600m
17:15
1200m
17:45
1760m
18:20
1300m
18:50
1400m
      
Moruya13:05
1020m
13:45
1310m
14:25
1660m
15:05
2010m
15:45
1435m
16:25
1435m
17:05
1020m
     
Pakenham12:20
1200m
12:55
1200m
13:35
1400m
14:15
1600m
14:55
1200m
15:35
1200m
16:15
1400m
16:55
1600m
    
Sunshine Coast12:15
1000m
12:50
1000m
13:30
1400m
14:10
1400m
14:50
1000m
15:30
1000m
16:10
1600m
16:50
1200m
    
Taree12:05
1000m
12:40
1400m
13:20
1600m
14:00
1250m
14:40
1250m
15:20
1250m
16:00
2000m
16:40
1000m
    
Meetings 2018-08-20R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Grafton12:35
1000m
13:10
1100m
13:45
1100m
14:20
1700m
14:55
1700m
15:35
1400m
16:10
1000m
16:45
1200m
    
Gunnedah13:25
1000m
14:05
1400m
14:40
2050m
15:15
1300m
15:50
1400m
16:25
1300m
17:05
1000m
     



Bathurst
R1 - 12:50 - Rural Bin Service Mdn
R2 - 13:25 - Harvest Mdn Hcp
R3 - 14:05 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp
R4 - 14:40 - Oak Tree R'ment Village Mdn
R5 - 15:15 - Town-ctry Rural Suppl.
R6 - 15:50 - Bathurst Carpet Court Hcp-c2
R7 - 16:25 - Bathurst Rsl Club
R8 - 17:05 - Kennards Hire

Geelong
R1 - 13:30 - Bet365 Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - Blood Toyota Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:30 - Hutchinson Builders Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:00 - Connect Tel Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:30 - Roderick Ins. Brokers
R6 - 16:00 - Colliers Blue Diamond
R7 - 16:30 - Tender Print - Cbts
R8 - 17:00 - Lord Of The Isles

Taree
R1 - 12:35 - Hicks Business Services Mdn
R2 - 13:10 - Page Eleven Market-design Mdn
R3 - 13:45 - Eddies Fresh Chickens Plate-c1
R4 - 14:20 - Dawsons W'sale Smallgoods-bm58
R5 - 14:55 - Taree League-sports Club-bm58
R6 - 15:35 - R And L Refrigeration Hcp
R7 - 16:10 - Mncra-hopkins Livermore Cup
R8 - 16:45 - Taree Truck Centre Hcp

Toowoomba
R1 - 15:22 - Furneys
R2 - 15:57 - Trackside Photography Hcp
R3 - 16:34 - Ag Rigging Mdn Plate
R4 - 17:12 - Neil Mansell Transport Mdn
R5 - 17:45 - Hello Harry Mdn Plate
R6 - 18:20 - Kandr Plumbing Supplies
R7 - 18:55 - Toowoomba Truck Spares Hcp-c1

Belmont
R1 - 14:28 - Fiona Lacey's Birthday Plate
R2 - 15:04 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:44 - Legrand Galaxy
R4 - 16:24 - Vale Doug Gardener
R5 - 17:04 - John Pope
R6 - 17:40 - Quayclean
R7 - 18:15 - Belmont Newmarket
R8 - 18:55 - Amelia Park Lodge

Broome
R1 - 14:42 - Advanced Electrical Equip.-c2
R2 - 15:22 - Sandfire Roadhouse Hcp
R3 - 16:02 - Handm Tracey Construction Mdn
R4 - 16:42 - Millar Refrig. And Aircond.
R5 - 17:19 - Roebuck Bay Hotel
R6 - 17:55 - Western Meat Packers Grp-bm58+
R7 - 18:30 - Xxxx Gold-broome Cup
R8 - 19:10 - Cable Beach Club Resort-bm58+

Caulfield
R1 - 12:20 - Beveridge Williams
R2 - 12:55 - Macdonald Family Hcp
R3 - 13:30 - Pegasus Leisure Group
R4 - 14:05 - Nitto Denko
R5 - 14:40 - Ks Environmental Vain Stakes
R6 - 15:20 - Winslow Group Quezette Stakes
R7 - 16:00 - Sir J Monash P Lawrence Stks
R8 - 16:40 - Lister Regal Roller Stakes
R9 - 17:15 - Legacy 2018 Badge Appeal Hcp

