Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2019-02-20R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Ascot18:04
1500m
18:45
1200m
19:15
1100m
19:50
1100m
20:30
1400m
21:00
1600m
21:30
1800m
     
Gold Coast13:55
2200m
14:34
1200m
15:07
1200m
15:45
1100m
16:25
1400m
17:05
1800m
17:45
1400m
18:20
1200m
    
Kensington13:35
1400m
14:15
1100m
14:50
1000m
15:25
1800m
16:05
1550m
16:45
1400m
17:20
1400m
     
Sandown Hillside16:00
1400m
16:30
1600m
17:00
2400m
17:30
1000m
18:00
1400m
18:30
1800m
19:00
1400m
19:30
1000m
    
Stawell12:00
1300m
12:30
1300m
13:00
1600m
13:30
1100m
14:00
1100m
14:30
1600m
15:00
2000m
15:30
1300m
    
Strathalbyn15:10
1100m
15:40
1200m
16:10
1350m
16:40
1600m
17:10
2050m
17:40
1600m
18:10
1200m
     
Meetings 2019-02-21R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Geraldton15:47
1600m
16:22
1200m
16:57
1200m
17:42
1200m
18:14
1200m
18:45
1100m
19:15
1600m
19:45
1400m
20:15
1400m
   
Hawkesbury13:15
1000m
13:50
1100m
14:25
2000m
15:05
1300m
15:40
1500m
16:15
1600m
16:50
1800m
17:30
1400m
    
Pakenham18:00
2000m
18:30
1200m
19:00
1400m
19:30
1600m
20:00
1600m
20:30
1200m
21:00
1200m
21:30
1400m
    
Warrnambool14:30
1100m
15:00
1300m
15:30
1300m
16:00
1700m
16:30
2388m
17:00
1700m
17:35
1100m
18:10
1300m
    
Meetings 2019-02-22R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Benalla13:00
1206m
13:35
1106m
14:10
1406m
14:45
1206m
15:20
1206m
15:55
2046m
16:30
1606m
17:05
1406m
    
Bordertown13:15
1100m
13:50
1550m
14:25
1300m
15:00
1300m
15:35
2000m
16:10
1100m
16:45
1550m
     
Canberra13:43
2000m
14:18
1200m
14:53
1000m
15:28
1400m
16:03
1400m
16:38
1600m
17:13
1200m
17:50
1000m
    
Canterbury18:15
1200m
18:45
1250m
19:15
1550m
19:45
1100m
20:15
1900m
20:45
1100m
21:15
1200m
21:45
1550m
    
Ipswich14:07
800m
14:42
1200m
15:17
1350m
15:52
1350m
16:27
1710m
17:02
1710m
17:40
1350m
     
Moonee Valley18:30
1000m
19:00
3000m
19:30
1600m
20:00
1600m
20:30
955m
21:00
2040m
21:30
1200m
22:00
1200m
    
Mount Barker16:35
1850m
17:10
1850m
17:44
1100m
18:22
2000m
18:52
1300m
19:22
1300m
19:52
1100m
     
Scone13:25
1600m
14:00
1300m
14:35
1100m
15:10
1600m
15:45
900m
16:20
1100m
16:55
1300m
17:30
1300m
    
Meetings 2019-02-23R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Ascot15:54
1000m
16:34
1100m
17:14
2200m
17:55
2100m
18:30
1000m
19:05
1800m
19:42
1200m
20:22
1400m
    
Caulfield12:35
2000m
13:10
1800m
13:45
1400m
14:20
1400m
14:55
1200m
15:30
1400m
16:10
1200m
16:50
1100m
17:30
1800m
   
Darwin15:24
1600m
16:04
1000m
16:44
1000m
17:24
1300m
18:05
1200m
18:35
1200m
      
Eagle Farm13:37
1300m
14:12
1300m
14:47
1400m
15:22
2200m
15:58
1000m
16:38
1600m
17:18
1600m
18:00
1200m
18:40
1400m
   
Morphettville Parks13:56
1000m
14:31
1550m
15:06
2400m
15:41
1250m
16:21
1000m
17:01
1400m
17:41
1400m
18:20
1400m
    
Rosehill12:50
1100m
13:30
1100m
14:05
1350m
14:40
1500m
15:15
1400m
15:50
1100m
16:30
1300m
17:10
1900m
17:50
1100m
   
