Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2017-12-16R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Albury13:31
1175m
14:06
1400m
14:41
1400m
15:16
1175m
15:56
1175m
16:36
1600m
17:16
900m
     
Ascot16:24
1100m
17:04
1100m
17:43
1000m
18:20
1100m
18:57
1500m
19:35
1400m
20:10
1400m
20:45
2200m
    
Caulfield13:00
1100m
13:35
1200m
14:10
1440m
14:45
1700m
15:20
1700m
16:00
2420m
16:40
1440m
17:20
1100m
17:55
1100m
   
Chinchilla13:50
1200m
14:30
1030m
15:10
1030m
16:20
1400m
17:00
1400m
17:40
1400m
      
Colac13:16
1200m
13:51
1100m
14:26
1600m
15:01
1200m
15:36
2000m
16:22
1600m
17:02
1100m
     
Cranbourne18:35
1200m
19:05
1400m
19:45
1000m
20:20
1600m
20:55
1300m
21:30
1200m
22:00
1400m
     
Darwin16:02
1300m
16:42
1200m
17:22
1200m
18:04
1100m
18:41
1000m
       
Doomben13:27
1350m
14:02
1615m
14:37
1110m
15:12
1110m
15:52
2020m
16:32
1050m
17:12
1200m
17:47
1350m
18:25
1200m
   
Esk14:05
800m
14:50
800m
15:35
1200m
16:25
1460m
17:05
1750m
       
Gladstone14:15
1517m
15:00
850m
15:45
850m
16:30
1000m
17:15
1194m
       
Gold Coast13:43
1800m
14:18
900m
14:53
1200m
15:28
1400m
16:08
1400m
16:48
1400m
17:28
1200m
18:00
1200m
    
Gosford13:00
1600m
14:00
1000m
15:00
900m
16:00
1200m
17:00
1600m
       
Healesville13:30
1200m
14:15
1000m
14:55
1000m
15:30
1000m
16:10
1650m
16:50
1650m
      
Kembla Grange13:39
1000m
14:14
1600m
14:49
1500m
15:24
1300m
16:04
1200m
16:44
1400m
17:24
2000m
     
King Island12:45
1000m
13:55
1200m
14:30
1400m
15:40
1600m
16:15
1600m
       
Moree14:13
950m
14:52
1300m
15:35
1600m
16:14
950m
16:53
1300m
17:26
1200m
      
Morphettville Parks13:46
1250m
14:21
1250m
14:56
1950m
15:31
1400m
16:11
1000m
16:51
1000m
17:31
1400m
18:10
1250m
    
Narrogin15:30
1100m
16:10
1900m
16:50
1190m
17:30
930m
18:08
930m
18:50
1900m
19:25
1720m
20:00
1190m
    
Randwick12:40
1100m
13:20
1000m
13:55
2400m
14:30
1000m
15:05
1200m
15:40
1600m
16:20
1600m
17:00
1200m
17:40
1400m
   
Toowoomba18:45
1000m
19:17
1200m
19:52
1300m
21:05
1000m
21:45
1300m
22:17
870m
22:45
2000m
     
Townsville15:03
1609m
15:44
1300m
16:18
1200m
16:58
1000m
17:38
1000m
18:17
1200m
      
Wangaratta16:16
1590m
16:56
1170m
17:36
1590m
18:15
2010m
18:50
1100m
19:25
1300m
      
Meetings 2017-12-17R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Alice Springs16:11
1200m
16:52
1200m
17:30
1100m
18:10
1100m
18:50
1600m
19:30
1400m
      
Bendigo11:45
1000m
12:15
1100m
12:45
1300m
13:15
2200m
13:50
1600m
14:25
1500m
15:00
1300m
15:40
1000m
    
Bunbury16:30
1216m
17:05
1216m
17:45
1705m
18:20
1420m
18:55
1420m
19:25
1116m
19:55
1216m
20:30
2038m
    
Canberra13:11
1200m
13:46
1600m
14:21
1000m
14:56
2000m
15:35
1300m
16:20
1200m
16:55
1400m
     
Hawkesbury13:29
2000m
14:04
1100m
14:39
1400m
15:15
1400m
16:00
1400m
16:39
1100m
17:14
1100m
     
Horsham11:58
1100m
12:28
1200m
12:58
1400m
13:33
1800m
14:08
1200m
14:43
1100m
15:20
1400m
     
Port Lincoln12:50
1210m
13:25
1210m
14:00
1210m
14:35
1390m
15:10
1000m
15:55
1750m
16:35
1390m
17:10
1000m
    
Sunshine Coast14:47
1000m
15:25
1000m
16:10
1000m
16:47
1800m
17:22
1600m
17:55
1200m
18:30
1400m
     
Meetings 2017-12-18R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Narromine11:15
1300m
11:50
1300m
12:25
1600m
13:05
1200m
13:40
1100m
14:15
1100m
14:50
800m
     
Taree13:55
1614m
14:35
1412m
15:10
1257m
15:45
1412m
16:20
1614m
16:55
1614m
17:30
1412m
     
Meetings 2017-12-19R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Armidale13:15
1100m
13:50
1100m
14:25
1400m
15:05
1400m
15:40
1900m
16:15
1100m
16:50
1300m
17:30
1300m
    
Kilmore11:30
1900m
12:00
1450m
12:30
1100m
13:00
1100m
13:30
1600m
14:00
1600m
14:30
1100m
15:00
1200m
    
Rockhampton14:10
1100m
14:45
1400m
15:20
1100m
15:55
1050m
16:35
1100m
17:10
1600m
17:50
1100m
     



Albury
R1 - 13:31 - Jayco Albury Wodonga Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:06 - Boss Better Living Systems Mdn
R3 - 14:41 - Pinners Refrigeration Hcp-c1
R4 - 15:16 - Twin City Truck Centre Hcp-c1
R5 - 15:56 - Laser Electrical
R6 - 16:36 - Johnsons Mme
R7 - 17:16 - Choices Wodonga Hcp

