Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2018-04-21R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Alice Springs13:08
1100m
13:42
1100m
14:17
1000m
14:56
1400m
15:37
1400m
16:17
1900m
16:57
1200m
17:30
1200m
    
Ascot13:48
1000m
14:23
1200m
15:03
1600m
15:43
1600m
16:23
1000m
17:05
1400m
17:45
3200m
18:20
2400m
18:55
1400m
   
Bairnsdale13:06
1200m
13:41
1600m
14:16
1000m
14:51
1000m
15:31
2000m
16:11
1200m
16:51
1600m
     
Ballina13:21
1010m
13:56
1310m
14:31
1260m
15:11
1010m
15:51
1410m
16:31
1610m
      
Bowen13:28
1000m
14:10
1000m
14:51
1200m
15:30
1280m
16:20
1470m
       
Caulfield12:15
1400m
12:50
1600m
13:25
1200m
14:00
2000m
14:35
1100m
15:15
1600m
15:55
1100m
16:35
1200m
17:10
1400m
   
Chinchilla13:30
1030m
14:15
1030m
15:00
1400m
15:45
1200m
16:30
1200m
       
Doomben11:32
2200m
12:07
1050m
12:42
1050m
13:17
1600m
13:52
1350m
14:27
1050m
15:07
1200m
15:47
1600m
16:27
1200m
   
Gold Coast12:23
900m
12:58
1100m
13:33
1800m
14:08
1200m
14:43
1200m
15:23
1200m
16:03
1800m
16:43
1400m
    
Hillston13:15
1000m
13:55
1000m
14:30
1200m
15:10
1400m
15:50
1700m
16:30
1500m
      
Kembla Grange12:19
1300m
12:54
1400m
13:29
1500m
14:04
1500m
14:39
1500m
15:19
1600m
15:59
1300m
16:39
2000m
    
Kilcoy12:38
1060m
13:13
1060m
13:46
800m
14:21
800m
14:59
1500m
15:39
1900m
16:19
1200m
     
Merriwa13:30
1000m
14:05
1200m
14:45
1350m
16:20
1350m
17:00
1800m
       
Morphettville13:01
1050m
13:36
1200m
14:11
2042m
14:46
1600m
15:26
1100m
16:06
1100m
16:46
1800m
17:25
1100m
    
Randwick12:00
1200m
12:35
1200m
13:10
1200m
13:45
2000m
14:20
1400m
14:55
1600m
15:35
1400m
16:15
2000m
16:55
1400m
   
Tomingley13:35
800m
14:10
800m
14:45
1150m
15:25
1150m
16:05
1500m
16:45
1500m
      
Toowoomba17:17
1880m
17:55
1300m
18:28
1650m
19:03
1300m
19:35
1650m
20:05
1210m
20:35
1000m
     
Winton Aus12:30
800m
13:15
1000m
14:00
1000m
14:45
1200m
15:30
1400m
       
Yalgoo15:20
1100m
16:00
1600m
16:40
1200m
17:20
1400m
18:00
1880m
18:40
1100m
      
Yeppoon13:20
950m
14:05
950m
14:50
1100m
15:40
1400m
16:20
1400m
       
Meetings 2018-04-22R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Ballarat12:25
1200m
12:55
1200m
13:30
1400m
14:05
1600m
14:40
2000m
15:15
1400m
15:50
1000m
16:25
1100m
17:00
1600m
   
Goulburn13:20
1300m
13:55
1300m
14:30
1200m
15:05
1100m
15:40
1100m
16:15
1400m
16:50
1400m
     
Narrogin14:52
1100m
15:27
1900m
16:02
930m
16:37
1190m
17:12
1100m
17:42
1900m
18:12
1900m
18:45
1190m
    
Narromine13:38
1100m
14:13
1600m
14:48
1600m
15:23
1300m
15:58
1300m
16:33
1300m
17:08
1100m
     
Port Augusta13:10
1396m
13:45
1100m
14:20
1867m
14:55
1498m
15:30
1200m
16:05
1200m
16:40
1100m
17:15
1396m
    
Sunshine Coast12:50
1800m
13:27
1400m
14:02
1000m
14:37
1000m
15:12
1600m
15:47
1400m
16:22
1400m
16:57
1200m
    
Meetings 2018-04-23R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Echuca13:30
1100m
14:00
1200m
14:30
2100m
15:00
1400m
15:30
1400m
16:00
1600m
16:30
1100m
17:00
1200m
    
Taree12:35
2018m
13:10
1411m
13:45
1257m
14:20
1007m
14:55
1007m
15:35
1007m
16:15
1411m
16:55
1614m
    
Meetings 2018-04-24R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Bendigo13:30
1100m
14:00
1000m
14:30
1600m
15:00
1300m
15:30
2400m
16:00
1400m
16:30
1300m
17:00
1100m
    
Launceston17:15
1220m
17:45
1220m
18:15
1620m
18:50
1620m
19:30
1420m
20:00
1220m
20:30
1420m
21:00
2130m
21:30
1220m
22:00
1420m
  
Lismore13:05
1100m
13:45
1300m
14:20
1100m
14:55
1100m
15:35
2100m
16:10
1200m
16:45
1400m
     
