Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2017-12-16R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Albury13:31
1175m
14:06
1400m
14:41
1400m
15:16
1175m
15:56
1175m
16:36
1600m
17:16
900m
     
Ascot16:24
1100m
17:04
1100m
17:43
1000m
18:20
1100m
18:57
1500m
19:35
1400m
20:10
1400m
20:45
2200m
    
Caulfield13:00
1100m
13:35
1200m
14:10
1440m
14:45
1700m
15:20
1700m
16:00
2420m
16:40
1440m
17:20
1100m
17:55
1100m
   
Chinchilla13:50
1200m
14:30
1030m
15:10
1030m
16:20
1400m
17:00
1400m
17:40
1400m
      
Colac13:16
1200m
13:51
1100m
14:26
1600m
15:01
1200m
15:36
2000m
16:22
1600m
17:02
1100m
     
Cranbourne18:35
1200m
19:05
1400m
19:45
1000m
20:20
1600m
20:55
1300m
21:30
1200m
22:00
1400m
     
Darwin16:02
1300m
16:42
1200m
17:22
1200m
18:04
1100m
18:41
1000m
       
Doomben13:27
1350m
14:02
1615m
14:37
1110m
15:12
1110m
15:52
2020m
16:32
1050m
17:12
1200m
17:47
1350m
18:25
1200m
   
Esk14:05
800m
14:50
800m
15:35
1200m
16:25
1460m
17:05
1750m
       
Gladstone14:15
1517m
15:00
850m
15:45
850m
16:30
1000m
17:15
1194m
       
Gold Coast13:43
1800m
14:18
900m
14:53
1200m
15:28
1400m
16:08
1400m
16:48
1400m
17:28
1200m
18:00
1200m
    
Gosford13:00
1600m
14:00
1000m
15:00
900m
16:00
1200m
17:00
1600m
       
Healesville13:30
1200m
14:15
1000m
14:55
1000m
15:30
1000m
16:10
1650m
16:50
1650m
      
Kembla Grange13:39
1000m
14:14
1600m
14:49
1500m
15:24
1300m
16:04
1200m
16:44
1400m
17:24
2000m
     
King Island12:45
1000m
13:55
1200m
14:30
1400m
15:40
1600m
16:15
1600m
       
Moree14:13
950m
14:52
1300m
15:35
1600m
16:14
950m
16:53
1300m
17:26
1200m
      
Morphettville Parks13:46
1250m
14:21
1250m
14:56
1950m
15:31
1400m
16:11
1000m
16:51
1000m
17:31
1400m
18:10
1250m
    
Narrogin15:30
1100m
16:10
1900m
16:50
1190m
17:30
930m
18:08
930m
18:50
1900m
19:25
1720m
20:00
1190m
    
Randwick12:40
1100m
13:20
1000m
13:55
2400m
14:30
1000m
15:05
1200m
15:40
1600m
16:20
1600m
17:00
1200m
17:40
1400m
   
Toowoomba18:45
1000m
19:17
1200m
19:52
1300m
21:05
1000m
21:45
1300m
22:17
870m
22:45
2000m
     
Townsville15:03
1609m
15:44
1300m
16:18
1200m
16:58
1000m
17:38
1000m
18:17
1200m
      
Wangaratta16:16
1590m
16:56
1170m
17:36
1590m
18:15
2010m
18:50
1100m
19:25
1300m
      
Meetings 2017-12-17R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Alice Springs16:11
1200m
16:52
1200m
17:30
1100m
18:10
1100m
18:50
1600m
19:30
1400m
      
Bendigo11:45
1000m
12:15
1100m
12:45
1300m
13:15
2200m
13:50
1600m
14:25
1500m
15:00
1300m
15:40
1000m
    
Bunbury16:30
1216m
17:05
1216m
17:45
1705m
18:20
1420m
18:55
1420m
19:25
1116m
19:55
1216m
20:30
2038m
    
Canberra13:11
1200m
13:46
1600m
14:21
1000m
14:56
2000m
15:35
1300m
16:20
1200m
16:55
1400m
     
Hawkesbury13:29
2000m
14:04
1100m
14:39
1400m
15:15
1400m
16:00
1400m
16:39
1100m
17:14
1100m
     
Horsham11:58
1100m
12:28
1200m
12:58
1400m
13:33
1800m
14:08
1200m
14:43
1100m
15:20
1400m
     