Ascot
R1 - 16:24 - Heineken 3 Plate
R2 - 17:04 - The Merrywell Plate
R3 - 17:43 - R.s. Crawford Stakes
R4 - 18:20 - Amelia Park Beef
R5 - 18:57 - Heiniger
R6 - 19:35 - Tabtouch
R7 - 20:10 - Seacorp - A.j. Scahill Stakes
R8 - 20:45 - Perth Cup-new Year's Day-bm66+

Caulfield
R1 - 13:00 - Evergreen Turf Plate
R2 - 13:35 - Moorookyle Park
R3 - 14:10 - Tile Importer
R4 - 14:45 - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock-bm70
R5 - 15:20 - Clanbrooke Racing
R6 - 16:00 - Blue Star Print Group
R7 - 16:40 - Ladbrokes Hcp
R8 - 17:20 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp
R9 - 17:55 - Le Pine Funerals

Chinchilla
R1 - 13:50 - (bm60)
R2 - 14:30 - Hcp
R3 - 15:10 - Hcp
R4 - 16:20 - (bm55)
R5 - 17:00 - Hcp
R6 - 17:40 - Mdn Plate

Colac
R1 - 13:16 - Greg Allan Farm Machinery Mdn
R2 - 13:51 - Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:26 - Christians Bus Lines Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:01 - Bet 365
R5 - 15:36 - Australian Lamb Company
R6 - 16:22 - Mcmollzy Bucks Day 2017 Hcp-58
R7 - 17:02 - Colac Herald Hcp

Cranbourne
R1 - 18:35 - Zaparas Lawyers Fandm Mdn Plate
R2 - 19:05 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate
R3 - 19:45 - Frenken Homes Mdn Plate
R4 - 20:20 - R And C Asphalt Hcp
R5 - 20:55 - Mypunter.com
R6 - 21:30 - Beachwood Constructions-bm58
R7 - 22:00 - Highview Accounting

Darwin
R1 - 16:02 - Gardens Park Golf Links
R2 - 16:42 - Avis
R3 - 17:22 - Betfair Exchange Hcp
R4 - 18:04 - Sitzler Hcp
R5 - 18:41 - Nautilus Aviation Hcp

Doomben
R1 - 13:27 - Makers Mark Plate
R2 - 14:02 - Canadian Club
R3 - 14:37 - Cascade Phelan Ready Stakes
R4 - 15:12 - Canadian Club Calaway Gal
R5 - 15:52 - Cascade Qlty
R6 - 16:32 - Hogs Breath Cafe Aust Bribie
R7 - 17:12 - Funky's Mexican Cantina Gold
R8 - 17:47 - Night Owl Lough Neagh Stakes
R9 - 18:25 - Congrats Jim Roberts 30 Yrs-c6

Esk
R1 - 14:05 - Mdn
R2 - 14:50 - (bm55)
R3 - 15:35 - Mdn Plate
R4 - 16:25 - (bm65)
R5 - 17:05 - (bm50)

Gladstone
R1 - 14:15 - (bm55)
R2 - 15:00 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:45 - (bm60)
R4 - 16:30 - (bm45)
R5 - 17:15 - (bm65)

Gold Coast
R1 - 13:43 - Free Entry 30 Dec Hcp
R2 - 14:18 - Aquis Farm Ladies Day 6 Jan-c3
R3 - 14:53 - Amalgamated Painting Serv.-60
R4 - 15:28 - Ubet Calcutta Dinner 11-1 Mdn
R5 - 16:08 - Amalgamated Property Maint Mdn
R6 - 16:48 - R.j. Beaufils And Son Pty Ltd-c2
R7 - 17:28 - Bridgehampton Plasterer P-l-60
R8 - 18:00 - Aquis Farm Ladies Day 6 Jan-c5

Gosford
R1 - 13:00 - Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:00 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:00 - Hcp
R4 - 16:00 - Hcp
R5 - 17:00 - Picnic Cup

Healesville
R1 - 13:30 - Rst Trophy
R2 - 14:15 - Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:55 - Rst Trophy
R4 - 15:30 - Trophy Race
R5 - 16:10 - Trophy Race
R6 - 16:50 - Rst Trophy

Kembla Grange
R1 - 13:39 - Christmas Racing At Kembla Mdn
R2 - 14:14 - Santa Claus Hcp
R3 - 14:49 - Reindeer Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:24 - Trevor Brew Appreciation Mdn
R5 - 16:04 - South Coast Party Hire
R6 - 16:44 - Jingle Bells Hcp
R7 - 17:24 - Merry Xmas From Kembla

King Island
R1 - 12:45 - King Island Motorcycles Mdn
R2 - 13:55 - S And J Muir Memorial Hcp
R3 - 14:30 - Ki Motors-gowans Hcp
R4 - 15:40 - King Island Foodworks Mdn Hcp
R5 - 16:15 - Ki Stockfeeds Hcp

Moree
R1 - 14:13 - Ag And Hire Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:52 - North West Events Mdn Plate
R3 - 15:35 - Agt Foods Plate
R4 - 16:14 - Ed Carrigan Spraying Plate-c2
R5 - 16:53 - Sg And Kj Smith
R6 - 17:26 - Crawford Roofing

Morphettville Parks
R1 - 13:46 - Boxing Day Family Races
R2 - 14:21 - Happy 60th Darryl Jericho-bm75
R3 - 14:56 - Goldin Farms
R4 - 15:31 - Ubet
R5 - 16:11 - Schweppes
R6 - 16:51 - James Boag's Premium
R7 - 17:31 - Hughes Limousines
R8 - 18:10 - The Junction Handicap