Wagga12:50
1000m
13:25
1300m
14:05
1600m
14:40
1600m
15:15
2000m
15:50
1200m
16:25
1000m
17:05
1400m
    



Alice Springs
R1 - 13:08 - Ladbrokes Sprint
R2 - 13:42 - 8ha-sun969 Hcp
R3 - 14:17 - Royal Flying Doctor Sprint-62
R4 - 14:56 - Darwin Horse Floats Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:37 - Centralian Advocate
R6 - 16:17 - Central Aust. Removals Hcp
R7 - 16:57 - Mt Franklin Plate
R8 - 17:30 - First National Framptons

Ascot
R1 - 13:48 - Tabtouch Plate
R2 - 14:23 - Ascend Sales Trophies Mdn
R3 - 15:03 - D'orsogna Italian R'day-bm72+
R4 - 15:43 - Red Shoe Society
R5 - 16:23 - Real Iced Tea Co
R6 - 17:05 - Sheila Gwynne Classic
R7 - 17:45 - Quayclean-west. Australia Cup
R8 - 18:20 - Schweppes-w.a.t.c. Derby
R9 - 18:55 - Qms

Bairnsdale
R1 - 13:06 - Bairnsdale Bowls Club Mdn
R2 - 13:41 - Bairnsdale Mazda Mdn
R3 - 14:16 - Classicbet Mdn
R4 - 14:51 - B'dale F.ball-netball Club-58
R5 - 15:31 - Cockatoo Rise War Veterans-58
R6 - 16:11 - Villers Bretonneux Cup
R7 - 16:51 - Coopers Hire Drive-charter-58

Ballina
R1 - 13:21 - Xxxx Gold Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:56 - Tab.com.au
R3 - 14:31 - Tricare Hastings Point Hcp-c1
R4 - 15:11 - Hornets Eost Hcp
R5 - 15:51 - The Doris Mdn Hcp
R6 - 16:31 - Druids Cricket Club

Bowen
R1 - 13:28 - Col Leather
R2 - 14:10 - Central Hotel Bowen Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:51 - Pit Pony Tavern Hcp
R4 - 15:30 - Grandview Hotel
R5 - 16:20 - Queens Beach Hotel Hcp

Caulfield
R1 - 12:15 - Heritage Vobis Gold Distaff
R2 - 12:50 - Irt Vobis Gold Mile
R3 - 13:25 - Avenel Equine Hosp. 2yo Sires
R4 - 14:00 - Goldners Vobis Gold Heath
R5 - 14:35 - Yulong Park Vobis Gold Dash
R6 - 15:15 - Spendthrift Aust. 3yo Sires
R7 - 15:55 - Ladbrokes Bel Esprit Stakes
R8 - 16:35 - N'market G'west Vobis Sprint
R9 - 17:10 - Troa Anniversary Vase

Chinchilla
R1 - 13:30 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:15 - (bm50)
R3 - 15:00 - (bm50)
R4 - 15:45 - Hcp
R5 - 16:30 - (bm65)

Doomben
R1 - 11:32 - The Ausure Scone Hcp
R2 - 12:07 - Goa
R3 - 12:42 - Leila Rose Foundation 2yo Plte
R4 - 13:17 - Entice Services
R5 - 13:52 - M. Millions National Sale-bm80
R6 - 14:27 - Invader At Aquis Mick Dittman
R7 - 15:07 - Qric Ascot Hcp
R8 - 15:47 - Ray White Ascot Tails Stakes
R9 - 16:27 - Countdown To Carnival Plate-c6

Gold Coast
R1 - 12:23 - Horse 4 Harley 5 May Hcp
R2 - 12:58 - Gold Coast Hosp.foundation Mdn
R3 - 13:33 - Dr Kee Ong Classic Hcp
R4 - 14:08 - First National Broadbeach Mdn
R5 - 14:43 - Smoke Alarm Solutions Hcp
R6 - 15:23 - Edmonds Racing Hcp
R7 - 16:03 - First National Broadbeach-bm75
R8 - 16:43 - Ontrack Thoroughbreds Hcp

Hillston
R1 - 13:15 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:55 - (bm50)
R3 - 14:30 - (bm49)
R4 - 15:10 - Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:50 - Hillston Cup
R6 - 16:30 - Hcp

Kembla Grange
R1 - 12:19 - Warilla Hotel Mdn Hcp
R2 - 12:54 - Win Network Mdn Hcp
R3 - 13:29 - Hansen And Cole Funerals Mdn
R4 - 14:04 - Figtree Rsl Bowling Club
R5 - 14:39 - Joseph Michael Stephen Mem-c1
R6 - 15:19 - Gallipoli Cup
R7 - 15:59 - Charles Harrington
R8 - 16:39 - Charge Of Beersheba Mdn Plate

Kilcoy
R1 - 12:38 - Serv. Pilot Off.e.d. Armit Mdn
R2 - 13:13 - Able Seam B.p. Pelgrave Mdn
R3 - 13:46 - Thank You I Mccauley Oam-bm55
R4 - 14:21 - 8th-9th Bn Rar
R5 - 14:59 - 6th Bn Rar Plate
R6 - 15:39 - Kilcoy Diggers Cup
R7 - 16:19 - Carlton-mid Anzac Cup