Cunnamulla
R1 - 13:30 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:15 - (bm65)
R3 - 15:00 - (bm55)
R4 - 15:45 - (bm45)
R5 - 16:30 - (bm65)

Gilgandra
R1 - 13:26 - Mick Brophy Memorial Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:01 - Bob And Clare Coxsedge Mem-bm50
R3 - 14:36 - Gilgandra Services Club Mdn
R4 - 15:16 - Keith Kilby Memorial
R5 - 15:56 - Collie Hotel Collie Cup
R6 - 16:36 - C And D Carmichael Mem.

Gold Coast
R1 - 11:37 - Washpool Lodge
R2 - 12:12 - Oakwood Farm Hcp
R3 - 12:47 - Garrards Plate
R4 - 13:22 - Superchicken Seafood
R5 - 13:57 - Viva Racing
R6 - 14:32 - Quantum Trading
R7 - 15:12 - Brisbane Electrical
R8 - 15:52 - Matthew Dunn Racing Hcp
R9 - 16:32 - Bernie's Produce Plate

Gympie
R1 - 13:30 - Hcp
R2 - 14:15 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:00 - (bm60)
R4 - 15:45 - (bm55)
R5 - 16:30 - Muster Cup

Innisfail
R1 - 13:20 - Aust Bananas-horticulture
R2 - 14:00 - Jat Transport-orora Fibre Mdn
R3 - 14:40 - Blenners Tpt-costa Bananas-clb
R4 - 15:20 - Lamanna Premier Group
R5 - 16:00 - Mackay's Marketing
R6 - 16:40 - Nutrano Produce Cup Hcp

Ipswich
R1 - 12:28 - Ipswich Pool Inspections Mdn
R2 - 13:03 - Ccm Installations Plate
R3 - 13:38 - Cars Brisbane Mdn Hcp
R4 - 14:13 - Atomic Sports Mdn Hcp
R5 - 14:48 - Mihi Creek Tavern Hcp
R6 - 15:28 - Ipswich City Bulls F.c. Hcp-c2
R7 - 16:08 - Happy B'day Jack Farrell
R8 - 16:48 - Carlton Mid

Katherine
R1 - 14:20 - Katherine Community
R2 - 15:00 - Katherine Community Hcp
R3 - 15:40 - Hanckel Moffatt Mem. Hcp
R4 - 16:20 - Skycity Nt Keno Mdn
R5 - 17:00 - Express Signs Hcp
R6 - 17:40 - Katherine Club Inc Cup

Kembla Grange
R1 - 12:24 - Sutherland Tile Supplies Mdn
R2 - 12:59 - Brock Ryan
R3 - 13:34 - Arnie Bowden Mdn Hcp
R4 - 14:09 - Gwenda Markwell Mdn Hcp
R5 - 14:44 - Marco Polo Aged Care Ser.-bm68
R6 - 15:24 - Jeff Penza
R7 - 16:04 - Markey Saddlery Mdn Plate
R8 - 16:44 - Dashley Dubh Hcp

Kilcoy
R1 - 13:09 - Korean Veterans Kilcoy
R2 - 13:44 - Rwanda Veterans Pump-it
R3 - 14:19 - Iraq Veterans Mdn Plate
R4 - 14:54 - Afghanistan Veterans
R5 - 15:34 - Vietnam Veterans Cup
R6 - 16:14 - Somalia Veterans Hotel

Longreach
R1 - 13:35 - Plate
R2 - 14:10 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:50 - Open Hcp
R4 - 15:30 - Hcp
R5 - 16:10 - (bm65)

Morphettville
R1 - 13:06 - Dowie Doole Hrdl
R2 - 13:41 - Ubet
R3 - 14:16 - Happy 70th Harry Perks
R4 - 14:51 - Irish Race Day-1st Sept
R5 - 15:31 - Thirsty Camel Cup Dec 21-bm70
R6 - 16:11 - Aami Spring Carnival
R7 - 16:51 - David R Coles Am Spring Stakes
R8 - 17:30 - Heineken 3