Narrogin
R1 - 15:30 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate
R2 - 16:10 - Make Your Bet Matter Mdn Plate
R3 - 16:50 - Get The Tabtouch Advantage Mdn
R4 - 17:30 - Tabtouch Race Replays Mdn
R5 - 18:08 - Tabtouch Stream Live Hcp
R6 - 18:50 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Prem. Hcp-c5
R7 - 19:25 - Tabtouch Hcp
R8 - 20:00 - Tabtouch Superpick Spec Hcp-c2

Randwick
R1 - 12:40 - Anz Bloodstock News
R2 - 13:20 - Tab Highway Hcp
R3 - 13:55 - Christmas Cup
R4 - 14:30 - Inglis Nursery
R5 - 15:05 - Catanach's
R6 - 15:40 - Right2drive
R7 - 16:20 - Inglis Villiers Stakes
R8 - 17:00 - Razor Sharp Qlty
R9 - 17:40 - Tab.com.au

Toowoomba
R1 - 18:45 - Norm Pankhurst Hcp
R2 - 19:17 - Geoff Batzloff Hcp
R3 - 19:52 - John Dann Mdn Hcp
R4 - 21:05 - Carol Taylor Mdn Plate
R5 - 21:45 - Nicholas Smith Hcp
R6 - 22:17 - Ambassador Travel Mdn Hcp
R7 - 22:45 - Joe Wagner Group

Townsville
R1 - 15:03 - Great Northern
R2 - 15:44 - Hit 103.1 Hcp
R3 - 16:18 - Cancer Council Mdn Hcp
R4 - 16:58 - Cuisine To Go Mdn Hcp
R5 - 17:38 - Hygain
R6 - 18:17 - M.m. Ctry Cup Qualifier Hcp

Wangaratta
R1 - 16:16 - Wangaratta Saw And L'mowers Mdn
R2 - 16:56 - Yarrawonga Housing Mdn Plate
R3 - 17:36 - Rob Stribley Transport
R4 - 18:15 - Dysons Bus Lines
R5 - 18:50 - Insite Real Estate
R6 - 19:25 - Aandj Perkins Builders

Alice Springs
R1 - 16:11 - Mad Harrys Christmas Hcp
R2 - 16:52 - X X X X Gold Hcp
R3 - 17:30 - Ladbrokes Hcp
R4 - 18:10 - Ladbrokes Hcp
R5 - 18:50 - Bob Savage Memorial Hcp
R6 - 19:30 - Red Centre Tech. Partners-bm74

Bendigo
R1 - 11:45 - Bet365 Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:15 - Bendigo Coachlines Mdn
R3 - 12:45 - Smartline Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:15 - Sharemedia
R5 - 13:50 - No Fuss
R6 - 14:25 - Signmob
R7 - 15:00 - Jayco
R8 - 15:40 - Lawyers

Bunbury
R1 - 16:30 - Support Local Sparky's Mdn
R2 - 17:05 - Jcw Solar And Energy Mdn
R3 - 17:45 - Club Clipsal Classic Mdn
R4 - 18:20 - Switchboards Wa Mdn
R5 - 18:55 - Cnw Electrical Wholesalers-c3
R6 - 19:25 - Pat Shine Summit Realty
R7 - 19:55 - Jcw Electrical Group Hcp
R8 - 20:30 - Mr Rucky Punters Club Hcp

Canberra
R1 - 13:11 - Telstra Bus. Ctre Fyshwick Mdn
R2 - 13:46 - Samara Johnson Memorial
R3 - 14:21 - Act Formwork
R4 - 14:56 - Monaro Windows
R5 - 15:35 - Cappello Hydraulics
R6 - 16:20 - J R Global Logistics Hcp
R7 - 16:55 - Core Building Group

Hawkesbury
R1 - 13:29 - Design-create Kitchens-bars-c2
R2 - 14:04 - Blacktown City Hot Water Mdn
R3 - 14:39 - Elevated Arbor Care Mdn
R4 - 15:15 - Newoz Concreting
R5 - 16:00 - Jsj Roofing
R6 - 16:39 - Onrail Prov And Ctry Mdn
R7 - 17:14 - Mcgraths Hill Florist Hcp-c2

Horsham
R1 - 11:58 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:28 - Ace Radio Mdn Plate
R3 - 12:58 - Axis Employment Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:33 - Horsham Tyre And Battery
R5 - 14:08 - West Side Horsham
R6 - 14:43 - Mixx Fm Santa Races
R7 - 15:20 - Bull-mouth After The Last Bm58

Port Lincoln
R1 - 12:50 - Bk And Bj Southam Tv Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:25 - Schweppes Lemonade
R3 - 14:00 - Rsm Hcp
R4 - 14:35 - Eyre Travel Hcp
R5 - 15:10 - Shield Security
R6 - 15:55 - Avis Port Lincoln
R7 - 16:35 - Del Giornos Cafe Rest.
R8 - 17:10 - Kemp Real Estate

Sunshine Coast
R1 - 14:47 - Australis Roofing
R2 - 15:25 - Capricorn Roofing Plate
R3 - 16:10 - Aba Partners Plate
R4 - 16:47 - Apex Building Products Mdn
R5 - 17:22 - Australis Safety Rail Hcp-c3
R6 - 17:55 - Australis Roofing Hcp
R7 - 18:30 - Logic Energy

Narromine
R1 - 11:15 - John Holland
R2 - 11:50 - Allan Stanford Welding Mdn
R3 - 12:25 - Alan Llyod Memorial
R4 - 13:05 - Robert Handsaker Ford Hcp
R5 - 13:40 - Samara Johnson Memorial Mdn
R6 - 14:15 - 2du-zoo Fm
R7 - 14:50 - Signvision Hcp