Port Lincoln12:50
1210m
13:25
1210m
14:00
1210m
14:35
1390m
15:10
1000m
15:55
1750m
16:35
1390m
17:10
1000m
    
Sunshine Coast14:47
1000m
15:25
1000m
16:10
1000m
16:47
1800m
17:22
1600m
17:55
1200m
18:30
1400m
     
Meetings 2017-12-18R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Narromine11:15
1300m
11:50
1300m
12:25
1600m
13:05
1200m
13:40
1100m
14:15
1100m
14:50
800m
     
Taree13:55
1614m
14:35
1412m
15:10
1257m
15:45
1412m
16:20
1614m
16:55
1614m
17:30
1412m
     
Meetings 2017-12-19R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Armidale13:15
1100m
13:50
1100m
14:25
1400m
15:05
1400m
15:40
1900m
16:15
1100m
16:50
1300m
17:30
1300m
    
Kilmore11:30
1900m
12:00
1450m
12:30
1100m
13:00
1100m
13:30
1600m
14:00
1600m
14:30
1100m
15:00
1200m
    
Rockhampton14:10
1100m
14:45
1400m
15:20
1100m
15:55
1050m
16:35
1100m
17:10
1600m
17:50
1100m
     



Albury
R1 - 13:31 - Jayco Albury Wodonga Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:06 - Boss Better Living Systems Mdn
R3 - 14:41 - Pinners Refrigeration Hcp-c1
R4 - 15:16 - Twin City Truck Centre Hcp-c1
R5 - 15:56 - Laser Electrical
R6 - 16:36 - Johnsons Mme
R7 - 17:16 - Choices Wodonga Hcp

Ascot
R1 - 16:24 - Heineken 3 Plate
R2 - 17:04 - The Merrywell Plate
R3 - 17:43 - R.s. Crawford Stakes
R4 - 18:20 - Amelia Park Beef
R5 - 18:57 - Heiniger
R6 - 19:35 - Tabtouch
R7 - 20:10 - Seacorp - A.j. Scahill Stakes
R8 - 20:45 - Perth Cup-new Year's Day-bm66+

Caulfield
R1 - 13:00 - Evergreen Turf Plate
R2 - 13:35 - Moorookyle Park
R3 - 14:10 - Tile Importer
R4 - 14:45 - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock-bm70
R5 - 15:20 - Clanbrooke Racing
R6 - 16:00 - Blue Star Print Group
R7 - 16:40 - Ladbrokes Hcp
R8 - 17:20 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp
R9 - 17:55 - Le Pine Funerals

Chinchilla
R1 - 13:50 - (bm60)
R2 - 14:30 - Hcp
R3 - 15:10 - Hcp
R4 - 16:20 - (bm55)
R5 - 17:00 - Hcp
R6 - 17:40 - Mdn Plate

Colac
R1 - 13:16 - Greg Allan Farm Machinery Mdn
R2 - 13:51 - Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:26 - Christians Bus Lines Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:01 - Bet 365
R5 - 15:36 - Australian Lamb Company
R6 - 16:22 - Mcmollzy Bucks Day 2017 Hcp-58
R7 - 17:02 - Colac Herald Hcp

Cranbourne
R1 - 18:35 - Zaparas Lawyers Fandm Mdn Plate
R2 - 19:05 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate
R3 - 19:45 - Frenken Homes Mdn Plate
R4 - 20:20 - R And C Asphalt Hcp
R5 - 20:55 - Mypunter.com
R6 - 21:30 - Beachwood Constructions-bm58
R7 - 22:00 - Highview Accounting

Darwin
R1 - 16:02 - Gardens Park Golf Links
R2 - 16:42 - Avis
R3 - 17:22 - Betfair Exchange Hcp
R4 - 18:04 - Sitzler Hcp
R5 - 18:41 - Nautilus Aviation Hcp

Doomben
R1 - 13:27 - Makers Mark Plate
R2 - 14:02 - Canadian Club
R3 - 14:37 - Cascade Phelan Ready Stakes
R4 - 15:12 - Canadian Club Calaway Gal
R5 - 15:52 - Cascade Qlty
R6 - 16:32 - Hogs Breath Cafe Aust Bribie
R7 - 17:12 - Funky's Mexican Cantina Gold
R8 - 17:47 - Night Owl Lough Neagh Stakes
R9 - 18:25 - Congrats Jim Roberts 30 Yrs-c6