Meetings 2019-02-24R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Launceston13:10
1400m
13:50
1600m
14:25
1600m
15:00
2100m
15:35
1200m
16:15
1400m
17:00
2100m
17:35
1200m
    



Ascot
R1 - 18:04 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn
R2 - 18:45 - Hahn Superdry Hcp
R3 - 19:15 - Baking Assoc. Of Aust.
R4 - 19:50 - Perth R.c. Membership Hcp
R5 - 20:30 - Budget Carandtruck Rental-rsoly
R6 - 21:00 - J.j. Richards And Sons Hcp
R7 - 21:30 - Minearc Systems Hcp

Gold Coast
R1 - 13:55 - Girls On Tour April 6th Mdn
R2 - 14:34 - Jewel Raceday Dome Package-c4
R3 - 15:07 - $1.5m Jewel R'day Packages Mdn
R4 - 15:45 - $1.5m Jewel Raceday 16-3-bm65
R5 - 16:25 - M'ship The Perfect Gift Hcp-65
R6 - 17:05 - $500k 2yo Jewel 16-3
R7 - 17:45 - $500k Tab A.d. Hollindale-bm65
R8 - 18:20 - Tab Betting Auditorium

Kensington
R1 - 13:35 - Rise Up This Autumn Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:15 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:50 - Events By Atc
R4 - 15:25 - Anz Bloodstock News
R5 - 16:05 - Press Statement @ Vinery-bm76
R6 - 16:45 - Bowermans Furniture
R7 - 17:20 - Australian Turf Club

Sandown Hillside
R1 - 16:00 - Ladbrokes Enhanced Odds Hcp
R2 - 16:30 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate
R3 - 17:00 - Ladbrokes
R4 - 17:30 - Ladbrokes Cash In
R5 - 18:00 - Ladbrokes Cash Out
R6 - 18:30 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost
R7 - 19:00 - Ladbrokes Live Streaming-bm70
R8 - 19:30 - Ladbrokes Multiverse

Stawell
R1 - 12:00 - Weekly Advertiser Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:30 - Grampians Gate Caravan Pk Mdn
R3 - 13:00 - View Hotel Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:30 - Stawell Windows And Glass Mdn
R5 - 14:00 - E-cycle Solutions Grand
R6 - 14:30 - Tac
R7 - 15:00 - Bet365 Grand
R8 - 15:30 - Halls Gap Tourist Park

Strathalbyn
R1 - 15:10 - Springfield Farm Mdn Plate
R2 - 15:40 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate
R3 - 16:10 - Mitsubishi Hcp
R4 - 16:40 - Pearle Boutique Mdn Plate
R5 - 17:10 - Fpag
R6 - 17:40 - Northpoint Fleurieu
R7 - 18:10 - The Greenman Inn

Geraldton
R1 - 15:47 - Get Well Rob Mdn
R2 - 16:22 - Gwn Mdn
R3 - 16:57 - Red Fm Mdn
R4 - 17:42 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-c2
R5 - 18:14 - Iron Jack Hcp
R6 - 18:45 - Cyril Walton Memorial Hcp
R7 - 19:15 - Eye Spy Security Systems
R8 - 19:45 - Western Racepix
R9 - 20:15 - Bunbury Apartment Hotel

Hawkesbury
R1 - 13:15 - Livamol Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:50 - Polytrack Hcp
R3 - 14:25 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel-c1
R4 - 15:05 - Lander Toyota Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:40 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp
R6 - 16:15 - Tab.com.au Hcp
R7 - 16:50 - Bioworma
R8 - 17:30 - Hawkesbury Gazette

Pakenham
R1 - 18:00 - Racing.com Mdn Plate
R2 - 18:30 - Collingwood Bldg Services Mdn
R3 - 19:00 - Charlie's Stockfeed Mdn Plate
R4 - 19:30 - Heatstrip Outdoor Heaters Mdn
R5 - 20:00 - Ttt Insurance Hcp
R6 - 20:30 - Cora Lynn Netball Club
R7 - 21:00 - Swear @ Spendthrift
R8 - 21:30 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly-bm64