Taree
R1 - 13:55 - Como Dairy Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:35 - Col Cowans Mdn Hcp
R3 - 15:10 - Johns River Tavern Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:45 - Lj Hooker Wingham
R5 - 16:20 - Coopernook Htl Hannam Vale Cup
R6 - 16:55 - Jim Anderson Earthmoving
R7 - 17:30 - Frank And Eve Goldsmith Hcp-c1

Armidale
R1 - 13:15 - Mcdonalds Armidale Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:50 - Mcdonalds Glen Innes Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:25 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:05 - De Bortli Wines
R5 - 15:40 - Iron Jack Crisp Aust Lager Hcp
R6 - 16:15 - Armidale Cup Day 4-3-2018
R7 - 16:50 - Mcdonalds Armidale Hcp
R8 - 17:30 - Rapid Clean New England Hcp-c3

Kilmore
R1 - 11:30 - Ricky Thompson Memorial
R2 - 12:00 - Bet 365 Mdn Plate
R3 - 12:30 - Georgina And Co Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:00 - R Rose Divine Millinery Mdn
R5 - 13:30 - Vale Stephen 'roy' King Mdn
R6 - 14:00 - Farewell 'lucky Phil'
R7 - 14:30 - Watergarden's Town Centre-bm58
R8 - 15:00 - Wallan-kilmore Comm Bnk Hcp-c1

Rockhampton
R1 - 14:10 - Kids Fashions On The Field Hcp
R2 - 14:45 - Tony Madden Architects P-l-c6
R3 - 15:20 - Great Keppel Island Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:55 - Patlaw Securities U12 100
R5 - 16:35 - Merry Xmas Everyone From Rjc
R6 - 17:10 - Caught In The Act Photo
R7 - 17:50 - Summer Racing Sat. 30-12-bm65