Merriwa
R1 - 13:30 - (bm48)
R2 - 14:05 - Mdn Hcp
R3 - 14:45 - Hcp
R4 - 16:20 - Merriwa Cup
R5 - 17:00 - (bm53)

Morphettville
R1 - 13:01 - Ubet Hcp
R2 - 13:36 - John C Harris 70th B'day Hcp
R3 - 14:11 - John Young
R4 - 14:46 - Evright
R5 - 15:26 - Redelva Stakes
R6 - 16:06 - Hughes Limo's R N Irwin Stakes
R7 - 16:46 - Schweppervescence Stakes
R8 - 17:25 - Bradley Painting

Randwick
R1 - 12:00 - Tab Highway Hcp
R2 - 12:35 - Apn Outdoor
R3 - 13:10 - Tab Hall Mark Stakes
R4 - 13:45 - Iga Liquor Frank Packer Plate
R5 - 14:20 - H K Jockey Club J H B Carr Stk
R6 - 14:55 - Moet And Chandon Champagne Stks
R7 - 15:35 - Schweppes All Aged Stakes
R8 - 16:15 - Sharp Japan Racing Assoc Plate
R9 - 16:55 - Nathan's Famous Hotdogs

Tomingley
R1 - 13:35 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:10 - Trophy Race
R3 - 14:45 - Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:25 - Trophy Race
R5 - 16:05 - Tomingley Picnic Cup
R6 - 16:45 - Hcp

Toowoomba
R1 - 17:17 - Happy 85th Joyful Collins-bm60
R2 - 17:55 - Living Turf Hcp
R3 - 18:28 - Coca Cola Amatil Mdn Plate
R4 - 19:03 - Pro-clear Mdn Hcp
R5 - 19:35 - Mandk Construction Group
R6 - 20:05 - Art And Soul
R7 - 20:35 - Mittys Hcp

Winton Aus
R1 - 12:30 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:15 - Hcp
R3 - 14:00 - (bm65)
R4 - 14:45 - Denpaq Hcp
R5 - 15:30 - Open Plate

Yalgoo
R1 - 15:20 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 16:00 - Hcp
R3 - 16:40 - Hcp
R4 - 17:20 - (bm56+)
R5 - 18:00 - (bm62+)
R6 - 18:40 - (bm56+)

Yeppoon
R1 - 13:20 - 2yo Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:05 - (bm55)
R3 - 14:50 - Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:40 - Yeppoon Cup
R5 - 16:20 - (bm55)

Ballarat
R1 - 12:25 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:55 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn
R3 - 13:30 - Cervus Equipment Mdn
R4 - 14:05 - Eclipse Ford Mdn Plate
R5 - 14:40 - Australian Stockyards Co.-bm70
R6 - 15:15 - Porter Plant
R7 - 15:50 - Hygain Winner's Choice
R8 - 16:25 - Sportsbets Power Play
R9 - 17:00 - Hygain Winner's Choice

Goulburn
R1 - 13:20 - Revolution Print Mdn
R2 - 13:55 - Electel Mdn Hcp
R3 - 14:30 - Jcf Contracting
R4 - 15:05 - Goulburn Signs Hcp
R5 - 15:40 - Swiftwood Tiles-bathrooms Mdn
R6 - 16:15 - Madden's Stable Bedding
R7 - 16:50 - Australian Stockyard Co-bm58

Narrogin
R1 - 14:52 - The Hairdresser Mdn
R2 - 15:27 - Thing A Me Bobs Mdn
R3 - 16:02 - Tanglefoot Winery Mdn
R4 - 16:37 - Wickepin Rural Services Mdn
R5 - 17:12 - Elders Insurance Hcp
R6 - 17:42 - Tabtouch Ike Kempton Mem.
R7 - 18:12 - Xxxx Gold Narrogin Cup
R8 - 18:45 - Prov. C'ship Series Heat

Narromine
R1 - 13:38 - Narromine Usmc Gallipoli Mdn
R2 - 14:13 - Usmc Kokoda Trail
R3 - 14:48 - Narromine Usmc Rising Sun
R4 - 15:23 - 2du-zoo Fm Mdn Hcp
R5 - 15:58 - Narromine Usmc Veterans
R6 - 16:33 - Narromine Usmc Diggers Cup
R7 - 17:08 - Usmc Light Horseman Hcp

Port Augusta
R1 - 13:10 - Westside Vegie Patch Mdn
R2 - 13:45 - Augusta Courtyard Motel Mdn
R3 - 14:20 - Ian's Chicken Hut
R4 - 14:55 - Ian's Western Hotel
R5 - 15:30 - Port Augusta Bus Service-bm56
R6 - 16:05 - Festival Hire
R7 - 16:40 - Motel Poinsettia
R8 - 17:15 - Milhinch Jewellers

Sunshine Coast
R1 - 12:50 - Jim Beam White Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:27 - Jim Beam Black Mdn Hcp
R3 - 14:02 - Maker's Mark Hcp
R4 - 14:37 - Jim Beam Double Serve Hcp
R5 - 15:12 - Jim Beam Rye
R6 - 15:47 - Jim Beam Devil's Cut Hcp
R7 - 16:22 - Canadian Club Hcp
R8 - 16:57 - Canadian Club Spiced Hcp