Warrnambool
R1 - 14:30 - Lucas Brothers Butchers Mdn
R2 - 15:00 - Hampden Fnl Mdn
R3 - 15:30 - Swintons Furniture Mdn Plate
R4 - 16:00 - Pearsons Nursery Mdn Plate
R5 - 16:30 - Mccarthy Catering
R6 - 17:00 - Flying Horse Bar-brewery-bm70
R7 - 17:35 - The Gordon Hotel Grand
R8 - 18:10 - Chirnside Plumbing

Benalla
R1 - 13:00 - Mcdonalds Euroa Cup 17-3 Mdn
R2 - 13:35 - Noorilim Park T'breds Mdn
R3 - 14:10 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate
R4 - 14:45 - Ryan And Mcnulty Sawmillers
R5 - 15:20 - Sam Miranda Wines
R6 - 15:55 - Bet365
R7 - 16:30 - Ca Sinclair Pork
R8 - 17:05 - Stolz Homemakers Benalla-bm58

Bordertown
R1 - 13:15 - Max Fryar Memorial Mdn
R2 - 13:50 - Bordertown Stone Supplies Mdn
R3 - 14:25 - Don Irlam Memorial Mdn
R4 - 15:00 - Webb Contractors
R5 - 15:35 - Michelle's Pet-home Serv.-bm64
R6 - 16:10 - Border Ag
R7 - 16:45 - Willow Grove Stud

Canberra
R1 - 13:43 - Become A Member
R2 - 14:18 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker
R3 - 14:53 - Black Opal Stakes 10-3 Mdn
R4 - 15:28 - John Mcgrath Maserati Mdn
R5 - 16:03 - Xxxx Gold Canberra G'neas-bm65
R6 - 16:38 - Tab Canberra Cup
R7 - 17:13 - Tab Federal - National Sprint
R8 - 17:50 - Affinity Electrical Tech.plate

Canterbury
R1 - 18:15 - Summer Nights Racing Mdn
R2 - 18:45 - Tab.com.au Plate
R3 - 19:15 - Schweppes
R4 - 19:45 - Ranvet
R5 - 20:15 - Sutton City Kia
R6 - 20:45 - The Agency Real Estate
R7 - 21:15 - Kia Canterbury Sprint
R8 - 21:45 - Australian Turf Club

Ipswich
R1 - 14:07 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:42 - Sirromet Hcp
R3 - 15:17 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:52 - Queensland Times Mdn Hcp
R5 - 16:27 - Sky Racing Hcp
R6 - 17:02 - Ray White Ipswich Mdn Hcp
R7 - 17:40 - Channel Seven Hcp

Moonee Valley
R1 - 18:30 - The Drain Man
R2 - 19:00 - Daemco
R3 - 19:30 - Ej Whitten Foundation
R4 - 20:00 - Hellenic Htl Williamstown-bm64
R5 - 20:30 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-bm70
R6 - 21:00 - Pkf Summer Stayers Series-bm64
R7 - 21:30 - Crown Resort Typhoon Tracy Stk
R8 - 22:00 - Independent Turf Services-bm70

Mount Barker
R1 - 16:35 - High Prices Mdn
R2 - 17:10 - Autumn Break Hcp
R3 - 17:44 - Primaries Rural Supplies Mdn
R4 - 18:22 - Primaries Real Estate
R5 - 18:52 - Primaries Livestock Hcp
R6 - 19:22 - Primaries Wool Hcp
R7 - 19:52 - Support Aus Farmers

Scone
R1 - 13:25 - Ausure Scone Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:00 - Norm Turner Electrical Mdn
R3 - 14:35 - Scone Carnival 10 And 11 May Mdn
R4 - 15:10 - Isis Motel
R5 - 15:45 - Furphy Refreshing Ale
R6 - 16:20 - Scone Outdoors
R7 - 16:55 - Daracon Grp Handnwra Prev.
R8 - 17:30 - Inglis Prem. Yearling Sale-c1

Ascot
R1 - 15:54 - David Rudland 60th B'day Hcp
R2 - 16:34 - Sign On Group Plate
R3 - 17:14 - Andrich Cousins' Raceday-rs1mw
R4 - 17:55 - Perak Turf Club Trophy
R5 - 18:30 - Penang Turf Club Trophy-bm64+
R6 - 19:05 - Detonator Stakes
R7 - 19:42 - Selangor T.c. Trophy
R8 - 20:22 - Tabtouch-better Your Bet-bm64+