Mount Isa
R1 - 14:00 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:40 - (bm60)
R3 - 15:20 - Open Hcp
R4 - 16:00 - Plate
R5 - 16:40 - (bm60)

Narrandera
R1 - 12:43 - Narrandera Bakery Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:18 - Hutcheon And Pearce Mdn Hcp
R3 - 13:53 - Bendigo Bank
R4 - 14:30 - Bendigo Bank
R5 - 15:08 - Leeton Toyota
R6 - 15:48 - Proten T.c.lee Oam Cup
R7 - 16:28 - Bendigo Bank

Prairie
R1 - 13:30 - All Souls St Gabriels Mdn
R2 - 14:05 - Halls Fire Arms
R3 - 14:40 - Dr Cathy Reto Hcp
R4 - 15:15 - Colemans Stockfeed Hcp
R5 - 16:00 - Reddie Earthmoving Prairie Cup

Randwick
R1 - 12:05 - Tab Highway Plate
R2 - 12:40 - Bob Ingham
R3 - 13:15 - Forum
R4 - 13:50 - Darley Silver Shadow Stakes
R5 - 14:25 - Sydney Markets Up And Coming
R6 - 15:00 - Winx Stakes
R7 - 15:40 - Nexon Show County Quality
R8 - 16:20 - Ryde Toyota Toy Show Quality
R9 - 17:00 - Nicholas Moraitis

Talwood
R1 - 13:30 - (bm55)
R2 - 14:15 - Hcp
R3 - 15:05 - Talwood Cup
R4 - 15:45 - Hcp
R5 - 16:25 - Mdn Plate

Tatura
R1 - 11:31 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:01 - Ladbrokes Up For Challenge Mdn
R3 - 12:36 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:11 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Multi Mdn
R5 - 13:46 - Rushton Park Mdn Plate
R6 - 14:21 - Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp
R7 - 14:56 - Happy B'day Yvonne Kerr Hcp-58
R8 - 15:36 - Luke Kenyon Buck's Day Hcp-c1
R9 - 16:16 - Ladbrokes Tatura Cup 22-9
R10 - 16:56 - Admoor Plumbing Hcp

Yeppoon
R1 - 13:35 - Plate
R2 - 14:15 - Mdn Hcp
R3 - 15:05 - (bm55)
R4 - 15:45 - Mdn Plate
R5 - 16:15 - Star Liquor Hcp

Ballarat
R1 - 13:25 - Gotta Take Care Hrdl
R2 - 14:05 - Sportsbets Power Play Mdn Hrdl
R3 - 14:45 - Hygain Winners Choice Mdn Hrdl
R4 - 15:25 - E-cycle Sol. Jj Houlahan Hrdl
R5 - 16:05 - Victory Treadmills Stpl
R6 - 16:45 - E-cycle Grand National Stpl

Devonport Synthetic
R1 - 11:50 - Simons Design Centre Hcp
R2 - 12:25 - Goodstone Group Mdn
R3 - 13:00 - Birdcage Tavern Mdn
R4 - 13:40 - T'bred Award Dinner 7-9 Hcp-c2
R5 - 14:20 - Sky Racing Hcp
R6 - 15:00 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Hcp
R7 - 15:40 - Carlton Draught Plate
R8 - 16:20 - Dannebrog

Kalgoorlie
R1 - 15:55 - Roofing Solutions Mdn
R2 - 16:35 - Gill Smash Repairs Mdn
R3 - 17:15 - Frosty Martin-doug Milne-bm58+
R4 - 17:45 - Hannans Handicap Parlour
R5 - 18:20 - Link Force Maintenance Hcp-c2
R6 - 18:50 - Nationals Wa

Moruya
R1 - 13:05 - Int. Game Technology Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:45 - Julie Marzol Memorial Mdn
R3 - 14:25 - Konami Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:05 - Registered Clubs
R5 - 15:45 - Ainsworth Hcp
R6 - 16:25 - South Coast Clubs Cup
R7 - 17:05 - Bill'n'eve Horse Of Year

