Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2018-07-19R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Echuca12:00
1200m
12:30
1600m
13:00
1600m
13:30
1600m
14:00
1300m
14:30
1100m
15:00
1600m
15:30
2100m
16:00
1400m
16:30
1200m
  
Gatton13:04
1100m
13:42
860m
14:17
1400m
14:52
1400m
15:27
1400m
16:04
1100m
16:42
1100m
     
Gosford12:20
1200m
12:55
1200m
13:35
1200m
14:10
1600m
14:45
1600m
15:20
1000m
15:55
1900m
16:35
1100m
    
Moree13:15
950m
13:50
1300m
14:25
1600m
15:05
1200m
15:40
1300m
16:15
950m
16:50
1400m
     
Northam15:12
1100m
15:47
1100m
16:22
1300m
17:00
1300m
17:35
1600m
18:15
1600m
18:55
1100m
     
Meetings 2018-07-20R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Dubbo12:30
1000m
13:05
1000m
13:40
1600m
14:20
1300m
14:55
1600m
15:35
1100m
16:10
1300m
16:50
1000m
    
Geelong13:00
1300m
13:30
1100m
14:00
1200m
14:30
1000m
15:00
1000m
15:30
1900m
16:00
1200m
16:30
1100m
    
Ipswich12:17
800m
12:52
1200m
13:27
1350m
14:05
1000m
14:42
1100m
15:20
1100m
15:57
1200m
16:35
1200m
    
Taree12:10
1250m
12:45
1300m
13:20
1000m
13:55
1600m
14:35
1300m
15:10
1300m
15:50
2000m
16:25
1600m
    
Meetings 2018-07-21R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Belmont14:43
1000m
15:23
1200m
16:03
1000m
16:38
1600m
17:15
2200m
17:50
2200m
18:25
1200m
19:00
1400m
    
Darwin14:05
1300m
14:41
1200m
15:21
1100m
16:01
1100m
16:40
1600m
17:20
2000m
17:55
1900m
     
Derby15:05
1400m
15:35
1400m
16:05
1150m
16:35
1150m
17:15
1150m
17:45
1800m
18:25
1800m
     
Doomben11:47
2200m
12:22
1600m
12:57
1200m
13:32
1600m
14:07
1200m
14:47
1350m
15:27
1200m
16:07
1350m
16:42
1600m
   
Flemington11:55
1400m
12:30
1700m
13:05
2500m
13:40
1200m
14:15
1800m
14:55
1100m
15:35
1600m
16:15
2000m
16:50
1000m
   
Morphettville Parks12:41
2400m
13:16
1400m
13:51
1400m
14:26
1250m
15:06
1000m
15:46
1550m
16:26
1250m
17:05
1400m
    
Randwick11:40
1000m
12:15
1400m
12:50
2400m
13:25
1600m
14:00
1200m
14:35
1400m
15:15
1100m
15:55
1000m
16:35
1400m
   
Meetings 2018-07-22R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Alice Springs14:32
1200m
15:02
1100m
15:32
1100m
16:07
1600m
16:40
1400m
       
Hobart11:25
1600m
12:00
1400m
12:40
1100m
13:20
1200m
14:00
1200m
14:40
1200m
15:20
1400m
16:00
1600m
    
Kalgoorlie15:05
1400m
15:45
1100m
16:25
1200m
17:03
1400m
17:40
1400m
18:10
1100m
18:45
1200m
     
Port Hedland15:40
1300m
16:17
1200m
16:55
1400m
17:32
1300m
18:06
2050m
18:40
1600m
      



Echuca
R1 - 12:00 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn
R2 - 12:30 - Empd Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:00 - 1print Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:30 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate
R5 - 14:00 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate
R6 - 14:30 - Ferrari Building Mdn
R7 - 15:00 - Bet365
R8 - 15:30 - Georgian Motor Lodge
R9 - 16:00 - Murphy's Turf-landscaping-bm64
R10 - 16:30 - Independent Cranes

Gatton
R1 - 13:04 - Wilson Brothers Finance Mdn
R2 - 13:42 - Rock Trade Ind. Helidon
R3 - 14:17 - Porters Plainland Hotel Mdn
R4 - 14:52 - Lockyer Produce Gratham Hcp-c3
R5 - 15:27 - Kluck Farms Hcp
R6 - 16:04 - Blue Dogs Sports
R7 - 16:42 - Lockyer Council Cup 15-9-bm55