Caulfield
R1 - 12:35 - Ladbrokes Mornington Cup Prel.
R2 - 13:10 - Heritage Caulf. Autumn Classic
R3 - 13:45 - Premier Signs Mannerism Stakes
R4 - 14:20 - Ladbrokes Angus Armanasco Stks
R5 - 14:55 - Ladbrokes Zeditave Stakes
R6 - 15:30 - Yulong Futurity Stakes
R7 - 16:10 - Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Stakes
R8 - 16:50 - Ladbrokes Oakleigh Plate
R9 - 17:30 - Carlton Draught Peter Young

Darwin
R1 - 15:24 - Ladbrokes Hcp
R2 - 16:04 - Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-70
R3 - 16:44 - Signcity Hcp
R4 - 17:24 - Cancer Council Nt
R5 - 18:05 - Asian United Food Service Mdn
R6 - 18:35 - Ten Darwin

Eagle Farm
R1 - 13:37 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot Hcp
R2 - 14:12 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot-c2
R3 - 14:47 - Midori Hcp
R4 - 15:22 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot
R5 - 15:58 - Paddyfest 2019 Hcp
R6 - 16:38 - Priceline Pharmacy Ascot Hcp
R7 - 17:18 - Tab Plate
R8 - 18:00 - Midori Plate
R9 - 18:40 - Www.brc.com.au

Morphettville Parks
R1 - 13:56 - Mypunter.com Hcp
R2 - 14:31 - 13cabs
R3 - 15:06 - Steve Ellis's 40th
R4 - 15:41 - Hit107
R5 - 16:21 - Tab Adelaide Cup - 11-3
R6 - 17:01 - Schweppes
R7 - 17:41 - Adelaide Galvanising
R8 - 18:20 - Winning Edge Present.

Rosehill
R1 - 12:50 - Tab Highway Hcp
R2 - 13:30 - Chandon S Silver Slipper Stake
R3 - 14:05 - Ranvet
R4 - 14:40 - Schweppes Hcp
R5 - 15:15 - Hobartville Stakes
R6 - 15:50 - Spark Of Life Hcp
R7 - 16:30 - Millie Fox Stakes
R8 - 17:10 - Parramatta Cup
R9 - 17:50 - Gold. Slipper Hospitality-bm94

Launceston
R1 - 13:10 - Tour De Cure Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:50 - Australian Trainers Assoc
R3 - 14:25 - Tasbred Breeders Scheme
R4 - 15:00 - Winning Edge
R5 - 15:35 - Magic Millions Classic
R6 - 16:15 - Tasbreeders M Millions Classic
R7 - 17:00 - Brooklyn Park Tasmanian Oaks
R8 - 17:35 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp

DynamicForm
Beaumont R6
Iga Liquor Mdn Plate
RAIL: +5m 600m to Wp, True Remainder   CLASS: Mdn   AGE: No Restriction   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $30,000   DISTANCE: 1350m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Waldo Waldorf
J Grant Buckley - T N Mayfield-Smith
10591712 0-1-40%41.7%
2
$24,460
3 / 10
1300m S
4 / 8
800m G
3 / 6
1200m S
3 / 9
1400m H
2Asterius
J Chad Lever - T C J Waller
257.500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
3 / 9
900m G
6 / 8
900m S
6 / 9
900m S
6 / 8
900m H
3Coltrane
J Yusuke Ichikawa - T C J Waller
457.5171 0-0-00%0%
0.4
$400
7 / 14
1300m S
7 / 8
900m S
2 / 7
900m G
6 / 7
740m S
4Durif
J Jeff Penza - T James Cummings
357.52621 0-0-00%0%
0.5
$500
1 / 7
1200m S
5 / 7
1050m G
2 / 6
740m G
3 / 7
740m S
5Impasse
J Paul King - T C J Waller
557.500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
1 / 9
900m G
6 / 7
900m S
3 / 7
900m G
 
6Invention
J Rory Hutchings - T C J Waller
657.500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
8 / 9
900m G
8 / 8
900m S
7 / 7
900m G
 