DynamicForm
Ipswich R4
Sirromet Wines Hcp
RAIL: 7 metres Entire Course.   CLASS: Class 3   AGE: No Restriction   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $20,000   DISTANCE: 1350m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Classic Records
J Luke Dittman - T G W Moore
1059.52618 3-4-016.7%38.9%
4.9
$87,625
4 / 5
1550m S
5 / 9
1600m G
10 / 12
1300m G
8 / 8
1100m G
2Go The Gantry
J Jackson Murphy - T A Parramore
1571422 2-9-69.1%77.3%
3.1
$67,815
4 / 7
1000m G
3 / 9
1200m H
2 / 9
1200m G
3 / 7
1106m G
3Mehmeto
J Matthew Mcgillivray - T R L Heathcote
8571810 3-1-130%50%
4
$40,400
1 / 7
1200m G
5 / 8
1650m G
4 / 12
1615m G
3 / 8
1350m G
4Park Chinois
J Tiffani Brooker - T K M Schweida
7571511 3-1-327.3%63.6%
4.5
$49,100
2 / 7
1350m G
8 / 16
1600m S
1 / 6
1600m H
3 / 12
1400m S
5Solar Patch
J Paul Hammersley - T B & D Guy
454.5278 1-1-112.5%37.5%
6.8
$54,250
4 / 6
1400m S
5 / 8
1200m G
2 / 10
1000m G
4 / 6
1200m G
6Zap
J Jim Byrne - T S W Kendrick
954158 2-0-125%37.5%
2.7
$21,800
5 / 7
1350m G
6 / 8
1400m G
6 / 10
1350m G
3 / 6
1200m G
7Dane Jester
J Micheal Hellyer - T P J Balzen
3541528 2-3-87.1%46.4%
1.6
$45,900
6 / 7
1350m G
6 / 9
1200m H
4 / 7
1400m G
7 / 7
1350m G
8Swingahinch
J Justin Stanley - T Jason Devine
5541911 2-2-218.2%54.5%
3.2
$35,405
2 / 8
1200m G
12 / 13
1300m G
4 / 6
1200m G
5 / 7
1300m G
9Sacromonte
J Anthony Allen - T M A Palmer
2541122 2-6-19.1%40.9%
1.9
$41,120
4 / 7
1200m S
8 / 10
1000m G
5 / 7
1000m G
4 / 9
900m G
10Vidarr
J James Orman - T Desleigh Forster
6542217 1-0-214.3%42.9%
1.9
$13,200
4 / 8
840m S
12 / 13
1300m G
3 / 7
1400m H
4 / 6
1400m G
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
1. Classic Records (10)
Luke Dittman (59.5)
Pale Green, Gold Chevrons, Gold And Purple Hooped Cap
Age 5yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
GEAR CHANGES: Nose Roll Off
Trainer  G W Moore (Rosehill)
Breeding  High Chaparral(IRE) - Rodelinda (Zabeel(NZ))
Owners  Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: F L Li)
Comments
2-1/2 len 5th of 9 (5) $21.00 57.5 Gauguin 1600m Warwick Farm 3yo+ (Bm76) Good(3) Oct 11. 2-1/2 len 4th of 5 (2) $5.00 54.0 Medaille 1550m Canterbury 3yo+ (Bm81) Soft(6) Oct 27.
Career: 18 3-4-0
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 3 0-1-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 4 0-1-0
2nd Up: 4 1-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 13 3-3-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 3 0-0-0
Heavy: 2 0-1-0
Earnings: $87,625
Won Between: 1600m to 1600m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 49 DAY LET UP ---
4 of 527 Oct '17Canterbury R5BM813+40k2.4542L Magorrian1550mSoft6No$51:37.67
5 of 911 Oct '17Warwick Farm R7BM763+40k2.657.55A Adkins1600mGood3No$211:37.51
10 of 1227 Sep '17Rosehill R6BM833+40k9.3565Tim Clark1300mGood3No$1511:16.04
Stewards Report: Checked near 400m.
8 of 813 Sep '17Canterbury R5BM793+40k5.6584Tim Clark1100mGood3No$811:03.89
9 of 1004 Sep '17Rosehill R2BTrial3+0k4.6-9Tim Clark1030mGood4No$01:01.20
--- 128 DAY SPELL ---
13 of 1329 Apr '17Hawkesbury R9BM78-101.4k9.455.512A Adkins1500mGood3No$261:28.53
Stewards Report: Ran wide early, middle stages.
6 of 813 Apr '17Hawkesbury R8BM783+45k8.659.51Tim Clark2000mSoft6No$3.82:05.43
Stewards Report: Inquiry into performance. Lost a plate.
2 of 705 Apr '17Warwick Farm R6BM723+40k2.357.54A Adkins1600mHeavy10No$121:43.94
Stewards Report: Overraced early, middle stages. Rider dropped rein.
1 of 913 Mar '17Hawkesbury R4Cls 2-30k0.3618A Adkins1600mGood3No$3.21:36.50
Stewards Report: Overraced early, middle stages.
2 of 823 Feb '17Wyong R8BM70-30k0.1585A Adkins1600mGood3No$2.91:38.14
Stewards Report: Jumped awkwardly. Inquiry into performance. Hampered near 100m.
1 of 1212 Feb '17Wyong R7BM65-30k4.5589A Adkins1600mGood3No$61:38.70
2. Go The Gantry (1)
Jackson Murphy (57)
White, Yellow Star, Blue Sleeves, Yellow Cap
Age 5yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  A Parramore (Grafton)
Breeding  Henny Hughes(USA) - Madame Admiral (Commands)
Owners  P W Malpass & Jazcom Equine (Mgr: C Branthwaite)
Comments
Sht hd. 1/2 nk 3rd of 9 (4) $7.50 57.5 Amanaat. Eminent 1200m Ipswich E&G (Bm65) Heavy(9) Oct 25. Blundered at start. Carried wide near 800m. Vetted - no abnormalities 3-1/4 len 4th of 7 (3) $2.00F 57.5 Love Me Baby 1000m Grafton Hcp (C3) Good(4) Nov 8.
Career: 22 2-9-6
Track: 3 0-2-1
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 3 1-1-1
2nd Up: 3 0-2-1
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 14 2-4-5
Dead: N/a
Slow: 4 0-2-0
Heavy: 4 0-3-1
Earnings: $67,815
Won Between: 850m to 1200m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 37 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 708 Nov '17Grafton R4Cls 3-20k3.357.53Carla Dougherty1000mGood4Yes$20:56.58
Stewards Report: Blundered at start. Carried wide near 800m. Vetted - no abnormalities.
3 of 925 Oct '17Ipswich R8BM65-20k0.357.54Jag Guthmann-Chester1200mHeavy9Yes$7.51:12.21
2 of 911 Oct '17Ipswich R6Cls 3-20k0.355.55Jag Guthmann-Chester1200mGood4Yes$121:09.85