Echuca
R1 - 13:30 - Pevensey Motor Lodge Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:30 - Sue Luck Tribute Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:00 - Quest Echuca Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:30 - Burke Builders
R6 - 16:00 - Bet365
R7 - 16:30 - 1print
R8 - 17:00 - Independent Cranes

Taree
R1 - 12:35 - Become A Race Club Member
R2 - 13:10 - Stacks Law Firm Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:45 - Xxxx Gold Mdn Hcp
R4 - 14:20 - Taree Leagues Sports Club Mdn
R5 - 14:55 - Taree Cup Weekend On 17-8
R6 - 15:35 - Saxbys Soft Drinks
R7 - 16:15 - Businessman's Day 8-6 Hcp-c2
R8 - 16:55 - Wingham Cup On June 1st Hcp

Bendigo
R1 - 13:30 - Tradies Race Day May 4th Mdn
R2 - 14:00 - Jayco Hcp
R3 - 14:30 - Bendigo Magazine Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:00 - De Araugo-lea Elect. Contr Mdn
R5 - 15:30 - Mypunter.com
R6 - 16:00 - Bonnie Bland, Man 'a' Mil-bm64
R7 - 16:30 - Bet365
R8 - 17:00 - The Bendigo Cleaning Co.-bm64

Launceston
R1 - 17:15 - Tasmanian Axeman's Assoc. Mdn
R2 - 17:45 - Olympus Feeds Mdn
R3 - 18:15 - Lest We Forget Mdn
R4 - 18:50 - R F Fergusson
R5 - 19:30 - E
R6 - 20:00 - Governor's Place
R7 - 20:30 - Henry's Restaurant Hcp
R8 - 21:00 - Unique Doors And Windows
R9 - 21:30 - Cressy Cricket Club
R10 - 22:00 - Launceston Mitsubishi

Lismore
R1 - 13:05 - Trinity Cup 19th May Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:45 - Woodlawn Cup 5th May Mdn Hcp
R3 - 14:20 - Winning Post Function Ctre Hcp
R4 - 14:55 - Kids Fundraising Ball 26-5 Mdn
R5 - 15:35 - Ltc Food Festival 28-7
R6 - 16:10 - Raceday To Remember 2-6 Hcp-c2
R7 - 16:45 - Xxxx Lismore Cup 20-11

Wagga
R1 - 12:50 - Thomas Bros Group Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:25 - Valet Park And Fly Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:05 - Riverina Motor Group
R4 - 14:40 - Riverina Motor Group
R5 - 15:15 - Knights Meats 2018 Country Cup
R6 - 15:50 - Chamberlains Sbr
R7 - 16:25 - Brad Clark Open Hcp
R8 - 17:05 - Trackpix Racing Photography-c3