Pakenham
R1 - 12:20 - Racing.com Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:55 - Polytrack Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:35 - Hygain Mdn Plate
R4 - 14:15 - Equinetrain Mdn Plate
R5 - 14:55 - Brady's Carpet Court
R6 - 15:35 - Rj Tyrrell And Co
R7 - 16:15 - Prc Supports Our Farmers-bm64
R8 - 16:55 - Sportsbet Racing Form

Sunshine Coast
R1 - 12:15 - W'sale Solar Installers
R2 - 12:50 - Pub Mooloolaba
R3 - 13:30 - Caloundra Hotel Hcp
R4 - 14:10 - Inclusive Kids Mdn Hcp
R5 - 14:50 - Kawana Hotel Mdn Hcp
R6 - 15:30 - Golden Beach Tavern
R7 - 16:10 - Pelican Waters Tavern Hcp-c2
R8 - 16:50 - Apl Poker Hcp

Taree
R1 - 12:05 - Prime 7 News Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:40 - Eddies Fresh Chickens Ctry Mdn
R3 - 13:20 - Taree Lgs And Sports Club
R4 - 14:00 - Fly Pelican Fash. On Field-c1
R5 - 14:40 - Xxxx Gold Hcp
R6 - 15:20 - Manning River Times
R7 - 16:00 - Stacks Law Firm Taree Cup
R8 - 16:40 - Mid Coast Auto Lightning Hcp

Grafton
R1 - 12:35 - Crjc Premiership Winners
R2 - 13:10 - Exclusive Trophies Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:45 - National Jockeys Trust Mdn
R4 - 14:20 - Leah Kilner Hcp
R5 - 14:55 - Matthew Mcguren Mdn Hcp
R6 - 15:35 - John Shelton
R7 - 16:10 - Horse Of Year Dinner 8-9
R8 - 16:45 - Patriots Bloodstock

Gunnedah
R1 - 13:25 - Ultra Fleet Have A Quadie Mdn
R2 - 14:05 - Mpc Earthmoving-functions Mdn
R3 - 14:40 - Koscuiszko Sweepstakes
R4 - 15:15 - The Kosciuszko 13-10 Hcp
R5 - 15:50 - Mannon Drilling Xmas Hams
R6 - 16:25 - Agquip Field Days Cup Hcp
R7 - 17:05 - Gunnedah Taxis And Cabs

DynamicForm
Ipswich R6
Swifties Cup Mdn Plate
RAIL: 9 metres 1650-1350; 10 metres Remainder.   CLASS: Mdn   AGE: 2   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $15,000   DISTANCE: 1100m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Immersion
J Jeff Lloyd - T G Heinrich & B Rodgers
115700 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
3 / 6
1000m S
8 / 8
1000m G
  
2Mishani Phantom
J Matthew Mcgillivray - T K M Schweida
7571953 0-1-00%33.3%
6.7
$20,200
3 / 7
840m G
6 / 8
1100m G
4 / 9
900m G
2 / 6
840m G
3Starbuster
J Dale Smith - T R L Heathcote
857121 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
5 / 9
1000m H
1 / 6
1000m G
1 / 5
800m G
2 / 8
650m S
4Sylvester
J Brad Stewart - T Ben Ahrens
257832 0-0-00%0%
0.6
$1,220
1 / 5
1000m S
4 / 6
850m S
4 / 8
1000m G
5 / 6
925m G
5Trooper Kelly
J TBA - T Ben Currie
125700 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
    
6Amantis
J Ryan Wiggins - T S W Kendrick
355121 0-1-00%100%
6.5
$6,450
2 / 9
1000m H
2 / 6
850m S
  
7Cailini
J Jim Byrne - T T J Gollan
15500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
2 / 6
1000m G
3 / 5
840m G
  