3 of 726 Sep '17Grafton R2Cls 2-20k1584Carla Dougherty1106mGood3Yes$2.71:03.76
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Overraced middle stages.
3 of 609 Sep '17Gold Coast R6Cls 2-16k2.659.51S Galloway1200mGood3Yes$2.51:09.62
Stewards Report: Blocked for run on straightening.
2 of 1428 Aug '17Coffs Harbour R6BM65-20k0.4563Carla Dougherty1000mGood3Yes$7.50:56.94
8 of 1403 Aug '17Coffs Harbour R8BM60-30.2k5.2595Carla Dougherty1000mGood4Yes$4.60:57.20
--- 82 DAY LET UP ---
6 of 1013 May '17Gold Coast R4Cls 3-14k2.157.58B Looker1200mSoft5Yes$2.51:11.10
Stewards Report: 3 Wide.
--- 35 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 1208 Apr '17Gold Coast R6Cls 1-14k2.3598B Looker1200mGood4Yes$31:10.66
2 of 626 Mar '17Sunshine Coast R5Cls 1-14k0.8591James Orman1000mHeavy8No$1.40:59.73
1 of 414 Mar '17Sunshine Coast Inn R6BTrial-0k0.1-2James Orman850mGood4No$00:51.42
4. Park Chinois (7)
Tiffani Brooker (57)
Royal Blue And Orange Diagonal Stripes, Orange And Royal Blue Seams Cap
Age 4yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  K M Schweida (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Dutch Harry - Rue Facile (Easy Rocking)
Owners  M G Buys & A J Lees, Robert Willis Bloodstock (Mgr: Rs Willis)
Comments
Ran wide early. middle stages 4-1/2 len 8th of 16 (5) $101.00 57.0 Crack Me Up 1600m Sunshine Coast G3 3yo Guineas Soft(5) July 1. Shifted in near 1200m. Became unbalanced 1-1/4 len 2nd of 7 (5) $4.40 55.5 Syamantaka Mani 1350m Doomben Hcp (C3) Good(4) Nov 7.
Career: 11 3-1-3
Track: 1 0-0-0
Dist: 2 0-1-1
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 3 1-1-0
2nd Up: 2 1-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 4 0-1-2
Dead: N/a
Slow: 5 1-0-1
Heavy: 2 2-0-0
Earnings: $49,100
Won Between: 1200m to 1600m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 38 DAY FRESHEN ---
2 of 707 Nov '17Doomben R4Cls 3-20k1.355.55Tiffani Brooker1350mGood4No$4.41:20.74
Stewards Report: Shifted in near 1200m. Became unbalanced.
--- 129 DAY SPELL ---
8 of 1601 Jul '17Sunshine Coast R8Group 33125.5k4.4575Ron Stewart1600mSoft5Yes$1011:37.20
Stewards Report: Ran wide early, middle stages.
1 of 618 Jun '17Sunshine Coast R8Open314k0.3575G Colless1600mHeavy8Yes$3.21:42.36
Stewards Report: Ran wide early stages. Shifted in near 1200m. Rider charged with careless riding.
3 of 1210 Jun '17Gold Coast R10Open314k1.556.56Alannah Fancourt1400mSoft5Yes$171:24.55
Stewards Report: Inconvenienced at start. Shifted in near 400m.
1 of 521 May '17Sunshine Coast R2Cls 1-14k0.357.54B E Grylls1200mHeavy8Yes$3.41:14.20
Stewards Report: Carried wide near 800m. 3 Wide.
--- 29 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 1022 Apr '17Gold Coast R1Mdn-14k2.557.51B E Grylls1200mSoft6Yes$7.51:10.59
4 of 728 Mar '17Deagon R17BTrial-0k8-3G Colless1050mHeavy8No$01:05.33
--- 125 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 1023 Nov '16Doomben R3Mdn320k2.2577G Colless1350mGood4Yes$5.51:20.33
Stewards Report: Hampered early on.
3 of 1113 Nov '16Sunshine Coast R3Mdn314k4.6573G Colless1000mGood4Yes$110:57.50
Stewards Report: Jumped awkwardly.
5 of 1001 Nov '16Eagle Farm R2Mdn320k1.7579G Colless1200mSoft5Yes$121:12.24
Stewards Report: 3 Wide.
4 of 1021 Oct '16Ipswich R2Mdn314k2.5571P Hammersley1020mGood3Yes$110:59.09
5. Solar Patch (4)
Paul Hammersley (54.5)
White, Maroon Band, Armbands And Cap
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  B & D Guy (Gold Coast)
Breeding  Stratum - Fleeting Touch(USA) (Touch Gold(USA))
Owners  K M Yeung
Comments
1-3/4 len 5th of 8 (3) $3.90F 59.0 Za Zi Ba 1200m Canterbury 3yo (Bm68) Good(3) Oct 4. Vetted - no abnormalities 4-1/4 len 4th of 6 (4) $2.80F 57.0 Red Zephyr 1400m Hawkesbury E&G Hcp (C1) Soft(5) Oct 26.
Career: 8 1-1-1
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 1-0-0
2nd Up: 2 0-0-1
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 5 1-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 2 0-0-1
Heavy: 1 0-0-0
Earnings: $54,250
Won Between: 900m to 1000m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 50 DAY LET UP ---
4 of 626 Oct '17Hawkesbury R3Cls 1-30k4.2574J R Collett1400mSoft5Yes$2.81:23.55
Stewards Report: Vetted - no abnormalities.
5 of 804 Oct '17Canterbury R3BM68340k1.9593K Mc Evoy1200mGood3Yes$3.91:10.89
2 of 1007 Sep '17Gosford R7BM65-30k3.85810Tim Clark1000mGood3Yes$3.10:57.37
Stewards Report: Inquiry into performance.
4 of 616 Aug '17Canterbury R2BM73340k2.956.53Tim Clark1200mGood3No$2.91:10.50
Stewards Report: Fractious in barriers. Passed fit at barrier. Vetted - no abnormalities.
3 of 605 Aug '17Randwick R1BM753100k1.5556J R Collett1200mSoft7No$91:11.72
Stewards Report: Hampered near 200m.
1 of 820 Jul '17Gosford R2Mdn-40k3.5577Tim Clark1000mGood4No$3.70:58.25
1 of 1026 Jun '17Rosehill R11BTrial20k0.2-1Tim Clark900mSoft7No$00:55.30
--- 86 DAY LET UP ---
9 of 901 Apr '17Randwick R1Group 32201k6.956.57Tim Clark1100mHeavy8No$811:06.74
Stewards Report: Pre race incident.
--- 38 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 1122 Feb '17Rosehill R1Mdn240k3.457.511C W Brown1100mGood3No$171:04.32