DynamicForm
Bathurst R4
Town-Country Rural Supp
RAIL: +1.5m 1200m-350m, where cutaway applies   CLASS: BM60   AGE: No Restriction   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $20,000   DISTANCE: 1806m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Mister Marmalade
J Christian Reith - T D A Williams
561.51720 3-4-415%55%
4
$79,195
2 / 10
1600m S
13 / 16
1400m G
6 / 11
1500m S
3 / 8
1300m G
2Kingsbridge
J Chris Williams - T Cameron Crockett
9612311 2-4-118.2%63.6%
4.9
$53,910
3 / 6
1600m G
2 / 8
1600m G
2 / 9
1600m S
4 / 9
1375m G
3Zardabba
J Greg Ryan - T Todd Smart
160.51827 3-5-711.1%55.6%
2.6
$68,990
5 / 7
1900m G
3 / 6
1550m G
3 / 10
1500m G
3 / 8
1200m G
4Dubali
J Chris Williams - T Cameron Crockett
659.52357 6-5-1010.5%36.8%
1.8
$100,910
2 / 6
1600m G
3 / 8
1600m G
1 / 9
1600m S
3 / 12
1800m G
5Nightspun
J Ms Alena Skerritt - T G D Lunn
259.5757 5-9-88.8%38.6%
2.2
$126,470
7 / 10
2125m G
2 / 8
1600m G
4 / 6
2100m G
1 / 8
2400m G
6Lucky Elixir
J Daniel Pitomac - T M R Mulholland
4593738 4-4-910.5%44.7%
2.8
$108,050
2 / 7
2700m G
2 / 6
2300m G
2 / 7
2100m G
8 / 11
1600m G
7Subway Surfer
J Jeff Penza - T G C Hook
3581554 4-4-47.4%22.2%
1.6
$85,490
3 / 8
1600m G
1 / 6
1600m G
2 / 9
1800m G
11 / 11
1500m S
8Deny
J Grant Buckley - T N Mayfield-Smith
857155 1-0-020%20%
2.5
$12,285
1 / 12
1600m G
6 / 12
1600m G
10 / 12
1500m G
10 / 12
1350m G
9Bathurstian
J Ms Katelyn Jenkinson - T Michael Plummer
7543769 4-14-75.8%36.2%
1.1
$78,235
7 / 7
2700m G
2 / 8
2400m G
7 / 7
2100m S
11 / 12
1600m G
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
1. Mister Marmalade (5)
Christian Reith (61.5)
Green, White Stripes, Black Sleeves, White Armbands And Cap
Age 5yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  D A Williams (Goulburn)
Breeding  Duke Of Marmalade(IRE) - Ferrari Bo (Perugino(USA))
Owners  Mrs S N Crosby & K L Crosby
Comments
10-3/4 len 13th of 16 (11) $151.00 56.0 Kopi Luwak 1400m Goulburn Champ Qual (C5) Good(3) Feb 24. Inquiry into performance 1-3/4 len 2nd of 10 (3) $26.00 59.0 Fui San 1600m Randwick 3yo+ H'way-C3 Soft(5) Mar 3.
Career: 20 3-4-4
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 5 0-1-2
2nd Up: 5 1-1-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 13 3-1-4
Dead: N/a
Slow: 6 0-3-0
Heavy: 1 0-0-0
Earnings: $79,195
Won Between: 2100m to 2100m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 48 DAY LET UP ---
2 of 1003 Mar '18Randwick R1Cls 33+60k1.8593C Reith1600mSoft5No$261:38.09
Stewards Report: Inquiry into performance.
13 of 1624 Feb '18Goulburn R7Cls 5-150k10.95611K S Latham1400mGood3No$1511:20.98
6 of 1103 Feb '18Rosehill R5Cls 33+60k4.9599J R Collett1500mSoft5No$211:31.24
--- 28 DAY FRESHEN ---
3 of 806 Jan '18Randwick R4Cls 33+60k2.756.58J R Collett1300mGood3No$181:16.89
--- 110 DAY SPELL ---
1 of 1018 Sep '17Goulburn R5BM55-20k0.5613J R Collett2100mGood3No$3.22:12.10
7 of 1302 Sep '17Randwick R4Cls 33+60k3.751.51Chelsea Macfarlane1400mGood3No$151:21.98
Stewards Report: Slowly away.
5 of 1319 Aug '17Randwick R3Cls 33+60k357.53K Mc Evoy1600mGood3No$161:35.38
3 of 814 Aug '17Goulburn R7BM65-20k7562C Reith1400mGood4No$2.81:22.72
--- 44 DAY FRESHEN ---
8 of 1401 Jul '17Rosehill R4Cls 33+60k7.652.57Deanne Panya1800mSoft6No$131:52.57
7 of 1117 Jun '17Rosehill R3Cls 33+60k5.5558Nick Heywood1500mHeavy8No$4.81:32.84
3. Zardabba (1)
Greg Ryan (60.5)
Fawn, Black Stripe, Hooped Sleeves, Black Cap
Age 5yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  Todd Smart (Canberra)
Breeding  Zariz - Dabba Dancer (Okawango(USA))
Owners  M J Murphy, Mrs T L Murphy, J D Gray, Mrs J A Glasgow, G Kokoris, K Harris, W K Reading, G C Newberry, C M Glasgow & P Pavy
Comments
2-3/4 len. sht hd 3rd of 6 (6) $11.00 55.0 Aquatic. Sculptures 1550m Canterbury 4yo+ (Bm72) Good(4) Feb 9. 3-3/4 len 5th of 7 (1) $26.00 54.0 Domed 1900m Canterbury 3yo+ (Bm74) Good(4) Mar 2.
Career: 27 3-5-7
Track: 1 0-1-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 5 0-2-0
2nd Up: 5 0-0-4
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 17 1-4-5
Dead: N/a
Slow: 5 1-1-1