Gosford
R1 - 12:20 - Men Of League Welfare Mdn
R2 - 12:55 - Grange Hotel Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:35 - Glason Group
R4 - 14:10 - Coast And Country Insurance Mdn
R5 - 14:45 - Eagles Plumbing Plus Hcp
R6 - 15:20 - The Entrance Leagues Club Mdn
R7 - 15:55 - Fred Cowell Memorial
R8 - 16:35 - Pearces Plastering Hcp

Moree
R1 - 13:15 - Treasurer's Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:50 - Caretaker's Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:25 - White Rural Plate
R4 - 15:05 - Nufarm Gwydir Hcp
R5 - 15:40 - Moree Vet Hospital Hcp
R6 - 16:15 - Picone Bookmaking Hcp
R7 - 16:50 - Moree Ag Supplies And Steel-bm55

Northam
R1 - 15:12 - Grey-leg Mdn
R2 - 15:47 - Margeaux Mdn
R3 - 16:22 - Napoleon Hcp
R4 - 17:00 - Warspite Mdn
R5 - 17:35 - The Tuter Mare Mdn
R6 - 18:15 - Miss Polly Hcp
R7 - 18:55 - Margonette Hcp

Dubbo
R1 - 12:30 - Autobarn And Opposite Lock Mdn
R2 - 13:05 - Hit 93.5 Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:40 - Golden West Automotive Mdn
R4 - 14:20 - Give Me 5 For Kids Hcp
R5 - 14:55 - Signvision
R6 - 15:35 - Dubbo Xmas Twilight Meeting-c2
R7 - 16:10 - Mcdonalds Spicy Mcnuggets
R8 - 16:50 - Mcdonalds Spicy Fries

Geelong
R1 - 13:00 - Bet 365 Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:30 - Geelong Financial Group Mdn
R3 - 14:00 - Toddy And Kingy Time Mdn Plate
R4 - 14:30 - Newcomb Sand And Soil Supp. Mdn
R5 - 15:00 - Bosh Stairs
R6 - 15:30 - Breakwater Htl Challenge-bm64
R7 - 16:00 - Sargeants Conveyancing
R8 - 16:30 - Buxton Geelong East Chall-bm64

Ipswich
R1 - 12:17 - Western Rag And Safety Hcp
R2 - 12:52 - Kandr Training Mdn Plate
R3 - 13:27 - Swifts Sports Club Hcp
R4 - 14:05 - Global Food Equipment Hcp
R5 - 14:42 - Krazy Kebabs Mdn Plate
R6 - 15:20 - Swifties Cup Mdn Plate
R7 - 15:57 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate
R8 - 16:35 - Follow Us @ipswichturfclub-c2

Taree
R1 - 12:10 - Taree League And Sports Club Mdn
R2 - 12:45 - Office@manningvalleyrc Mdn
R3 - 13:20 - Carnival Bookings-phone Now-c3
R4 - 13:55 - Manningvalleyraceclub.com
R5 - 14:35 - Taree Cup Sunday 19-8
R6 - 15:10 - Hopkins Livermore Cup
R7 - 15:50 - Taree Cup Carnival
R8 - 16:25 - Over $305 P'money 17-19-8-bm55

Belmont
R1 - 14:43 - Tabtouch Hcp
R2 - 15:23 - Crown Towers Plate
R3 - 16:03 - Amelia Park Lodge
R4 - 16:38 - Budget Car And Truck
R5 - 17:15 - Cicerello's-belmont Classic
R6 - 17:50 - Schweppes
R7 - 18:25 - Furphy
R8 - 19:00 - Quayclean

Darwin
R1 - 14:05 - Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-62
R2 - 14:41 - Elsey On Parap
R3 - 15:21 - Avis Hcp
R4 - 16:01 - Signcity Hcp
R5 - 16:40 - Nt News Hcp
R6 - 17:20 - Ladbrokes Nt Derby
R7 - 17:55 - Million $ Fish Buntine Hcp