Esk
R1 - 14:05 - Mdn
R2 - 14:50 - (bm55)
R3 - 15:35 - Mdn Plate
R4 - 16:25 - (bm65)
R5 - 17:05 - (bm50)

Gladstone
R1 - 14:15 - (bm55)
R2 - 15:00 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:45 - (bm60)
R4 - 16:30 - (bm45)
R5 - 17:15 - (bm65)

Gold Coast
R1 - 13:43 - Free Entry 30 Dec Hcp
R2 - 14:18 - Aquis Farm Ladies Day 6 Jan-c3
R3 - 14:53 - Amalgamated Painting Serv.-60
R4 - 15:28 - Ubet Calcutta Dinner 11-1 Mdn
R5 - 16:08 - Amalgamated Property Maint Mdn
R6 - 16:48 - R.j. Beaufils And Son Pty Ltd-c2
R7 - 17:28 - Bridgehampton Plasterer P-l-60
R8 - 18:00 - Aquis Farm Ladies Day 6 Jan-c5

Gosford
R1 - 13:00 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:00 - Hcp
R4 - 16:00 - Hcp
R5 - 17:00 - Picnic Cup

Healesville
R1 - 13:30 - Rst Trophy
R2 - 14:15 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:55 - Rst Trophy
R4 - 15:30 - Trophy Race
R5 - 16:10 - Trophy Race
R6 - 16:50 - Rst Trophy

Kembla Grange
R1 - 13:39 - Christmas Racing At Kembla Mdn
R2 - 14:14 - Santa Claus Hcp
R3 - 14:49 - Reindeer Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:24 - Trevor Brew Appreciation Mdn
R5 - 16:04 - South Coast Party Hire
R6 - 16:44 - Jingle Bells Hcp
R7 - 17:24 - Merry Xmas From Kembla

King Island
R1 - 12:45 - King Island Motorcycles Mdn
R2 - 13:55 - S And J Muir Memorial Hcp
R3 - 14:30 - Ki Motors-gowans Hcp
R4 - 15:40 - King Island Foodworks Mdn Hcp
R5 - 16:15 - Ki Stockfeeds Hcp

Moree
R1 - 14:13 - Ag And Hire Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:52 - North West Events Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:35 - Agt Foods Plate
R4 - 16:14 - Ed Carrigan Spraying Plate-c2
R5 - 16:53 - Sg And Kj Smith
R6 - 17:26 - Crawford Roofing

Morphettville Parks
R1 - 13:46 - Boxing Day Family Races
R2 - 14:21 - Happy 60th Darryl Jericho-bm75
R3 - 14:56 - Goldin Farms
R4 - 15:31 - Ubet
R5 - 16:11 - Schweppes
R6 - 16:51 - James Boag's Premium
R7 - 17:31 - Hughes Limousines
R8 - 18:10 - The Junction Handicap

Narrogin
R1 - 15:30 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate
R2 - 16:10 - Make Your Bet Matter Mdn Plate
R3 - 16:50 - Get The Tabtouch Advantage Mdn
R4 - 17:30 - Tabtouch Race Replays Mdn
R5 - 18:08 - Tabtouch Stream Live Hcp
R6 - 18:50 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Prem. Hcp-c5
R7 - 19:25 - Tabtouch Hcp
R8 - 20:00 - Tabtouch Superpick Spec Hcp-c2

Randwick
R1 - 12:40 - Anz Bloodstock News
R2 - 13:20 - Tab Highway Hcp
R3 - 13:55 - Christmas Cup
R4 - 14:30 - Inglis Nursery
R5 - 15:05 - Catanach's
R6 - 15:40 - Right2drive
R7 - 16:20 - Inglis Villiers Stakes
R8 - 17:00 - Razor Sharp Qlty
R9 - 17:40 - Tab.com.au

Toowoomba
R1 - 18:45 - Norm Pankhurst Hcp
R2 - 19:17 - Geoff Batzloff Hcp
R3 - 19:52 - John Dann Mdn Hcp
R4 - 21:05 - Carol Taylor Mdn Plate
R5 - 21:45 - Nicholas Smith Hcp
R6 - 22:17 - Ambassador Travel Mdn Hcp
R7 - 22:45 - Joe Wagner Group