7Machismo
J Ms Rachael Murray - T C J Waller
157.5672 0-0-00%0%
0.7
$1,380
2 / 9
900m G
5 / 6
1200m G
4 / 8
900m G
9 / 9
900m H
8Michelin Five Star
J Mitchell Bell - T M, W & J Hawkes
957.5172 0-0-10%50%
1.7
$3,320
10 / 14
1300m S
5 / 8
900m S
3 / 5
1200m G
3 / 9
900m H
9Neruda
J Aaron Bullock - T Ms K Buchanan
757.5143 0-1-00%33.3%
2.9
$8,570
2 / 12
1350m G
4 / 11
1100m G
3 / 6
845m S
4 / 7
1150m S
10Oakfield Twilight
J Mitchell Bell - T D Lane
857.5143 0-1-00%33.3%
2.2
$6,490
8 / 11
1200m G
2 / 8
900m G
1 / 8
800m G
9 / 11
1007m G
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
2. Asterius (2)
Chad Lever (57.5)
Purple, White Stars And Cap
Age 3yo   Sex C   Colour gr/br
Trainer  C J Waller (Rosehill)
Breeding  Sebring - Valentine Miss (Danetime(IRE))
Owners  Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), Appleroth Family (Mgr: Mrs V Appleroth), P & S Glenney, S McKee Racing (Mgr: Mrs P L Glenney), Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate), D M McLeish, Mrs M K McLeish,
Comments
First Start. By Sebring - Valentine Miss. 3-1/4 len. lg nk 3rd of 9 (3) Impasse. Machismo 900m Rosehill Barrier Trl Good(4) Jan 8.
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 407 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 908 Jan '18Rosehill R13BTrial3+0k3.7-3C Lever900mGood4No$00:53.90
6 of 822 Dec '17Rosehill R11BTrial3+0k4.6-6C Lever900mSoft5No$00:53.60
--- 179 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 926 Jun '17Rosehill R8BTrial20k3.7-6J Bowman900mSoft7No$00:56.00
6 of 813 Jun '17Rosehill R8BTrial20k5.1-6G Schofield900mHeavy9No$00:55.90
--- 119 DAY SPELL ---
4 of 814 Feb '17Rosehill R10BTrial20k1.6-4K Mc Evoy900mGood4No$00:54.60
4 of 731 Jan '17Rosehill R12BTrial20k10.4-4K Mc Evoy900mGood4No$00:54.00
3. Coltrane (4)
Yusuke Ichikawa (57.5)
Purple, White Stars, White Sleeves & White Cap
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Ear Muffs Off First Time
Trainer  C J Waller (Rosehill)
Breeding  Nicconi - Rhythm Beat(NZ) (Pentire(GB))
Owners  Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), G Clarke, Mrs J Clarke, B Russell, D Mangold, Mrs S Russell, P R Wood, B Giurdanella, D M McLeish, Mrs M K McLeish, Mrs T G Johnston, Mrs H A Aurisch, R B T Auris
Comments
6-1/2 len 7th of 14 (14) $26.00 57.5 The Patrician 1300m Kembla Grange Mdn Soft(5) Jan 3.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 1 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $400
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 412 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 1403 Jan '18Kembla Grange R2Mdn-30k6.457.514C Lever1300mSoft5No$261:18.27
7 of 822 Dec '17Rosehill R11BTrial3+0k5.2-7L Magorrian900mSoft5No$00:53.60
2 of 708 Dec '17Rosehill R14BTrial3+0k0.8-2Tim Clark900mGood4No$00:54.40
--- 116 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 714 Aug '17Warwick Farm R13BTrial3+0k10-6B Shinn740mSyntheticNo$00:43.00
6 of 928 Jul '17Warwick Farm R6BTrial20k3.3-6K Mc Evoy790mGood4No$00:46.70
--- 109 DAY SPELL ---
10 of 1010 Apr '17Rosehill R11BTrial20k7.2-10J Bowman900mHeavy8No$00:56.40
4. Durif (3)
Jeff Penza (57.5)
Royal Blue
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  James Cummings (Agnes Banks)
Breeding  Commands - Star Shiraz (Sequalo)
Owners  Godolphin
Comments
5 len 8th of 12 (4) $26.00 57.0 Barbeque 1300m Warwick Farm 2yo Mdn Good(4) May 3.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $500
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 411 DAY SPELL ---