8Mystic Brook
J Corey Bayliss - T Chris Munce
1355151 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
11 / 11
1006m S
3 / 6
840m G
5 / 5
800m G
4 / 7
840m S
9The Last Sequalo
J TBA - T P Duff
1455139 0-1-20%33.3%
1.5
$13,700
3 / 9
1100m H
5 / 10
870m G
4 / 9
1000m S
5 / 10
1000m G
10Whymelo
J James Orman - T A J Edmonds
355151 0-0-00%0%
0.9
$885
4 / 11
1006m S
1 / 7
1000m S
6 / 7
1000m G
 
11Desert Knight
J Luke Dittman - T G Heinrich & B Rodgers
4572231 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
2 / 6
1000m S
5 / 5
1000m G
7 / 8
1200m S
2 / 3
1000m G
12Yarborough
J Paul Hammersley - T Ben Ahrens
9571092 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
4 / 5
1000m S
7 / 8
1100m G
6 / 6
1000m S
4 / 7
840m S
13Set Beat
J Andrew Spinks - T Brett Sturgess
65782 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
8 / 8
1200m G
4 / 5
1000m G
6 / 6
1020m H
8 / 8
650m S
14Just Giveme Rubies
J Micheal Hellyer - T M J Lakey
555513 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
8 / 9
1100m G
12 / 13
1000m G
7 / 7
900m G
1 / 3
650m S
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
2. Mishani Phantom (7)
Matthew Mcgillivray (57)
Red, Black Maltese Cross And Cap
Age 2yo   Sex G   Colour ch
GEAR CHANGES: Gelded
Trainer  K M Schweida (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Jet Spur - Mishani Ladyhawke (Show A Heart)
Owners  Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks)
Comments
1-3/4 len 4th of 9 (4) $7.50 58.0 Katy's Daughter 900m Gold Coast 2yo Open Hcp Good(3) Dec 23. Jumped awkwardly 11-3/4 len 6th of 8 (1) $26.00 57.5 Sunlight 1100m Gold Coast 2yo Hcp Good(4) Jan 6.
Career: 3 0-1-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-1-0
2nd Up: 1 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 3 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $20,200
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 51 DAY LET UP ---
3 of 726 Jun '18Doomben R16BTrial20k1-7James Orman840mGood4No$00:50.30
--- 171 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 806 Jan '18Gold Coast R2Open260k11.757.51M Mc Gillivray1100mGood4No$261:02.48
Stewards Report: Jumped awkwardly.
4 of 923 Dec '17Gold Coast R3Open260k1.8584James Orman900mGood3No$7.50:50.91
2 of 612 Dec '17Doomben R11BTrial20k1-5A E Denby840mGood4No$00:51.39
--- 59 DAY LET UP ---
2 of 1014 Oct '17Doomben R1Open260k2.8561B N Stewart1050mGood4Yes$31:01.24
Stewards Report: Difficult to load. Warning - barrier manners.
3. Starbuster (8)
Dale Smith (57)
Royal Blue, Yellow Checks And Armbands
Age 2yo   Sex G   Colour gr
GEAR CHANGES: Blinkers First Time
Trainer  R L Heathcote (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Chosen To Fly - Babinda Belle(NZ) (Keltrice)
Owners  Mrs M S Bell & Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: N D Bell)
Comments
Laid in early stages. Raced greenly 6-3/4 len 5th of 9 (1) $6.00 57.0 Defence Missile 1000m Sunshine Coast 2yo Mdn Heavy(8) July 8.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 1 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
Won Between: 800m to 1000m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 39 DAY FRESHEN ---
5 of 908 Jul '18Sunshine Coast R1Mdn215k6.9571M R Du Plessis1000mHeavy8No$61:00.87
Stewards Report: Laid in early stages. Raced greenly.
1 of 626 Jun '18Doomben R13BTrial20k4-5M R Du Plessis1000mGood4No$01:00.98
1 of 512 Jun '18Eagle Farm R14BTrial20k3-4M Mc Gillivray800mGood3No$00:45.34