Townsville
R1 - 15:03 - Great Northern
R2 - 15:44 - Hit 103.1 Hcp
R3 - 16:18 - Cancer Council Mdn Hcp
R4 - 16:58 - Cuisine To Go Mdn Hcp
R5 - 17:38 - Hygain
R6 - 18:17 - M.m. Ctry Cup Qualifier Hcp

Wangaratta
R1 - 16:16 - Wangaratta Saw And L'mowers Mdn
R2 - 16:56 - Yarrawonga Housing Mdn Plate
R3 - 17:36 - Rob Stribley Transport
R4 - 18:15 - Dysons Bus Lines
R5 - 18:50 - Insite Real Estate
R6 - 19:25 - Aandj Perkins Builders

Alice Springs
R1 - 16:11 - Mad Harrys Christmas Hcp
R2 - 16:52 - X X X X Gold Hcp
R3 - 17:30 - Ladbrokes Hcp
R4 - 18:10 - Ladbrokes Hcp
R5 - 18:50 - Bob Savage Memorial Hcp
R6 - 19:30 - Red Centre Tech. Partners-bm74

Bendigo
R1 - 11:45 - Bet365 Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:15 - Bendigo Coachlines Mdn
R3 - 12:45 - Smartline Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:15 - Sharemedia
R5 - 13:50 - No Fuss
R6 - 14:25 - Signmob
R7 - 15:00 - Jayco
R8 - 15:40 - Lawyers

Bunbury
R1 - 16:30 - Support Local Sparky's Mdn
R2 - 17:05 - Jcw Solar And Energy Mdn
R3 - 17:45 - Club Clipsal Classic Mdn
R4 - 18:20 - Switchboards Wa Mdn
R5 - 18:55 - Cnw Electrical Wholesalers-c3
R6 - 19:25 - Pat Shine Summit Realty
R7 - 19:55 - Jcw Electrical Group Hcp
R8 - 20:30 - Mr Rucky Punters Club Hcp

Canberra
R1 - 13:11 - Telstra Bus. Ctre Fyshwick Mdn
R2 - 13:46 - Samara Johnson Memorial
R3 - 14:21 - Act Formwork
R4 - 14:56 - Monaro Windows
R5 - 15:35 - Cappello Hydraulics
R6 - 16:20 - J R Global Logistics Hcp
R7 - 16:55 - Core Building Group

Hawkesbury
R1 - 13:29 - Design-create Kitchens-bars-c2
R2 - 14:04 - Blacktown City Hot Water Mdn
R3 - 14:39 - Elevated Arbor Care Mdn
R4 - 15:15 - Newoz Concreting
R5 - 16:00 - Jsj Roofing
R6 - 16:39 - Onrail Prov And Ctry Mdn
R7 - 17:14 - Mcgraths Hill Florist Hcp-c2

Horsham
R1 - 11:58 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:28 - Ace Radio Mdn Plate
R3 - 12:58 - Axis Employment Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:33 - Horsham Tyre And Battery
R5 - 14:08 - West Side Horsham
R6 - 14:43 - Mixx Fm Santa Races
R7 - 15:20 - Bull-mouth After The Last Bm58

Port Lincoln
R1 - 12:50 - Bk And Bj Southam Tv Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:25 - Schweppes Lemonade
R3 - 14:00 - Rsm Hcp
R4 - 14:35 - Eyre Travel Hcp
R5 - 15:10 - Shield Security
R6 - 15:55 - Avis Port Lincoln
R7 - 16:35 - Del Giornos Cafe Rest.
R8 - 17:10 - Kemp Real Estate

Sunshine Coast
R1 - 14:47 - Australis Roofing
R2 - 15:25 - Capricorn Roofing Plate
R3 - 16:10 - Aba Partners Plate
R4 - 16:47 - Apex Building Products Mdn
R5 - 17:22 - Australis Safety Rail Hcp-c3
R6 - 17:55 - Australis Roofing Hcp
R7 - 18:30 - Logic Energy

Narromine
R1 - 11:15 - John Holland
R2 - 11:50 - Allan Stanford Welding Mdn
R3 - 12:25 - Alan Llyod Memorial
R4 - 13:05 - Robert Handsaker Ford Hcp
R5 - 13:40 - Samara Johnson Memorial Mdn
R6 - 14:15 - 2du-zoo Fm
R7 - 14:50 - Signvision Hcp