Derby
R1 - 15:05 - (bm56+)
R2 - 15:35 - (cl B)
R3 - 16:05 - Mdn
R4 - 16:35 - Hcp
R5 - 17:15 - (bm56+)
R6 - 17:45 - Derby Cup
R7 - 18:25 - (bm56+)

Doomben
R1 - 11:47 - Des Lambart Memorial
R2 - 12:22 - Functions @ Tattersall's Hcp
R3 - 12:57 - Triple M's Rich Uncle Mal Hcp
R4 - 13:32 - Lazy Yak
R5 - 14:07 - Stella Artois
R6 - 14:47 - Ubet Hcp
R7 - 15:27 - G.h. Mumm Plate
R8 - 16:07 - Winning Edge Presentations-c3
R9 - 16:42 - Sky Racing Tattersall's Mile

Flemington
R1 - 11:55 - Vrc Recognition Hcp
R2 - 12:30 - Rising Stars Final
R3 - 13:05 - Vale Jack Franklin
R4 - 13:40 - Flemington Event Staff
R5 - 14:15 - Byerley Hcp
R6 - 14:55 - Tab-ata Trainers' Trust Hcp
R7 - 15:35 - Murray Cox Hcp
R8 - 16:15 - K.a. Morrison Hcp
R9 - 16:50 - Vrc Thanks Terry Bailey

Morphettville Parks
R1 - 12:41 - D Dellit 50th Birthday
R2 - 13:16 - Happy 80th Kevin Alsop
R3 - 13:51 - Mypunter.com Oaklands Plate
R4 - 14:26 - Terry Howe Printing
R5 - 15:06 - Aami
R6 - 15:46 - Ubet
R7 - 16:26 - 13cabs
R8 - 17:05 - Zoe Arezina

Randwick
R1 - 11:40 - Rosebud Prelude
R2 - 12:15 - Tab Highway Handicap
R3 - 12:50 - Book Spring Now
R4 - 13:25 - Tab Rewards
R5 - 14:00 - #theraces
R6 - 14:35 - Atc Owners Benefits Card-bm80
R7 - 15:15 - July Sprint
R8 - 15:55 - Brother Dan's 80th B'day-bm80
R9 - 16:35 - Australian Turf Club

Alice Springs
R1 - 14:32 - Mecure Alice Springs Resort-c2
R2 - 15:02 - Landmark Hcp
R3 - 15:32 - Bands Home Timber Andhardware-bm76
R4 - 16:07 - Ladbrokes Hcp
R5 - 16:40 - Gillen Club Hcp

Hobart
R1 - 11:25 - Carlton Draught
R2 - 12:00 - Trc Members
R3 - 12:40 - Trchobart.com.au Mdn
R4 - 13:20 - Schweppes
R5 - 14:00 - Elwick Functions And Events Mdn
R6 - 14:40 - Unique Doors And Windows
R7 - 15:20 - Canteen Vase Hcp
R8 - 16:00 - Great Northern Super Crisp-c1

Kalgoorlie
R1 - 15:05 - Burgess Bla Mdn
R2 - 15:45 - Emyjor Services Mdn
R3 - 16:25 - Cat Energy Power Systems-bm70+
R4 - 17:03 - Kalgoorlie Case And Drill Hcp-c2
R5 - 17:40 - Regal Engineering
R6 - 18:10 - Variety Goldfields
R7 - 18:45 - Newland Engineering Hcp-c2

Port Hedland
R1 - 15:40 - Horsepoint Mdn
R2 - 16:17 - Troy And Rusty Classic
R3 - 16:55 - The Bearded
R4 - 17:32 - Goodline Workers
R5 - 18:06 - Goodline Ladies Day Cup-bm68+
R6 - 18:40 - Sir Billy Kennedy