--- 119 DAY SPELL ---
2 of 813 Feb '18Deagon R9BTrial20k0.2-7Zoe White650mSoft5No$00:39.45
4. Sylvester (2)
Brad Stewart (57)
Maroon, Grey Epaulettes
Age 2yo   Sex C   Colour br
Trainer  Ben Ahrens (Beaudesert)
Breeding  Epaulette - Beau Vallon (Lonhro)
Owners  Inspire (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens)
Comments
Laid in middle stages 8-1/4 len 5th of 6 (6) $20.00 57.0 Axella 1010m Ballina 2yo Mdn Soft(5) Nov 27. Jumped awkwardly 8-1/2 len 4th of 8 (3) $41.00 56.0 Spirit's Choice 1000m Dalby 2yo Hcp Good(3) April 28.
Career: 2 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 1 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $1,220
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 37 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 510 Jul '18Gold Coast R13BTrial20k1-4R Wiggins1000mSoft5No$01:01.52
4 of 619 Jun '18Sunshine Coast Inn R7BTrial20k6.4-1Taylor Williams850mSoft6No$00:55.71
--- 52 DAY LET UP ---
4 of 828 Apr '18Dalby R1Open214k8.6563Anthony Allen1000mGood3Yes$410:56.94
Stewards Report: Jumped awkwardly.
5 of 603 Apr '18Toowoomba Inner R2BTrial20k7.8-4Leslie Tilley925mGood4No$00:57.10
--- 127 DAY SPELL ---
5 of 627 Nov '17Ballina R1Mdn220k8.2576M Bennett1010mSoft5No$200:59.29
Stewards Report: Laid in middle stages.
2 of 413 Nov '17Gold Coast R13BTrial20k2.3-3M Bennett900mGood4No$00:56.88
7. Cailini (1)
Jim Byrne (55)
Lime, Gold Stars, Sleeves And Cap
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  T J Gollan (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Smart Missile - Estatuilla(ARG) (Southern Halo(USA))
Owners  Mrs S A S Agnew, Miss T A M Myles-Whittington, Mrs A Williams, Mrs G S Quailey, Mrs H T Robey, Ms L M England, Mrs G V Wyeth, Mrs L J Ferris, Ms L M Francis, Ms J A Best, Ms S J Rennie, Mrs T A Rosso
Comments
First Start. By Smart Missile - Estatuilla. Sht nk 2nd of 6 (5) Pinch Vista 1000m Doomben Barrier Trl Good(4) June 26.
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 51 DAY LET UP ---
2 of 626 Jun '18Doomben R15BTrial20k0.2-5J Byrne1000mGood4No$01:01.44
--- 280 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 519 Sep '17Doomben R11BTrial20k2.9-4J Lloyd840mGood4No$00:51.61
11. Desert Knight (4)
Luke Dittman (57)
Black, Pink Horseshoes And Sleeves, White Cap
Age 2yo   Sex C   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Blinkers First Time
Trainer  G Heinrich & B Rodgers (Gold Coast)
Breeding  The Factor(USA) - Emerald Knight (Fastnet Rock)
Owners  Ms T C Heinrich
Comments
Eased near 1000m. Hung out near 600m 10-1/2 len 7th of 8 (1) $41.00 54.5 Blue Book 1200m Doomben 2yo Hcp Soft(6) Dec 9.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 1 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 37 DAY FRESHEN ---
2 of 610 Jul '18Gold Coast R11BTrial20k1-2L R Dittman1000mSoft5No$01:00.56
5 of 526 Jun '18Doomben R14BTrial20k14.8-5L R Dittman1000mGood4No$00:59.94
--- 199 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 809 Dec '17Doomben R1Open260k10.554.51D Dunn1200mSoft6No$411:11.26
Stewards Report: Eased near 1000m. Hung out near 600m.
--- 39 DAY FRESHEN ---
2 of 331 Oct '17Doomben R10BTrial20k0.2-2J Byrne1000mGood4No$01:03.47
12. Yarborough (9)
Paul Hammersley (57)
Cerise, Dark Blue Halves And Cap
Age 2yo   Sex C   Colour b/br
GEAR CHANGES: Blinkers First Time. Tongue Tie First Time
Trainer  Ben Ahrens (Beaudesert)
Breeding  Monashee Mountain(USA) - Indiana Secret (Storm Of Indya(USA))