Taree
R1 - 13:55 - Como Dairy Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:35 - Col Cowans Mdn Hcp
R3 - 15:10 - Johns River Tavern Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:45 - Lj Hooker Wingham
R5 - 16:20 - Coopernook Htl Hannam Vale Cup
R6 - 16:55 - Jim Anderson Earthmoving
R7 - 17:30 - Frank And Eve Goldsmith Hcp-c1

Armidale
R1 - 13:15 - Mcdonalds Armidale Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:50 - Mcdonalds Glen Innes Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:25 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:05 - De Bortli Wines
R5 - 15:40 - Iron Jack Crisp Aust Lager Hcp
R6 - 16:15 - Armidale Cup Day 4-3-2018
R7 - 16:50 - Mcdonalds Armidale Hcp
R8 - 17:30 - Rapid Clean New England Hcp-c3

Kilmore
R1 - 11:30 - Ricky Thompson Memorial
R2 - 12:00 - Bet 365 Mdn Plate
R3 - 12:30 - Georgina And Co Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:00 - R Rose Divine Millinery Mdn
R5 - 13:30 - Vale Stephen 'roy' King Mdn
R6 - 14:00 - Farewell 'lucky Phil'
R7 - 14:30 - Watergarden's Town Centre-bm58
R8 - 15:00 - Wallan-kilmore Comm Bnk Hcp-c1

Rockhampton
R1 - 14:10 - Kids Fashions On The Field Hcp
R2 - 14:45 - Tony Madden Architects P-l-c6
R3 - 15:20 - Great Keppel Island Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:55 - Patlaw Securities U12 100
R5 - 16:35 - Merry Xmas Everyone From Rjc
R6 - 17:10 - Caught In The Act Photo
R7 - 17:50 - Summer Racing Sat. 30-12-bm65

DynamicForm
Ballarat R4
M.M. 2yo Clockwise Classic
RAIL: Out 3m 600m - Wp, True Remainder   CLASS: Open   AGE: 2   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $200,000   DISTANCE: 1000m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Akkadian
J Jordan Childs - T Matthew Cumani
1157491 0-0-00%0%
3
$3,000
5 / 10
1000m G
1 / 8
800m H
3 / 6
800m H
 
2First Time Lucky
J Beau Mertens - T Bjorn Baker
1057121 0-1-00%100%
3.7
$3,740
2 / 4
900m G
2 / 5
900m G
  
3Malawi Gold
J Dean Yendall - T Matthew Cumani
75700 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
    
4Native Soldier
J John Allen - T D K Weir
55700 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
    
5Anthemoessa
J Stephen Baster - T Matthew Cumani
15500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
    
6Countercurrent
J Michael Dee - T Bjorn Baker
655121 1-0-0100%100%
16.7
$16,710
1 / 4
900m G
2 / 5
900m G
  
7Farthing Wood
J Ben Allen - T D K Weir
455181 0-0-00%0%
3
$3,000
7 / 12
1000m G
1 / 4
900m G
  
8First Diamond
J Ben Melham - T Tony McEvoy
35500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
    
9La Pomme De Pin
J Joe Bowditch - T Lloyd Kennewell
955281 0-1-00%100%
8
$8,000
2 / 9
1000m G
   
10Our Toninicconi
J Luke Currie - T Tony McEvoy
25500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
    
11Speedy Kitty
J Regan Bayliss - T D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
855421 0-0-00%0%
2.4
$2,400
6 / 11
1000m G
6 / 8
800m H
  
12Paquirri
J Michael Walker - T G W Moore
105700 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
1 / 5
740m S
4 / 7
900m G
  
13Rock The World
J Patrick Moloney - T S P Nichols
155181 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
11 / 12
1000m G
2 / 7
800m S
5 / 7
800m S
 
14Juanito Uvez
J Mark Zahra - T J A McLean
115700 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
    
15Royal Bower
J TBA - T Dan O'Sullivan
25500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
    
16Despacito
J Andrew Mallyon - T Tony McEvoy
165500 0-0-00%0%
0
$0
1 / 5
800m G
2 / 8
1000m S
4 / 6
800m S
 