DynamicForm
Bong Bong R6
Hcp
RAIL: True   CLASS: Class B   AGE: 3+   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $6,000   DISTANCE: 1200m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Smiling All
J TBA - T Donna Grisedale
266.52015 2-2-313.3%46.7%
1.9
$28,220
6 / 6
1400m G
7 / 8
1200m G
2 / 6
1200m G
5 / 5
1000m G
2I Am Perfect
J Michael Wade - T Mitchell Kearney
762191 0-0-00%0%
0.9
$885
4 / 7
1200m G
3 / 7
798m S
4 / 8
1000m G
9 / 9
1050m H
3Bells Creek
J Annelise King - T Scott Wade
4621710 1-2-010%30%
0.8
$7,510
1 / 4
1000m S
7 / 7
1460m G
8 / 9
1300m G
2 / 6
1100m G
4Sparkling Glow
J Samara Johnson - T J Rolfe
8622013 2-0-115.4%23.1%
0.5
$7,030
5 / 5
1600m G
3 / 6
1400m S
4 / 5
1400m G
1 / 6
1200m F
5Tearful Kitty
J Ricky Blewitt - T T G Sutherland
6622128 2-4-17.1%25%
0.6
$17,160
9 / 12
1200m S
2 / 6
1400m S
6 / 9
1200m S
1 / 5
1200m F
6Our Enemy
J Billy Owen - T Robert Leitner
3622015 1-2-36.7%40%
0.5
$7,655
3 / 4
1200m G
1 / 4
1300m S
3 / 9
1200m G
7 / 9
1000m G
7Mop The Floor
J Maddison Wright - T Ms S Murray-Leslie
5621717 2-1-011.8%17.6%
0.6
$10,880
4 / 4
1600m S
1 / 6
1400m S
9 / 11
2000m S
1 / 5
1600m F
8Thunder Cove
J Desiree Tagg - T Andrew Eastcott
1621451 1-5-12%13.7%
0.5
$26,615
7 / 8
1200m G
11 / 11
1280m G
4 / 10
1150m F
10 / 11
1280m G
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
1. Smiling All (2)
(66.5)
Navy Blue And White Quarters, Navy Blue And White Stars Sleeves And Cap
Age 6yo   Sex G   Colour br
Trainer  Donna Grisedale (Kembla Grange)
Breeding  Eavesdropper(USA) - Zuhoor (Lonhro)
Owners  Mrs D Grisedale
Comments
Vetted - no abnormalities 7-1/4 len 7th of 8 (8) $10.00 59.5 Gronky 1200m Kembla Grange (Bm60) Good(4) Oct 28. 9-1/2 len last of 6 (1) $4.40 60.0 Highly Charged 1400m Tumut (Bm51) Good(3) Nov 4.
Career: 15 2-2-3
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 4 0-2-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 4 1-0-1
2nd Up: 3 0-1-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 9 2-2-1
Dead: N/a
Slow: 5 0-0-1
Heavy: 1 0-0-1
Earnings: $28,220
Won Between: 900m to 1000m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 256 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 604 Nov '17Tumut R3BM51-7.3k9.6601Aaron Williams1400mGood3Yes$4.41:22.99
7 of 828 Oct '17Kembla Grange R6BM60-30k7.359.58J Grisedale1200mGood4Yes$101:10.32
Stewards Report: Vetted - no abnormalities.
2 of 603 Oct '17Nowra R1Cls 2-20k0.157.53Rachel King1200mGood3Yes$91:10.17
5 of 517 Sep '17Kembla Grange R4BM69-30k6.755.53J Grisedale1000mGood3Yes$160:57.04
Stewards Report: Overraced early, middle stages.
--- 133 DAY SPELL ---
10 of 1007 May '17Sapphire Coast R4Cls 3-20k17.258.510J Grisedale1200mGood4Yes$101:09.86
4 of 613 Apr '17Hawkesbury R2BM65-30k2.5581J Grisedale1000mSoft7Yes$100:57.97
Stewards Report: Hampered at start.
--- 54 DAY LET UP ---
1 of 518 Feb '17Tuncurry R1Cls 3-10k0.4585C G O'Brien1000mGood4Yes$30:58.16
6 of 725 Jan '17Hawkesbury R3Cls 2-30k6.1556A Hyeronimus1000mSoft5No$190:57.65
Stewards Report: Laid in in straight.