Owners  M S Oberthur, M Payne & B A Racing (Mgr: M R Ahrens)
Comments
4-1/4 len last of 6 (2) $81.00 57.0 Loose Tiger 1000m Sunshine Coast 2yo Mdn Soft(6) Mar 18. 7-1/4 len 7th of 8 (6) $41.00 57.0 Aetherius 1100m Beaudesert 2yo Mdn Good(4) April 2.
Career: 2 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 1 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 37 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 510 Jul '18Gold Coast R10BTrial20k4.8-4R Wiggins1000mSoft5No$01:00.45
--- 99 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 802 Apr '18Beaudesert R2Mdn220k7.3576Anthony Allen1100mGood4No$411:05.65
6 of 618 Mar '18Sunshine Coast R3Mdn215k4.2572S Cormack1000mSoft6No$811:00.30
4 of 720 Feb '18Doomben R11BTrial20k7.8-6Leslie Tilley840mSoft5No$00:51.87
--- 75 DAY LET UP ---
6 of 607 Dec '17Gold Coast R2BTrial20k8.1-3M Bennett1000mSoft5No$00:59.97
5 of 521 Nov '17Deagon R10BTrial20k8.6-2R Wiggins650mSoft5No$00:38.76
13. Set Beat (6)
Andrew Spinks (57)
Red, Tartan Sash And Cap
Age 2yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  Brett Sturgess (Anstead)
Breeding  Set Alight(USA) - Beatya(NZ) (Rhythm(USA))
Owners  B Sturgess
Comments
Inconvenienced near 800m. Weakened noticeably. Respiratory issues 37-3/4 len last of 6 (1) $151.00 57.0 Aileach 1020m Ipswich 2yo Hcp Heavy(8) Feb 28. 3 Wide 21-3/4 len last of 8 (6) $21.00 57.0 Le Beau Renard 1200m Dalby 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 12.
Career: 2 0-0-0
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 1 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 35 DAY FRESHEN ---
8 of 812 Jul '18Dalby R4Mdn214k21.7576Emma Ljung1200mGood4Yes$211:12.58
Stewards Report: 3 Wide.
4 of 526 Jun '18Doomben R14BTrial20k3.8-2Jake Bayliss1000mGood4No$00:59.94
--- 118 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 628 Feb '18Ipswich R2Open225k37.8571R Plumb1020mHeavy8No$1511:02.40
Stewards Report: Inconvenienced near 800m. Weakened noticeably. Respiratory issues.
8 of 813 Feb '18Deagon R9BTrial20k9-1M Gray650mSoft5No$00:39.45
14. Just Giveme Rubies (5)
Micheal Hellyer (55)
Maroon, Gold Rampant Lion, Pale Blue Sleeves, Collar, Maroon And Pale Blue Quartered Cap, Gold Peak
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour b/br
GEAR CHANGES: Blinkers Off First Time
Trainer  M J Lakey (Deagon)
Breeding  Red Element - Justifier (Catbird)
Owners  A J Lee & Ms M M Jeffries
Comments
Inconvenienced near 400m 13-3/4 len 12th of 13 (7) $101.00 55.0 Pizonie 1000m Sunshine Coast 2yo Mdn Good(4) April 27. Eased near 600m. Eased near 200m 6-1/4 len 8th of 9 (9) $151.00 55.0 The Fire Trap 1100m Ipswich 2yo Mdn Good(4) May 30.
Career: 3 0-0-0
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 1 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 3 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
Won Between: 650m to 650m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 78 DAY LET UP ---
8 of 930 May '18Ipswich R2Mdn220k6.1559J L Taylor1100mGood4Yes$1511:04.88
Stewards Report: Eased near 600m. Eased near 200m.
--- 33 DAY FRESHEN ---
12 of 1327 Apr '18Sunshine Coast R1Mdn215k13.9557Leslie Tilley1000mGood4No$1010:58.48
Stewards Report: Inconvenienced near 400m.
--- 139 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 709 Dec '17Gold Coast R1Mdn214k8.7577G Colless900mGood3No$150:51.81
1 of 321 Nov '17Deagon R11BTrial20k3-2Michael Mc Donald650mSoft5No$00:40.30