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
1. Akkadian (11)
Jordan Childs (57)
Red, Yellow Maltese Cross, Yellow, Royal Blue And Red Hooped Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap
Age 2yo   Sex C   Colour br
Trainer  Matthew Cumani (Ballarat)
Breeding  Nicconi - Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars)
Owners  C A Roylance, Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), J F Brady, R Roylance, L M Cumani, B J Kirkwood, A Ingersole, G D Jones, X Jones, D M Foley, Mrs J M Foley, A R Davis, Mrs T E Davis & M Johnston
Comments
Jumped awkwardly 2-3/4 len 5th of 10 (4) $13.00 57.0 Nomothaj 1000m Flemington LR Maribyrnong Trl Good(4) Oct 7.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $3,000
Won Between: 800m to 800m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 69 DAY LET UP ---
5 of 1007 Oct '17Flemington R1LR2121.2k2.8574Jordan Childs1000mGood4No$130:57.51
Stewards Report: Jumped awkwardly.
1 of 818 Sep '17Cranbourne Trainin R4BTrial20k2.3-1Jordan Childs800mHeavy9No$00:50.36
3 of 604 Sep '17Cranbourne Trainin R4BTrial20k1.8-3Jordan Childs800mHeavy9No$00:50.53
2. First Time Lucky (10)
Beau Mertens (57)
Royal Blue, Gold Braces, Pale Blue Armbands, Royal Blue And Gold Quartered Cap
Age 2yo   Sex C   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Winkers First Time
Trainer  Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm)
Breeding  Hinchinbrook - Dahleah (Flying Spur)
Owners  Mrs A E Baker, Mrs J A Cohen, Ms K Heber, Mrs M E Wood, Mrs T Colacicco, Mrs A Colman, Mrs F Field, Mrs G James, Ms J Fragulis, Mrs D Gallico, Ms R Alexiou, Mrs K L Wilson, Mrs N Sassoon, Mrs S E Bas
Comments
Laid out near turn 3 len 2nd of 4 (3) $3.40 58.0 Countercurrent 900m Queanbeyan 2yo Mdn Good(3) Nov 13.
Career: 1 0-1-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-1-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $3,740
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 32 DAY FRESHEN ---
2 of 413 Nov '17Queanbeyan R1Mdn220k3583M A Cahill900mGood3No$3.40:51.14
Stewards Report: Laid out near turn.
2 of 503 Nov '17Canterbury R8BTrial20k4.3-2J Ford900mGood3No$00:54.40
3. Malawi Gold (7)
Dean Yendall (57)
Brown, Cream Sleeves, Navy Cap
Age 2yo   Sex C   Colour BLK
Trainer  Matthew Cumani (Ballarat)
Breeding  Smart Missile - Zefta (Zeditave)
Owners  C A Roylance, M Johnston, D R Hulls, B J Kirkwood, M P Holt, R Roylance, S A Miller, A S Ingersole, L M Cumani & Woodsman Racing (Mgr: N Scaglione)
Comments
First Start. By Smart Missile - Zefta
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
4. Native Soldier (5)
John Allen (57)
Royal Blue, Yellow Quarters, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Age 2yo   Sex C   Colour ch
Trainer  D K Weir (Ballarat)
Breeding  Sepoy - Belong To Many (Belong To Me(USA))
Owners  M Krauser, M M Krauser, Mrs J N Krauser, D Davidson, Mrs L Davidson, J Davidson, D A Cohen, M Olenski, Dr R Kausman, M Wolper, H M Kalus, A Davidson, N Siow, Dr G C Paltoglou, J Kalus, A Goodman, Mrs
Comments
First Start. By Sepoy - Belong To Many
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
5. Anthemoessa (1)
Stephen Baster (55)
Lime Green, Black Checks, Checked Cap
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  Matthew Cumani (Ballarat)
Breeding  Smart Missile - Musical Lady (Carnegie(IRE))
Owners  M S S Cumani, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Bill Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd, L M Cumani, C C Cato, C W Murphy, K A Murphy, V Murphy, T Lewis, M E Ellis, K J Cooney, T Cooney, A K Clarke, V T Attenb
Comments
First Start. By Smart Missile - Musical Lady
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
6. Countercurrent (6)
Michael Dee (55)
Red, Yellow Star, Diagonal Striped Sleeves
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour b/br
Trainer  Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm)
Breeding  Hinchinbrook - Helluva Party (Dante's Fury)
Owners  Golden East Horse (Mgr: Z An)
Comments
Slowly away. Hampered early stages 3 len win of 4 (2) $1.85F 54.5 First Time Lucky. The Euro 900m Queanbeyan 2yo Mdn Good(3) Nov 13.
Career: 1 1-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 1-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 1-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $16,710