--- 30 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 626 Dec '16Sapphire Coast R1Mdn-6k0.457.53Brock Ryan900mGood4Yes$1.50:50.16
--- 128 DAY SPELL ---
2 of 920 Aug '16Kembla Grange R3Mdn4+27k1.858.53G Buckley1200mGood3Yes$131:11.13
2. I Am Perfect (7)
Michael Wade (62)
Black, Three White Diagonal Stars, Star Cap
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  Mitchell Kearney (Hawkesbury)
Breeding  Sepoy - Wowee (Choisir)
Owners  Ms R J Tatham
Comments
Laid in in straight 6 len 4th of 7 (2) $12.00 57.0 Lady I Am 1200m Goulburn 3yo Mdn Good(3) Nov 5.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $885
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 255 DAY SPELL ---
4 of 705 Nov '17Goulburn R1Mdn320k6572B Spriggs1200mGood3Yes$121:10.84
Stewards Report: Laid in in straight.
3 of 724 Oct '17Warwick Farm R10BTrial3+0k1.5-3J R Collett798mSoft7No$00:48.20
4 of 816 Oct '17Hawkesbury R4BTrial30k1.6-4B Spriggs1000mGood3No$01:00.02
--- 115 DAY SPELL ---
9 of 923 Jun '17Randwick R4BTrial20k5.2-9J R Collett1050mHeavy9No$01:04.30
7 of 913 Jun '17Rosehill R9BTrial20k2.9-7R Hutchings900mHeavy9No$00:56.50
6 of 926 May '17Rosehill R10BTrial20k6.6-6J R Collett900mSoft5No$00:54.03
--- 221 DAY SPELL ---
5 of 617 Oct '16Cranbourne Trainin R1BTrial20k0-5K Forrester800mHeavy8No$00:49.59
3. Bells Creek (4)
Annelise King (62)
Black, Gold Razorback Racing Logo, Gold Armbands
Age 4yo   Sex M   Colour b/br
Trainer  Scott Wade (Menangle)
Breeding  Haradasun - Bundles Of Cash (Secret Savings(USA))
Owners  S Wade, W Bates & A R Jenkyn
Comments
Overraced early stages 7-1/2 len last of 7 (7) $41.00 55.5 Lasting Shadow 1460m Queanbeyan Mdn Hcp Good(3) Oct 29. 1/2 len win of 4 (2) $5.00 55.5 Mugga Rock. Goldylux 1000m Nowra Mdn Plate Soft(6) Nov 7.
Career: 10 1-2-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 2 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 3 0-0-0
2nd Up: 2 0-2-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 7 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 1 1-0-0
Heavy: 2 0-1-0
Earnings: $7,510
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 253 DAY SPELL ---
1 of 407 Nov '17Nowra R1Mdn-6k0.555.52Ms N Burrells1000mSoft6No$50:59.88
7 of 729 Oct '17Queanbeyan R3Mdn-20k7.655.57Ms N Burrells1460mGood3No$411:26.91
Stewards Report: Overraced early stages.
8 of 916 Oct '17Orange R2Mdn-20k752.51Ms N Burrells1300mGood4No$211:16.88
2 of 630 Sep '17Mudgee R1Mdn-6k0.555.55Ms N Burrells1100mGood3No$7.51:06.22
5 of 719 Sep '17Bathurst R2Mdn-20k12.255.56Ms N Burrells1208mGood3No$1011:10.25
Stewards Report: Checked at start. Overraced early stages.
5 of 725 Aug '17Canberra R1BTrial-0k9.4-2Ms N Burrells900mSyntheticNo$00:52.75
--- 63 DAY LET UP ---
12 of 1223 Jun '17Bathurst R4Mdn-20k29.9545A Layt1408mGood4No$411:24.07
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Overraced early stages. Trial to steward's satisfaction.
5 of 911 Jun '17Sapphire Coast R1Mdn-20k10.555.52M Travers1400mHeavy8No$311:25.82
Stewards Report: Hampered at start.
2 of 820 May '17Young R5Mdn-6k2572M Travers1300mHeavy8No$3.81:18.18
9 of 1407 May '17Sapphire Coast R3Mdn-20k5.8574M Travers1200mGood4No$311:11.19