1 of 914 Feb '17Rosehill R9BTrial20k0.3-1C W Brown900mGood4No$00:55.30
2 of 727 Jan '17Randwick R17BTrial20k0.5-2C W Brown740mSoft6No$00:43.26
6. Zap (9)
Jim Byrne (54)
Blue And Yellow Checks, Green Sleeves, Red Armbands And Cap
Age 3yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  S W Kendrick (Sunshine Coast)
Breeding  Star Witness - Silk Shantung (Elusive Quality(USA))
Owners  N R Douglas & Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick)
Comments
Overraced early stages. Eased near 600m. Shifted out near turn 1-3/4 len 6th of 8 (1) $4.40 56.5 Awake The Stars 1400m Gold Coast Hcp (C2) Good(3) Oct 28. Slowly away 2-1/2 len 5th of 7 (1) $4.40 54.0 Syamantaka Mani 1350m Doomben Hcp (C3) Good(4) Nov 7.
Career: 8 2-0-1
Track: 2 0-0-1
Dist: 2 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 1 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 1-0-0
2nd Up: 2 1-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 7 2-0-1
Dead: N/a
Slow: 0 0-0-0
Heavy: 1 0-0-0
Earnings: $21,800
Won Between: 850m to 1200m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 38 DAY FRESHEN ---
5 of 707 Nov '17Doomben R4Cls 3-20k2.4541Ron Stewart1350mGood4Yes$4.41:20.74
Stewards Report: Slowly away.
6 of 828 Oct '17Gold Coast R5Cls 2-16k1.756.51N Thomas1400mGood3Yes$4.41:22.77
Stewards Report: Overraced early stages. Eased near 600m. Shifted out near turn.
6 of 1011 Oct '17Ipswich R8RST65-20k1544Tiffani Brooker1350mGood4No$4.21:20.41
3 of 627 Sep '17Ipswich R3Cls 3-20k2.355.55James Orman1200mGood4Yes$61:09.68
1 of 717 Sep '17Sunshine Coast R5RST60-16k0.1563D J Browne1200mGood3Yes$2.351:12.52
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Eased near 800m.
1 of 1102 Sep '17Toowoomba R5Mdn-12k0.5565N Thomas1050mGood4Yes$3.41:04.41
Stewards Report: Checked near 600m.
--- 32 DAY FRESHEN ---
6 of 801 Aug '17Sunshine Coast Inn R8BTrial30k4.9-4Luke Tarrant850mGood4No$00:51.15
--- 108 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 1015 Apr '17Doomben R2Open260k4.2566M Hellyer1200mGood4Yes$411:11.67
Stewards Report: Hampered near 200m.
5 of 901 Apr '17Doomben R1Open260k5.1543Adam Sewell1050mHeavy8Yes$71:02.88
Stewards Report: Inconvenienced at start.
1 of 714 Mar '17Sunshine Coast Inn R12BTrial20k0.1-1Luke Tarrant850mGood4No$00:51.60
7. Dane Jester (3)
Micheal Hellyer (54)
Black, Red Maltese Cross, Orange Sleeves, Red Cap
Age 6yo   Sex G   Colour br
Trainer  P J Balzen (Gold Coast)
Breeding  Dane Shadow - Caring Kind (Marauding(NZ))
Owners  J Jennings
Comments
5-1/2 len 6th of 9 (8) $51.00 57.0 Amanaat 1200m Ipswich E&G (Bm65) Heavy(9) Oct 25. 5-1/2 len 6th of 7 (7) $26.00 54.0 Syamantaka Mani 1350m Doomben Hcp (C3) Good(4) Nov 7.
Career: 28 2-3-8
Track: 10 1-1-3
Dist: 10 1-1-3
Track/Dist: 8 1-1-2
1st Up: 4 0-0-1
2nd Up: 4 0-1-2
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 19 1-2-6
Dead: N/a
Slow: 6 1-0-1
Heavy: 3 0-1-1
Earnings: $45,900
Won Between: 1300m to 1300m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 38 DAY FRESHEN ---
6 of 707 Nov '17Doomben R4Cls 3-20k5.4547M Cahill1350mGood4No$261:20.74
6 of 925 Oct '17Ipswich R8BM65-20k5.4578M Cahill1200mHeavy9No$511:12.21
--- 39 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 716 Sep '17Gold Coast R4Cls 2-16k1.8563Corey Bayliss1400mGood3No$91:23.35
Stewards Report: Overraced early, middle stages.
7 of 730 Aug '17Ipswich R6Cls 3-20k8.8537Jag Guthmann-Chester1350mGood3No$261:20.28
Stewards Report: Ran wide early stages.
3 of 618 Aug '17Ipswich R2Cls 3-16k4.1575J L Taylor1200mGood4No$4.81:11.92
Stewards Report: Eased near 800m.
6 of 702 Aug '17Gold Coast R4Cls 2-20k2.957.54G Colless1200mGood3No$211:09.90
Stewards Report: Eased on straightening.
--- 200 DAY SPELL ---
5 of 614 Jan '17Ipswich R5Cls 5-14k4.954.54S Galloway1350mGood3No$5.51:20.10
3 of 630 Dec '16Ipswich R5Cls 4-14k453.51Jag Guthmann-Chester1350mGood3No$6.51:19.19
Stewards Report: Eased near 800m.
1 of 810 Dec '16Gold Coast R6Cls 4-14k0.8525Jag Guthmann-Chester1300mSoft5No$41:17.57
Stewards Report: Inconvenienced near 400m. Shifted out in straight.
3 of 903 Dec '16Gold Coast R8Cls 1-14k2582R Mc Mahon1400mGood4No$5.51:23.56
Stewards Report: Blocked for run near turn. Blocked for run on straightening.
8. Swingahinch (5)
Justin Stanley (54)
Red, Gold Diamonds, Black Sleeves And Cap
Age 4yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  Jason Devine (Thangool)
Breeding  Hinchinbrook - Queen Of Swing (King Cugat(USA))
Owners  Mrs E A Devine, Mrs K A Ross, M R Semple, Dr R Tan & C R Heilbronn
Comments
Raced erratically. Inconvenienced near 100m 8-1/4 len 12th of 13 (4) $8.50 58.5 Flat To Stack 1300m Rockhampton Hcp (C2) Good(4) Sept 21. 3/4 len 2nd of 8 (3) $17.00 57.5 Zendaye 1200m Kilcoy Plate (C3) Good(3) Nov 3.
Career: 11 2-2-2
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-1
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 0-1-1
2nd Up: 2 1-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 7 2-1-0
Dead: N/a
Slow: 2 0-1-1
Heavy: 2 0-0-1
Earnings: $35,405
Won Between: 1500m to 1600m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 42 DAY FRESHEN ---