1 of 704 Jan '18Warwick Farm R4BTrial3+0k0.8-1T Angland1200mSoft5No$01:14.20
5 of 711 Dec '17Randwick R3BTrial-0k5.1-5C W Brown1050mGood4No$01:01.60
2 of 628 Nov '17Randwick R15BTrial3+0k0.2-2T Angland740mGood4No$00:44.40
--- 106 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 714 Aug '17Warwick Farm R13BTrial3+0k5-3B Avdulla740mSyntheticNo$00:43.00
7 of 928 Jul '17Warwick Farm R6BTrial20k3.5-7C W Brown790mGood4No$00:46.70
--- 86 DAY LET UP ---
8 of 1203 May '17Warwick Farm R1Mdn240k5574K Jennings1300mGood4No$261:18.89
7 of 921 Apr '17Warwick Farm R12BTrial20k6-7B Avdulla799mSoft6No$00:47.20
6 of 1010 Apr '17Rosehill R11BTrial20k4.8-6Tim Clark900mHeavy8No$00:56.40
--- 83 DAY LET UP ---
3 of 617 Jan '17Rosehill R9BTrial20k1.8-3J Doyle900mGood4No$00:54.50
5. Impasse (5)
Paul King (57.5)
Yellow, Lime Seams
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour br
Trainer  C J Waller (Rosehill)
Breeding  Sepoy - Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice)
Owners  Laurel Oak Hinkler(Mgr: L J Mihalyka), Carpe Diem(Mgr: K Lowe), D J Tamblyn, G J Grant, A N Fitzgerald, P W Hickey, R H Morrison, Mrs L E Morrison, B Hastie, G J Capon, Mrs L Capon, P J Peters, Mrs G
Comments
First Start. By Sepoy - Amelia's Dream. 3-1/4 len win of 9 (1) Machismo. Asterius 900m Rosehill Barrier Trl Good(4) Jan 8.
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 407 DAY SPELL ---
1 of 908 Jan '18Rosehill R13BTrial3+0k3.3-1J Bowman900mGood4No$00:53.90
6 of 722 Dec '17Rosehill R5BTrial3+0k1.9-6B Avdulla900mSoft5No$00:53.00
3 of 708 Dec '17Rosehill R15BTrial3+0k0.3-3J Parr900mGood4No$00:54.60
6. Invention (6)
Rory Hutchings (57.5)
White, Celtic Green Jewel, Armbands And Cap
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour b/br
Trainer  C J Waller (Rosehill)
Breeding  Smart Missile - Luminova(NZ) (Zabeel(NZ))
Owners  Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), Dr E T Hodgson, J R McKay, Ms A J Casey, R P Barwick, Hon. W R Haylen, J And T Racing (Mgr: J Rose) & G C Paterso
Comments
First Start. By Smart Missile - Luminova. 6-1/2 len 8th of 9 (8) Impasse 900m Rosehill Barrier Trl Good(4) Jan 8.
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 407 DAY SPELL ---
8 of 908 Jan '18Rosehill R13BTrial3+0k6.6-8Y Ichikawa900mGood4No$00:53.90
8 of 822 Dec '17Rosehill R13BTrial3+0k2.2-8C Lever900mSoft5No$00:54.20
7 of 708 Dec '17Rosehill R14BTrial3+0k5.5-7J R Collett900mGood4No$00:54.40
7. Machismo (1)
Ms Rachael Murray (57.5)
Purple, With White Stars & Purple Cap
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour br
Trainer  C J Waller (Rosehill)
Breeding  Uncle Mo(USA) - Favourite Way (Strategic)
Owners  Helara Horses (Mgr: Mrs B A Moore), F A Kennedy, Mrs B L Kennedy, C Olliver, R B T Aurisch, Mrs H A Aurisch & R J A Morrow
Comments
Slowly away. Checked early stages. Vetted - no abnormalities 7 len 9th of 10 (5) $9.00 58.0 Eagle 900m Newcastle 2yo Mdn Good(4) April 8. Slowly away 4-3/4 len 5th of 6 (2) $8.50 57.5 Americana Magic 1200m Gosford Mdn Good(4) Nov 14.
Career: 2 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 2 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $1,380
Won Between: 900m to 900m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 407 DAY SPELL ---
2 of 908 Jan '18Rosehill R13BTrial3+0k3.3-2G Schofield900mGood4No$00:53.90
--- 55 DAY LET UP ---
5 of 614 Nov '17Gosford R1Mdn-40k4.957.52G Schofield1200mGood4No$8.51:10.51
Stewards Report: Slowly away.
4 of 803 Nov '17Canterbury R6BTrial30k1.6-4P C O'Donnell900mGood3No$00:56.90