Heavy: 4 1-0-1
Earnings: $68,990
Won Between: 1300m to 1435m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 49 DAY LET UP ---
5 of 702 Mar '18Canterbury R5BM743+40k3.9541Ms W Costin1900mGood4Yes$261:59.69
3 of 609 Feb '18Canterbury R4BM724+40k2.9556Ms W Costin1550mGood4Yes$111:34.98
3 of 1027 Jan '18Kembla Grange R7BM69-30k2.156.57Mitchell Bell1500mGood3Yes$311:29.77
Stewards Report: Blocked for run near turn.
3 of 813 Jan '18Queanbeyan R1Cls 3-20k3583S Guymer1200mGood3Yes$71:08.25
4 of 529 Dec '17Canberra R3BM64-20.5k3.4563R Dolan1200mGood3No$261:09.81
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Overraced early, middle stages.
--- 132 DAY SPELL ---
12 of 1319 Aug '17Randwick R3Cls 33+60k8565Carly Frater-Hill1600mGood3Yes$511:35.38
1 of 1208 Aug '17Moruya R7Cls 2-20k0.157.510Carly Frater-Hill1435mGood4Yes$61:27.43
2 of 1123 Jul '17Narrandera R7BM60-20k1.3579Carly Frater-Hill1400mGood4Yes$5.51:23.00
1 of 1309 Jul '17Wagga R8BM50-23.2k0.26011Carly Frater-Hill1300mHeavy9No$191:20.77
Stewards Report: Stewards queried run.
8 of 1123 Jun '17Canberra R3Cls 1-20.3k7.7586Simon Miller1206mSyntheticYes$311:10.15
4. Dubali (6)
Chris Williams (59.5)
Pale Blue, Black Braces, Armbands And White Cap
Age 6yo   Sex G   Colour bl
Trainer  Cameron Crockett (Mudgee)
Breeding  Dubleo(USA) - Alimenta (Commands)
Owners  B O'Keefe, Mrs K O'Keefe, Ms R C Forbes, D Burnie, D Bell, K Henn, Mrs B Henn, Mrs Y L Lowrie, D A Lowrie, M Goodwin, Mrs K Goodwin, R Christopher, S T Holton, S J Dee, B J Dee, J E Austin & Mrs C J
Comments
Wide throughout 3/4 len. 2-1/4 len 3rd of 8 (5) $5.00 58.5 Supreme Goddess. Kingsbridge 1600m Dubbo (Bm60) Good(3) Feb 15. Sht hd 2nd of 6 (4) $4.80 56.5 Subway Surfer 1600m Mudgee (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 25.
Career: 57 6-5-10
Track: 1 0-0-1
Dist: 2 1-0-1
Track/Dist: 1 0-0-1
1st Up: 6 0-1-0
2nd Up: 6 1-0-2
Fast: 1 0-0-1
Good: 38 3-4-7
Dead: N/a
Slow: 15 3-1-1
Heavy: 3 0-0-1
Earnings: $100,910
Won Between: 1600m to 1600m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 54 DAY LET UP ---
2 of 625 Feb '18Mudgee R3BM64-30k0.156.54N Callow1600mGood3No$4.81:37.06
3 of 815 Feb '18Dubbo R1BM60-20k3.158.55M A Cahill1600mGood3No$51:35.53
Stewards Report: Wide throughout.
1 of 930 Jan '18Orange R5BM55-20k0.5591C Reith1600mSoft6No$2.71:37.63
Stewards Report: Overraced early stages. Ran wide early stages.
3 of 1222 Jan '18Bathurst R7BM56-20k158.56G M Ryan1800mGood3No$91:51.30
Stewards Report: Hampered early stages. Overraced early stages.
5 of 705 Jan '18Tamworth R3BM603+20k6.157.54A Gibbons2100mGood3Yes$4.42:13.38
3 of 1030 Dec '17Scone R5BM54-20k3.857.55Ms L Day1600mSoft6Yes$8.51:40.77
3 of 818 Dec '17Narromine R1BM55-20k4.5604M A Cahill1300mGood3No$61:16.49
Stewards Report: Overraced middle stages.
10 of 1201 Dec '17Mudgee R8BM55-30k4.7607Mitchell Bell1100mGood3No$131:04.85
--- 147 DAY SPELL ---
4 of 1007 Jul '17Gunnedah R7Open-20.4k6548Ms R Murray1600mSoft7No$111:40.87
Stewards Report: Overraced early, middle stages.
5 of 1426 Jun '17Quirindi R6BM55-20.3k2.76010Ms R Murray1600mGood3No$9.51:37.07
5. Nightspun (2)
Ms Alena Skerritt (59.5)
Black, Gold Stars, Red And Green Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap
Age 6yo   Sex M   Colour BLK
Trainer  G D Lunn (Dubbo)
Breeding  Hard Spun(USA) - Reine Du Soir (Peintre Celebre(USA))
Owners  W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Comments
Hampered at start 4 len 2nd of 8 (7) $61.00 58.5 El Dorado Mine 1600m Orange (Bm60) Good(3) Mar 5. 6-1/2 len 7th of 10 (1) $6.00 56.0 Stan 2125m Cessnock 3yo+ (Bm65) Good(3) Mar 13.
Career: 57 5-9-8
Track: 6 1-1-0
Dist: 8 2-1-1
Track/Dist: 4 1-0-0
1st Up: 5 0-0-2
2nd Up: 5 1-0-1
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 36 3-7-4
Dead: N/a
Slow: 12 1-1-0
Heavy: 9 1-1-4
Earnings: $126,470
Won Between: 1800m to 2400m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 38 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 1013 Mar '18Cessnock R4BM653+20k6.5561Alena Skerritt2125mGood3Yes$62:11.32
2 of 805 Mar '18Orange R1BM60-20k458.57Alena Skerritt1600mGood3Yes$611:35.02