Stewards Report: Checked at start.
--- 162 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 926 Nov '16Queanbeyan R3Mdn310k9.7558A Layt1000mGood3No$260:56.78
Stewards Report: Jumped awkwardly. Raced greenly.
5 of 615 Nov '16Moruya R1BTrial-0k6.7-1Jody Hughes920mGood3No$00:54.92
4. Sparkling Glow (8)
Samara Johnson (62)
Green, Purple Horseshoe, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Age 4yo   Sex M   Colour ch
Trainer  J Rolfe (Canberra)
Breeding  Haradasun - Fireglo (Choisir)
Owners  Mrs J L Rolfe, H J Rolfe, Miss S A Rolfe, B W R Rolfe & J A Rolfe
Comments
Lg hd. 5-1/2 len 3rd of 6 (2) $3.50 62.0 Mop The Floor. Tearful Kitty 1400m Harden 3yo+ Hcp (Cl B) Soft(5) Oct 28. 3-1/4 len last of 5 (2) $8.00 55.5 Abington Threat 1600m Tumut Hcp (C2) Good(3) Nov 4.
Career: 13 2-0-1
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 4 1-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 3 0-0-0
2nd Up: 2 0-0-0
Fast: 4 1-0-0
Good: 7 1-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 2 0-0-1
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $7,030
Won Between: 1200m to 1400m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 256 DAY SPELL ---
5 of 504 Nov '17Tumut R2Cls 2-7k3.355.52J Grisedale1600mGood3Yes$81:37.05
3 of 628 Oct '17Harden R6Cls B3+4.5k5.7622Ms S Johnson1400mSoft5Yes$3.51:25.84
4 of 521 Oct '17Bombala R3BM49-7k2.953.51Ms N Burrells1400mGood3Yes$61:23.06
1 of 607 Oct '17Young R3Open3+3k0.5626Ms S Johnson1200mFirm2Yes$3.81:09.95
10 of 1201 Oct '17Cootamundra R6Cls 1-20k9.754.510M Heagney1200mFirm2Yes$1511:12.32
5 of 611 Sep '17Queanbeyan R1Cls 1-20k6.4541M Travers900mGood3Yes$410:50.66
Stewards Report: Passed fit at barrier. Jumped awkwardly.
--- 156 DAY SPELL ---
10 of 1208 Apr '17Holbrook R6BM45-7k10.4545Megan Taylor1400mFirm2Yes$211:23.07
1 of 518 Mar '17Ardlethan R1Mdn3+3k0.264.55Mr Ashley Boyd1400mGood3Yes$4.61:25.39
4 of 511 Mar '17Towong R2Mdn3+10k2.8562M Heagney1200mGood3Yes$201:11.28
13 of 1323 Feb '17Wagga R2Mdn-20k19.557.511M Travers1300mGood4Yes$1511:17.70
Stewards Report: Wide throughout. Rider lost whip.
5. Tearful Kitty (6)
Ricky Blewitt (62)
Blue, Red Sleeves, White Cap
Age 4yo   Sex M   Colour ch
Trainer  T G Sutherland (Wagga Wagga)
Breeding  Choisir - Dodge City Kitty(NZ) (Elusive City(USA))
Owners  C Schofield, H Dlugon, Ms L N Watson & T G Sutherland
Comments
Lg hd 2nd of 6 (1) $3.00 62.0 Mop The Floor 1400m Harden 3yo+ Hcp (Cl B) Soft(5) Oct 28. 6-1/2 len 9th of 12 (10) $91.00 54.0 O' So Hazy 1200m Wagga Hcp-C1 Soft(6) Nov 3.
Career: 28 2-4-1
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 11 2-0-1
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 4 0-0-0
2nd Up: 4 0-0-0
Fast: 4 1-1-0
Good: 17 1-2-1
Dead: N/a
Slow: 6 0-1-0
Heavy: 1 0-0-0
Earnings: $17,160
Won Between: 1200m to 1200m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 257 DAY SPELL ---
9 of 1203 Nov '17Wagga R8Cls 1-30k6.55410J Grisedale1200mSoft6Yes$911:11.46
2 of 628 Oct '17Harden R6Cls B3+4.5k0.2621Mr R Blewitt1400mSoft5Yes$31:25.84
6 of 921 Oct '17Wagga R7Cls 2-20k4543B P Ward1200mSoft6Yes$611:11.82