9 of 920 Oct '17Rosehill R7BTrial3+0k11.8-9G Schofield900mHeavy8No$00:53.60
--- 84 DAY LET UP ---
4 of 828 Jul '17Warwick Farm R7BTrial20k3-4Tommy Berry790mGood4No$00:47.40
--- 111 DAY SPELL ---
9 of 1008 Apr '17Newcastle R1Mdn230k7585G Buckley900mGood4No$90:51.87
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Checked early stages. Vetted - no abnormalities.
3 of 930 Mar '17Rosehill R9BTrial20k1.2-3C Lever900mSoft6No$00:54.50
1 of 913 Mar '17Rosehill R7BTrial20k1.8-1C Lever900mSoft5No$00:54.80
--- 126 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 607 Nov '16Rosehill R5BTrial20k0-6R Hutchings900mGood3No$00:54.50
9. Neruda (7)
Aaron Bullock (57.5)
Turquoise, White Faceted Diamond
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  Ms K Buchanan (Wyong)
Breeding  Poet's Voice(GB) - Lonrose (Lonhro)
Owners  Mrs E J Jordan & P M Jordan
Comments
Hampered at start. Lacerations 2-1/4 len 4th of 11 (7) $8.50 57.0 Dunatun 1100m Hawkesbury Mdn Good(3) Dec 17. Blocked for run near turn 1/2 len 2nd of 12 (4) $8.00 57.5 Spencer 1350m Wyong Mdn Good(3) Jan 6.
Career: 3 0-1-0
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-1-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 0-1-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 2 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 1 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $8,570
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 409 DAY SPELL ---
2 of 1206 Jan '18Wyong R2Mdn-30k0.557.54A Bullock1350mGood3No$81:19.22
Stewards Report: Blocked for run near turn.
4 of 1117 Dec '17Hawkesbury R6Mdn-30k2.1577Rachel King1100mGood3No$8.51:04.23
Stewards Report: Hampered at start. Lacerations.
3 of 604 Dec '17Wyong R11BTrial3+0k2.4-3C Reith845mSoft6No$00:51.64
--- 160 DAY SPELL ---
4 of 727 Jun '17Beaumont R2Mdn-30k1.956.57J Parr1150mSoft5No$611:08.70
4 of 521 Jun '17Gosford R1BTrial-0k3.2-4A Bullock1000mHeavy9No$01:03.95
4 of 606 Jun '17Gosford R9BTrial20k5.4-4P King800mGood4No$00:48.74
10. Oakfield Twilight (8)
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
Pale Green, Yellow Maltese Cross, Green Sleeves And Cap
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Winkers First Time
Trainer  D Lane (Wyong)
Breeding  Zoffany(IRE) - Bally Aura (Bellotto(USA))
Owners  B Mackenzie
Comments
Wide throughout. Laid in in straight 2-1/4 len 2nd of 8 (8) $2.60F 58.0 Bridyn May 900m Newcastle Mdn Hcp Good(3) Dec 26. Checked near 600m. Vetted - no abnormalities 10-1/4 len 8th of 11 (4) $8.50 57.5 Kathaire 1200m Wyong Mdn Good(3) Jan 6.
Career: 3 0-1-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 1 0-1-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 3 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $6,490
Won Between: 800m to 800m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 409 DAY SPELL ---
8 of 1106 Jan '18Wyong R3Mdn-30k10.257.54G Buckley1200mGood3No$8.51:09.77
Stewards Report: Checked near 600m. Vetted - no abnormalities.
2 of 826 Dec '17Newcastle R3Mdn-30k2.3588G Buckley900mGood3No$2.60:52.36
Stewards Report: Wide throughout. Laid in in straight.
1 of 819 Dec '17Gosford R11BTrial3+0k0.2-1G Buckley800mGood4No$00:49.61
--- 60 DAY LET UP ---
9 of 1120 Oct '17Taree R3Mdn-20k6.656.54B Looker1007mGood4No$2.80:59.10
Stewards Report: Hung out near turn. Poor post-race recovery.
1 of 529 Sep '17Beaumont R17BTrial3+0k0.5-1Josh Adams800mGood4No$00:46.74
--- 100 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 721 Jun '17Gosford R9BTrial20k2.1-3S Lisnyy800mHeavy9No$00:51.43