Stewards Report: Hampered at start.
4 of 617 Feb '18Orange R5BM653+20k4.2566Alena Skerritt2100mGood4Yes$4.42:09.68
Stewards Report: Overraced early, middle stages.
1 of 804 Feb '18Narromine R1BM623+20k2.3554Alena Skerritt2400mGood3Yes$3.92:34.79
Stewards Report: Hampered near 800m.
4 of 601 Feb '18Muswellbrook R1BM583+20k8.6576Alena Skerritt2300mGood3Yes$4.42:25.91
1 of 1222 Jan '18Bathurst R7BM56-20k0.8557Alena Skerritt1800mGood3Yes$9.51:51.30
1 of 707 Jan '18Gilgandra R1Cls 2-20k2.3523Alena Skerritt1800mGood3Yes$4.41:54.08
1 of 1230 Dec '17Scone R3Cls 13+20k15711C G O'Brien2200mSoft5Yes$122:20.10
Stewards Report: Checked early stages.
4 of 523 Dec '17Bathurst R3Cls 13+10k2.5572Ms K Chater2000mGood3No$6.52:10.56
Stewards Report: Overraced early, middle stages.
3 of 1315 Dec '17Warren R2Cls 1-10k0.554.57Ms K Chater1600mGood3No$5.51:37.29
6. Lucky Elixir (4)
Daniel Pitomac (59)
Purple, Black And White Striped Sleeves, Striped Cap
Age 7yo   Sex G   Colour b/br
Trainer  M R Mulholland (Wellington)
Breeding  Valixir(IRE) - Under The Lantern (Commands)
Owners  K R Turner, Mrs N Kiefer-Currey & T J Currey
Comments
1-1/2 len 2nd of 6 (3) $2.35F 59.0 Hand It In 2300m Muswellbrook 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(3) Feb 1. Ran wide middle stages 1-1/2 len 2nd of 7 (5) $6.00 56.5 Stradazzle 2700m Bathurst (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 11.
Career: 38 4-4-9
Track: 3 0-1-1
Dist: 1 0-0-1
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 6 0-0-0
2nd Up: 6 2-0-1
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 20 2-3-1
Dead: N/a
Slow: 12 1-0-7
Heavy: 6 1-1-1
Earnings: $108,050
Won Between: 1600m to 2400m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 68 DAY LET UP ---
2 of 711 Feb '18Bathurst R1BM643+30k1.556.55G M Ryan2700mGood3No$62:51.62
Stewards Report: Ran wide middle stages.
2 of 601 Feb '18Muswellbrook R1BM583+20k1.5593G M Ryan2300mGood3No$2.352:25.91
2 of 721 Jan '18Wyong R1BM623+20k0.8566B Spriggs2100mGood3No$7.52:10.28
Stewards Report: Hung in near 600m.
8 of 1114 Jan '18Wellington R6BM58-20k8.258.57M A Cahill1600mGood4No$5.51:39.76
4 of 730 Dec '17Orange R5BM573+20k5.6596S Guymer2100mSoft7No$7.52:11.73
Stewards Report: Blocked for run near turn.
1 of 1205 Dec '17Orange R7BM55-20k0.85812G M Ryan1600mSoft7No$91:39.86
4 of 1220 Nov '17Wellington R6BM53-20k2.8599Ms J Worley1600mGood4No$511:38.82
Stewards Report: Wide throughout.
--- 101 DAY SPELL ---
8 of 1111 Aug '17Tamworth R4BM633+20k11.1542A Cavallo2100mSoft7No$202:21.70
1 of 1425 Jul '17Warren R6BM603+20k0.8541D Pitomac2400mGood4No$312:36.69
Stewards Report: Blocked for run near turn.
12 of 1408 Jul '17Dubbo R3Cls 3-20k9.754.512G M Ryan1620mGood4No$61:35.78
Stewards Report: Vetted - no abnormalities.
7. Subway Surfer (3)
Jeff Penza (58)
Red, Gold Sleeves, White Cap
Age 6yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  G C Hook (Rylstone)
Breeding  Denmarket - Blue White (Monashee Mountain(USA))
Owners  G C Hook & Mrs R A Hook
Comments
Hampered at start sht hd win of 6 (5) $14.00 54.0 Dubali. Kingsbridge 1600m Mudgee (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 25. Passed fit at barrier. Slowly away. Checked near 400m 4 len. sht nk 3rd of 8 (4) $10.00 58.0 El Dorado Mine. Nightspun 1600m Orange (Bm60) Good(3) Mar 5.
Career: 54 4-4-4
Track: 3 1-1-0
Dist: 5 1-1-0
Track/Dist: 2 1-1-0
1st Up: 4 0-0-0
2nd Up: 3 0-0-0
Fast: 3 0-1-1
Good: 33 3-3-3
Dead: N/a
Slow: 15 1-0-0
Heavy: 3 0-0-0
Earnings: $85,490
Won Between: 1600m to 1600m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 46 DAY LET UP ---
3 of 805 Mar '18Orange R1BM60-20k4.2584J Penza1600mGood3Yes$101:35.02
Stewards Report: Passed fit at barrier. Slowly away. Checked near 400m.
1 of 625 Feb '18Mudgee R3BM64-30k0.1545J Penza1600mGood3Yes$141:37.06
Stewards Report: Hampered at start.
2 of 911 Feb '18Bathurst R7Open-50k0.2543K Dunbar1800mGood3Yes$811:52.38
Stewards Report: Overraced middle stages.
11 of 1103 Feb '18Rosehill R5Cls 33+60k18.85910A Hyeronimus1500mSoft5No$1511:31.24