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 32 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 413 Nov '17Queanbeyan R1Mdn220k354.52Rachel Hunt900mGood3No$1.850:51.14
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Hampered early stages.
2 of 503 Nov '17Canterbury R10BTrial20k0.5-2Jean Van Overmeire900mGood3No$00:55.30
7. Farthing Wood (4)
Ben Allen (55)
Emerald Green, Brown Farthing Wood Tree And Sleeves
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  D K Weir (Ballarat)
Breeding  Hinchinbrook - Andromache(NZ) (Charge Forward)
Owners  Mrs J Davies, Ms S J Davies & Ms C Davies
Comments
Fractious in barriers. Jumped awkwardly 3-3/4 len 7th of 12 (8) $17.00 56.0 Setsuna 1000m Flemington G3 Emirates A380 Good(3) Nov 7.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $3,000
Won Between: 900m to 900m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 38 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 1207 Nov '17Flemington R1Group 32151.5k3.8568John Allen1000mGood3No$170:58.24
Stewards Report: Fractious in barriers. Jumped awkwardly.
--- 34 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 404 Oct '17Echuca R1BTrial20k0.2-1H Coffey900mGood4No$00:57.16
8. First Diamond (3)
Ben Melham (55)
Dark Green, Gold Chevrons
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Blinkers First Time, Lugging Bit First Time
Trainer  Tony McEvoy (Angaston)
Breeding  Delago Deluxe - Routine (Zeditave)
Owners  J H B S Ladies (Mgr: Ms A A Harron), G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel), Routine Ladies 1 (Mgr: Ms A A Harron), Miss K M E Ng, Mrs R Rowhead & Ms R H Thomas
Comments
First Start. By Delago Deluxe - Routine
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
9. La Pomme De Pin (9)
Joe Bowditch (55)
Lime Green And Royal Blue Diagonal Stripes, Lime Green Cap
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
Trainer  Lloyd Kennewell (Morphettville)
Breeding  I Am Invincible - Crimson Lane (Danehill(USA))
Owners  Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo)
Comments
Sht hd 2nd of 9 (7) $12.00 54.5 Long Leaf 1000m Morphettville 2yo Plate Good(4) Oct 28.
Career: 1 0-1-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-1-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-1-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $8,000
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 48 DAY LET UP ---
2 of 928 Oct '17Morphettville R2Open245k0.154.57J Bowditch1000mGood4No$120:58.29
10. Our Toninicconi (2)
Luke Currie (55)
Black, Orange Checks, White Checked Sleeves, Checked Cap
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Lugging Bit First Time
Trainer  Tony McEvoy (Flemington)
Breeding  Nicconi - Boat Quay (Belong To Me(USA))
Owners  N P Bennett, M Nikolovski, A Bove, D Sacchetta, N J Sheehan, L D Thomas, T J Styles, J Carr, W R Glynn, T C McKenna, J Micallef, A Buchanan, D J Pigott, J P Graham, S W Dando, M Anderson, J P Bigg, B
Comments
First Start. By Nicconi - Boat Quay
Career: 0 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 0 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 0 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $0
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
11. Speedy Kitty (8)
Regan Bayliss (55)
Sky Blue, Navy Blue Armbands And Cap
Age 2yo   Sex F   Colour ch
GEAR CHANGES: Blinkers First Time, Winkers Off First Time
Trainer  D & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington)
Breeding  Exceed And Excel - Ashley's Kitty(USA) (Tale Of The Cat(USA))
Owners  Highclere Thoroughbred Racing Australia Ltd, A Gemmell, D Sewell, S Scupham, A Murray-Jones, F Dawson, G Kendrick, A Valmorbida, Kia Ora 2009, Mrs A Adoberg, A Beddison, S Beddison, B Corkhill, T Cor
Comments
Slowly away. Raced greenly 5-1/2 len 6th of 11 (10) $19.00 55.0 Qafila 1000m Caulfield LR Debutant Stks Good(3) Oct 14.
Career: 1 0-0-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 1 0-0-0
2nd Up: 0 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 1 0-0-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 0 0-0-0
Earnings: $2,400
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 62 DAY LET UP ---
6 of 1114 Oct '17Caulfield R1LR2120.5k5.55510S Baster1000mGood3No$190:58.30
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Raced greenly.
6 of 818 Sep '17Cranbourne Trainin R5BTrial20k6.8-6M Zahra800mHeavy9No$00:50.40