1 of 506 Oct '17Lockhart R6Cls B3+3.5k2.5625Ms K Bell-Pitomac1200mFirm2Yes$2.51:11.41
7 of 930 Sep '17Wagga R2Cls 1-10k4.3543B Vale1000mGood4Yes$610:58.45
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Checked near 800m.
5 of 1116 Sep '17Wagga R6Cls 1-10k4.8546M A Cahill1000mGood4Yes$610:58.27
--- 134 DAY SPELL ---
13 of 1405 May '17Wagga R2Cls 1-25.2k6549B Vale1200mGood4No$1011:10.64
Stewards Report: Slowly away.
5 of 522 Apr '17Hillston R3BM45-7k3.155.53S A Mc Cullum1200mGood3Yes$3.21:08.72
7 of 1008 Apr '17Grenfell R2Open3+3k3.5608Nathan Newton1000mFirm2Yes$111:00.05
1 of 701 Apr '17Cootamundra R4Mdn3+2.5k0.164.56Mr R Blewitt1200mGood3Yes$51:14.33
6. Our Enemy (3)
Billy Owen (62)
Aqua, White Horseshoe And Five White Stars
Age 6yo   Sex G   Colour br
Trainer  Robert Leitner (Harden)
Breeding  Enemy Of Average - Marqueen (Marwina)
Owners  L G Rodgers & Mrs M E Rodgers
Comments
2 len win of 4 (2) $1.80F 67.0 Captain Dan. Mel Bea 1300m Harden 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) Oct 28. 3 len. 1-1/4 len 3rd of 4 (4) $10.00 52.0 Cattledog Cod. Foxlike 1200m Tumut (Bm60) Good(3) Nov 4.
Career: 15 1-2-3
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 6 0-1-2
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 4 0-1-1
2nd Up: 4 1-0-0
Fast: 1 0-0-1
Good: 11 0-2-2
Dead: N/a
Slow: 2 1-0-0
Heavy: 1 0-0-0
Earnings: $7,655
Won Between: 1300m to 1300m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 256 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 404 Nov '17Tumut R4BM60-8.5k4.3524Alena Skerritt1200mGood3Yes$101:08.91
1 of 428 Oct '17Harden R4Mdn3+4k2672Billy Owen1300mSoft5Yes$1.81:20.28
3 of 914 Oct '17Forbes R3Mdn-10k1.3535Alena Skerritt1200mGood4Yes$311:11.90
--- 133 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 903 Jun '17Gilgandra R1Mdn-6k6.7598D Pitomac1000mGood4No$150:59.45
7 of 920 May '17Young R4Mdn-6k3.6577Ms S Metcalfe1300mHeavy8No$61:17.57
2 of 406 May '17Boorowa R5Mdn3+2.5k0.1672Maddison Wright1200mGood4No$111:11.85
8 of 829 Apr '17Tumut R1Mdn-7k10.6573Ms S Metcalfe1400mGood4No$101:25.43
11 of 1122 Apr '17Queanbeyan R4Mdn-10k14.4568M Heagney1000mGood3No$310:59.16
--- 560 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 510 Oct '15Young R5Cls B3+3k0.3625M Webber1600mFirm2No$81:37.22
9 of 1203 Oct '15Wagga Riverside R2Mdn-8k6.7566Jason Collins1200mGood3No$611:09.77
Stewards Report: Struck interference at start.
7. Mop The Floor (5)
Maddison Wright (62)
Blue, Cerise Star, Blue Sleeves, White Stars, Blue Cap And Cerise Star
Age 4yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  Ms S Murray-Leslie (Goulburn)
Breeding  Golden Snake(USA) - Maximum Storm (Volare(NZ))
Owners  Ms S A Murray-Leslie, A W Goulder & M N Hanrahan
Comments
Lg hd win of 6 (5) $6.00 62.0 Tearful Kitty. Sparkling Glow 1400m Harden 3yo+ Hcp (Cl B) Soft(5) Oct 28. 9-1/4 len last of 4 (2) $4.00 59.0 Arrows Destiny 1600m Nowra Plate (C1) Soft(6) Nov 7.
Career: 17 2-1-0
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 4 0-1-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 3 0-0-0
2nd Up: 3 0-1-0
Fast: 1 1-0-0