Stewards Report: Hampered early stages.
--- 35 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 1030 Dec '17Scone R5BM54-20k7.154.52Chloe Baker1600mSoft6No$261:40.77
Stewards Report: Slowly away.
9 of 918 Dec '17Narromine R3BM55-20k12.855.53M A Cahill1600mGood3Yes$91:36.02
Stewards Report: Respiratory issues.
4 of 604 Dec '17Tamworth R2BM543+20k756.52D Northey2100mHeavy8Yes$7.52:15.19
--- 30 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 1004 Nov '17Dubbo R3BM60-20k4.6541G M Ryan1600mGood4Yes$5.51:36.37
8 of 1427 Oct '17Scone R7BM60-30k6.2556D Northey1600mSoft6Yes$411:38.36
Stewards Report: Hampered near 200m.
5 of 914 Oct '17Forbes R1BM59-10k2.1567M Travers1600mGood4Yes$81:36.64
8. Deny (8)
Grant Buckley (57)
White, Pink And Royal Blue Diamond Band And Armbands, Pink Cap
Age 4yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  N Mayfield-Smith (Hawkesbury)
Breeding  Authorized(IRE) - Choisique (Choisir)
Owners  R Bain, Mrs S M Bain, Mrs L I Gribbin & Mrs J M Smith
Comments
5-1/2 len 6th of 12 (7) $41.00 59.0 Rapture Miss 1600m Goulburn Mdn Good(3) Feb 12. Passed fit at barrier nk win of 12 (3) $16.00 59.0 Mad Pirate. Our Smoothie 1600m Orange Mdn Good(3) Mar 5.
Career: 5 1-0-0
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 4 1-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 1 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $12,285
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 46 DAY LET UP ---
1 of 1205 Mar '18Orange R2Mdn-20k0.3593G Buckley1600mGood3No$161:36.92
Stewards Report: Passed fit at barrier.
6 of 1212 Feb '18Goulburn R4Mdn-20k5.5597J Ford1600mGood3No$411:35.73
10 of 1224 Jan '18Hawkesbury R6Mdn-40k10.6591G Buckley1500mGood3No$1511:28.50
10 of 1206 Jan '18Wyong R2Mdn-30k6.2595Ms J Taylor1350mGood3No$1011:19.22
Stewards Report: Jumped awkwardly.
2 of 418 Dec '17Hawkesbury R1BTrial3+0k0.2-2G Buckley1200mGood3No$01:14.56
--- 35 DAY FRESHEN ---
6 of 713 Nov '17Hawkesbury R4BTrial3+0k7.3-6G Buckley1000mGood3No$00:59.35
--- 87 DAY LET UP ---
11 of 1118 Aug '17Bathurst R6Mdn3+20k22.1591Brock Ryan1408mSoft6No$611:27.13
Stewards Report: Slowly away.
--- 45 DAY LET UP ---
10 of 1004 Jul '17Rosehill R12BTrial30k15.5-10T Angland900mSoft6No$00:54.30
9. Bathurstian (7)
Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
Yellow And Royal Blue Spots, Royal Blue Pom Pom
Age 9yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Blinkers Off
Trainer  Michael Plummer (Orange)
Breeding  Primus - Scotch Princess (Navajo Bird(USA))
Owners  M Plummer & F Williamson
Comments
2-1/4 len 2nd of 8 (6) $51.00 53.0 Nightspun 2400m Narromine 3yo+ (Bm62) Good(3) Feb 4. 16-3/4 len last of 7 (7) $17.00 53.0 Stradazzle 2700m Bathurst (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 11.
Career: 69 4-14-7
Track: 15 1-5-3
Dist: 4 0-2-1
Track/Dist: 2 0-1-1
1st Up: 4 1-0-0
2nd Up: 4 0-1-0
Fast: 9 1-1-1
Good: 46 2-12-5
Dead: N/a
Slow: 10 0-1-1
Heavy: 4 1-0-0
Earnings: $78,235
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 68 DAY LET UP ---
7 of 711 Feb '18Bathurst R1BM643+30k16.8537Katelyn Jenkinson2700mGood3Yes$172:51.62
2 of 804 Feb '18Narromine R1BM623+20k2.3536Katelyn Jenkinson2400mGood3Yes$512:34.79
--- 36 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 730 Dec '17Orange R5BM573+20k14.1545K Dunbar2100mSoft7Yes$412:11.73
Stewards Report: Vetted - no abnormalities.
11 of 1212 Dec '17Orange R8Cls 3-20k6.4538Katelyn Jenkinson1600mGood3Yes$811:36.20
Stewards Report: Checked near 1400m. Wide throughout. Overraced early stages.
9 of 1124 Nov '17Orange R6BM65-20k6.9538Katelyn Jenkinson1300mGood4Yes$311:16.33
5 of 610 Nov '17Bathurst R5Cls 3-20k2.5534Katelyn Jenkinson1400mGood3No$211:22.36
6 of 1116 Oct '17Orange R5Cls 3-20k5.9535Katelyn Jenkinson1280mGood4No$511:14.72
--- 191 DAY SPELL ---
9 of 908 Apr '17Grenfell R6Open3+5k22.6628Mr Ashley Boyd1400mFirm2No$131:23.90
--- 28 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 611 Mar '17Crookwell R6Open3+8.7k4.3623Ms K Bell-Pitomac1400mGood3No$151:22.33
10 of 1025 Feb '17Yass R5Open3+6.2k9.7597S Fogg1400mFirm2No$151:21.28