2 of 803 Nov '17Kilcoy R5Cls 3-16k0.857.53Justin P Stanley1200mGood3No$171:10.25
--- 43 DAY FRESHEN ---
12 of 1321 Sep '17Rockhampton R7Cls 2-12k8.358.54L Attard1300mGood4Yes$8.51:17.00
Stewards Report: Raced erratically. Inconvenienced near 100m.
4 of 609 Sep '17Thangool R3Open-10k3.455.56L Attard1200mGood3Yes$3.21:08.85
5 of 724 Aug '17Rockhampton R5BM65-12k2.257.55L Attard1300mGood4Yes$6.51:17.82
--- 72 DAY LET UP ---
5 of 713 Jun '17Cessnock R4Cls 2-20k14.1586Josh Adams1570mHeavy9No$4.41:37.54
3 of 706 Jun '17Gosford R3BTrial-0k1.5-3Ms A Threadwell1000mGood4No$01:01.36
--- 29 DAY FRESHEN ---
1 of 1208 May '17Quirindi R4Cls 1-20k0.257.59Josh Adams1600mGood3No$1.751:37.01
Stewards Report: Raced greenly.
3 of 1228 Apr '17Port Macquarie R6Cls 1-20k0.2585P Graham1500mSoft5Yes$4.41:32.01
Stewards Report: Shifted out concluding stages.
4 of 907 Apr '17Orange R3Cls 1-30k3.6584Josh Adams1400mGood3Yes$1.91:23.64
Stewards Report: Inquiry into performance.
2 of 1220 Mar '17Orange R4Cls 1-20k1.358.55Josh Adams1300mSoft5Yes$2.81:17.66
Stewards Report: Raced erratically.
4 of 927 Feb '17Wyong R5BTrial3+0k3.9-4Josh Adams1000mHeavy9No$00:59.10
--- 142 DAY SPELL ---
1 of 1408 Oct '16Port Macquarie R3Mdn-20k256.59P Graham1500mGood4Yes$2.11:33.59
9. Sacromonte (2)
Anthony Allen (54)
Purple, Silver Fern And Cap
Age 5yo   Sex G   Colour gr/br
Trainer  M A Palmer (Beaudesert)
Breeding  Murtajill - Often Away (Hussonet(USA))
Owners  J R Morel, T J Morel, Miss A L Morel, Miss L L Morel, Ms M R Ding, A R Christie & M A Palmer
Comments
Wide throughout 5-1/2 len 8th of 10 (8) $31.00 57.5 Yarrapower 1000m Sunshine Coast Plate (C3) Good(4) Oct 13. 1-1/2 len 4th of 7 (3) $13.00 54.5 Bauhinia Sid 1200m Gold Coast E&G Hcp (C3) Soft(5) Nov 11.
Career: 22 2-6-1
Track: 4 1-1-1
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 3 0-1-0
2nd Up: 3 1-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 13 2-3-1
Dead: N/a
Slow: 6 0-1-0
Heavy: 3 0-2-0
Earnings: $41,120
Won Between: 1200m to 1200m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 34 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 711 Nov '17Gold Coast R6Cls 3-16k1.654.53Anthony Allen1200mSoft5No$131:10.95
--- 29 DAY FRESHEN ---
8 of 1013 Oct '17Sunshine Coast R2Cls 3-16k5.657.58L V Cassidy1000mGood4No$310:57.57
Stewards Report: Wide throughout.
5 of 701 Oct '17Ballina R3BM55-20k6.7594Jackson Murphy1000mGood4No$50:57.70
Stewards Report: Hampered near 800m. Eased near 200m.
4 of 923 Sep '17Gold Coast R6Cls 2-16k1.754.54Sally Sweeney900mGood3No$9.50:51.54
Stewards Report: Inconvenienced near turn.
--- 129 DAY SPELL ---
10 of 1017 May '17Gold Coast R7Cls 2-20k6.6524Brooke Ainsworth1200mSoft5No$411:11.45
Stewards Report: Shifted out on straightening.
2 of 725 Apr '17Gatton R5Cls 2-14k0.856.56Brooke Ainsworth1100mGood3No$61:03.90
4 of 816 Apr '17Sunshine Coast R6Cls 2-14k1.655.54J Lloyd1200mGood4No$71:12.55
6 of 1307 Apr '17Ipswich R6Cls 2-14k3.856.53J Byrne1200mGood4No$71:10.21
Stewards Report: Inconvenienced at start. Hung out during race. Blocked for run concluding stages.
2 of 722 Mar '17Doomben R8Cls 2-20k3.356.51J Byrne1050mHeavy10No$51:05.46
--- 66 DAY LET UP ---
1 of 1015 Jan '17Sunshine Coast R6Cls 1-14k0.5573J Byrne1200mGood3No$4.61:12.24
10. Vidarr (6)
James Orman (54)
Red, Sky Blue Hooped Sleeves, Yellow Cap
Age 4yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  Desleigh Forster (Eagle Farm)
Breeding  Pluck(USA) - Positive Surprise (Best Western)
Owners  N C Mayne, Mrs C M Mayne, D M Forbes, Mrs K Forbes, A V Vitanza & Ms M T Collier
Comments
1-3/4 len. 1/2 hd 3rd of 7 (6) $6.50 57.5 Captain Dodge. Empress Zhao 1400m Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) Mar 26. Hampered early stages. Hung out during race 8-1/4 len 12th of 13 (9) $12.00 56.5 Hearts Honour 1300m Gold Coast Hcp (C1) Good(3) April 15.
Career: 7 1-0-2
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 1 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 2 1-0-1
2nd Up: 2 0-0-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 4 0-0-1
Dead: N/a
Slow: 2 1-0-0
Heavy: 1 0-0-1
Earnings: $13,200
Won Between: 1200m to 1200m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 115 DAY SPELL ---
4 of 822 Aug '17Doomben R9BTrial-0k6.8-4R Fradd840mSoft5No$00:50.38
--- 129 DAY SPELL ---
12 of 1315 Apr '17Gold Coast R8Cls 1-14k8.356.59Daniel Griffin1300mGood3Yes$121:16.53
Stewards Report: Hampered early stages. Hung out during race.
3 of 726 Mar '17Sunshine Coast R6Cls 1-14k1.957.56Anthony Allen1400mHeavy8No$6.51:27.32
--- 28 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 626 Feb '17Sunshine Coast R2Cls 1-14k8.557.54R Fradd1400mGood3No$51:24.23
Stewards Report: Inconvenienced at start. Lost ground.
11 of 1204 Feb '17Eagle Farm R8Open360k9.75412Luke Tarrant1200mGood3No$411:10.69
3 of 713 Jan '17Doomben R4Cls 1-20k0.3553R Fradd1200mGood3No$121:09.86
--- 114 DAY SPELL ---
6 of 621 Sep '16Doomben R1BM65320k16.557.53James Orman1350mSoft7No$4.61:22.39
Stewards Report: Hung out during race. Rider - didn't handle going.
1 of 811 Sep '16Sunshine Coast R5Mdn-14k0.2561James Orman1200mSoft7No$51:13.96