Good: 9 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 5 1-0-0
Heavy: 1 0-1-0
Earnings: $10,880
Won Between: 1400m to 1600m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 253 DAY SPELL ---
4 of 407 Nov '17Nowra R4Cls 1-6k9.1592Ms K Adams1600mSoft6No$41:39.60
1 of 628 Oct '17Harden R6Cls B3+4.5k0.2625K Rayner1400mSoft5No$61:25.84
9 of 1120 Oct '17Canberra R2Cls 1-20.5k13.15911Ms K Adams2000mSoft6No$412:04.09
Stewards Report: Vetted - no abnormalities.
1 of 507 Oct '17Young R6Cls B3+3k1.3622Ms D Tagg1600mFirm2No$41:37.74
6 of 1025 Sep '17Queanbeyan R7Cls 1-20k5.2551Rachel Hunt2000mGood3No$412:05.62
6 of 1211 Sep '17Queanbeyan R7Cls 1-20k55511Rachel Hunt1600mGood3No$161:36.54
7 of 1001 Sep '17Goulburn R4Mdn-20k4.95610Kristina Rayner1600mGood4No$311:36.06
9 of 1125 Aug '17Canberra R8Cls 1-20.5k19.956.59Ms K Adams1750mSyntheticNo$191:45.77
Stewards Report: Wide throughout. Inquiry into performance.
5 of 614 Aug '17Goulburn R1Mdn3+20k1.854.51Ms K Adams1500mSoft5No$311:30.08
5 of 1008 Aug '17Moruya R3Mdn3+20k4.8593Ms K Adams1210mGood4No$261:12.90
8. Thunder Cove (1)
Desiree Tagg (62)
Gold, Purple Horseshoe, Purple Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Age 6yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  Andrew Eastcott (Wyong)
Breeding  Barbajuan(IRE) - Bay Thunder (Bigstone(IRE))
Owners  A M Eastcott, Ms M Eastcott, Ms R Eastcott, Mrs T Eastcott & P K Sheargold Bay Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A M Eastcott)
Comments
12-1/2 len last of 11 (9) $101.00 52.0 Beau Hoffa 1280m Orange Hcp (C3) Good(4) Oct 16. Overraced early stages. Wide throughout 8-3/4 len 7th of 8 (2) $81.00 54.0 Mad For Art 1200m Bathurst Hcp (C1) Good(3) Nov 10.
Career: 51 1-5-1
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 18 0-3-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 5 0-1-0
2nd Up: 5 0-0-0
Fast: 3 0-0-1
Good: 35 1-3-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 10 0-2-0
Heavy: 3 0-0-0
Earnings: $26,615
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 250 DAY SPELL ---
7 of 810 Nov '17Bathurst R7Cls 1-20k8.9542Ms K Adams1200mGood3No$811:10.93
Stewards Report: Overraced early stages. Wide throughout.
11 of 1116 Oct '17Orange R5Cls 3-20k12.4529Alena Skerritt1280mGood4No$1011:14.72
4 of 1025 Sep '17Cessnock R7BM55-20k2543Ms K Adams1150mFirm2No$1011:08.81
10 of 1110 Sep '17Muswellbrook R5Cls 1-20k10.75411P King1280mGood3No$711:16.67
Stewards Report: Passed fit at barrier. Hampered on straightening.
5 of 1303 Sep '17Moree R5Cls 1-20k2543Billy Cray1200mGood3No$511:10.62
8 of 820 Aug '17Moruya R6Open-23k8.3542Ms K Adams1435mGood4No$1011:27.41
Stewards Report: Overraced early, middle stages.
7 of 804 Aug '17Wyong R6Cls 1-30k5547Ms K Adams1200mGood4No$1511:11.62
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Wide throughout. Overraced early, middle stages.
9 of 925 Jul '17Wyong R7BM60-30k8.7547Ms K Adams1200mGood4No$711:10.43
Stewards Report: Hampered at start.
--- 87 DAY LET UP ---
2 of 829 Apr '17Tumut R2BM45-7k154.55Ms R Prest1200mGood4No$51:11.21
5 of 725 Apr '17Cessnock R3BM45-6k3.3525Kristina Rayner1350mGood3No$101:20.86