Looking for DynamicOdds? Click HERE
Meetings 2018-01-18R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Albury13:08
1175m
13:43
1400m
14:18
1600m
14:55
1400m
15:30
1175m
16:05
1000m
16:45
900m
     
Bunbury18:15
1008m
18:45
1108m
19:15
1208m
19:45
1208m
20:15
1410m
20:45
1690m
21:15
1410m
     
Gosford14:00
1600m
14:35
1100m
15:10
1600m
15:45
1200m
16:25
1200m
17:05
2100m
17:40
1200m
     
Kilmore10:50
1612m
11:20
1462m
11:55
1212m
12:30
1112m
13:00
1612m
13:35
1912m
14:10
1462m
14:45
1212m
    
Pakenham18:30
1200m
19:00
1400m
19:30
2500m
20:00
1400m
20:30
1400m
21:00
1600m
21:30
1200m
22:00
1400m
    
Penola10:30
1700m
11:00
1400m
11:30
1100m
12:05
1100m
12:40
1400m
13:15
1300m
13:50
1700m
14:25
1700m
    
Rockhampton14:07
1050m
14:42
1300m
15:20
1300m
15:55
1600m
16:32
1050m
17:12
1200m
17:52
1400m
     
Meetings 2018-01-19R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Ballina13:15
1000m
13:50
1600m
14:25
1300m
15:05
1400m
15:40
1000m
16:20
1000m
16:57
1400m
17:35
1600m
    
Canberra13:35
1400m
14:10
1200m
14:45
1000m
15:25
2000m
16:05
1000m
16:40
1400m
17:20
1200m
17:55
1400m
    
Canterbury18:15
1200m
18:45
1100m
19:15
1900m
19:45
1250m
20:15
1100m
20:45
1100m
21:15
1550m
21:45
1900m
    
Cranbourne18:30
1600m
19:00
1300m
19:30
1400m
20:00
1000m
20:30
1000m
21:00
2060m
21:30
1300m
22:00
1500m
    
Esperance16:12
1200m
16:50
1600m
17:27
1600m
18:07
1400m
18:37
1400m
19:08
1200m
19:38
1100m
20:08
2000m
    
Toowoomba14:02
1000m
14:34
1000m
15:12
1850m
15:47
1200m
16:27
2150m
17:07
1300m
17:45
1300m
     
Meetings 2018-01-20R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Alice Springs15:08
1200m
15:44
1100m
16:24
1100m
17:04
1000m
17:44
1000m
       
Ascot15:48
1100m
16:28
2100m
17:08
2100m
17:43
1500m
18:20
1500m
19:00
1200m
19:35
1100m
20:15
1600m
    
Beaumont14:49
2000m
15:24
1350m
16:04
1200m
16:44
1150m
17:24
1350m
17:59
1350m
18:37
1350m
     
Camperdown13:15
1000m
13:51
1000m
14:26
1400m
15:01
1000m
15:36
2200m
16:16
1400m
16:56
1600m
17:36
1600m
    
Deepwater13:45
1100m
14:20
1100m
15:00
1400m
15:35
1400m
16:15
1400m
16:55
1600m
      
Doomben13:27
1110m
14:02
1630m
14:37
1630m
15:12
1350m
15:52
1050m
16:32
1350m
17:12
2200m
17:47
1200m
18:27
1200m
   
Flemington13:00
1800m
13:35
2500m
14:10
2000m
14:45
2000m
15:20
1600m
16:00
1200m
16:40
1100m
17:20
1000m
17:55
1400m
   
Gold Coast13:43
900m
14:18
900m
14:53
1200m
15:28
1800m
16:08
1400m
16:48
1400m
17:28
1300m
18:03
1300m
    
Kempsey14:06
1000m
14:41
1900m
15:16
1450m
15:56
1450m
16:36
1450m
17:16
1000m
      
King Island12:45
1000m
13:55
1200m
14:30
1400m
15:40
2200m
16:15
1600m
       
Morphettville Parks14:56
1000m
15:31
1000m
16:11
1550m
16:51
1950m
17:31
1300m
18:10
1400m
18:45
1000m
19:20
1250m
    
Randwick12:40
1000m
13:20
1300m
13:55
1400m
14:30
1600m
15:05
1000m
15:40
2000m
16:20
1400m
17:00
1200m
17:40
1600m
   
Tumut13:45
1400m
14:20
1400m
15:00
1200m
15:45
1000m
16:30
1000m
       
Woolamai13:15
1008m
13:50
1008m
14:25
1008m
15:00
2008m
15:40
1608m
16:20
1608m
      
Meetings 2018-01-21R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Ararat11:50
1600m
12:20
1100m
12:50
1100m
13:23
1300m
13:58
1600m
14:33
1300m
15:08
1300m
15:45
1100m
    
Cowra10:45
1100m
11:20
1200m
11:55
1200m
12:35
1375m
13:10
1375m
13:45
950m
14:20
1700m
14:55
1200m
    
Gawler13:30
1508m
14:05
1712m
14:40
1108m
15:15
1208m
15:50
1508m
16:25
1712m
16:55
1108m
     
Mount Barker16:35
1100m
17:06
1300m
17:45
1850m
18:25
1850m
18:55
1200m
19:25
1300m
20:00
1200m
     
Sale12:40
1100m
13:15
1100m
13:50
1400m
14:25
1200m
15:00
1200m
15:35
1200m
16:15
1400m
16:45
1717m
17:15
1100m
   
Sunshine Coast13:19
1600m
13:54
1600m
14:29
1000m
15:04
1400m
15:40
1200m
16:22
1200m
17:02
1800m
17:40
1400m
    
Wyong13:00
2100m
13:35
1000m
14:10
1100m
14:45
1600m
15:20
1000m
15:55
1300m
16:30
1100m
     
Meetings 2018-01-22R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
Bathurst13:55
1100m
14:30
1100m
15:05
1300m
15:45
1300m
16:25
1300m
17:05
1400m
17:45
1800m
     
Moruya13:05
1010m
13:40
1425m
14:15
1200m
14:50
2000m
15:25
1010m
16:05
1200m
16:45
1650m
17:25
1300m
    



Albury
R1 - 13:08 - M And S Graham Plumbing Mdn Hcp
R2 - 13:43 - Baileys Removal And Storage Mdn
R3 - 14:18 - Martin Travel Albury Plate-c1
R4 - 14:55 - The Essential Utensil Hcp
R5 - 15:30 - The Newmarket Hotel
R6 - 16:05 - Signarama
R7 - 16:45 - Pogson Cronin Solicitors

Bunbury
R1 - 18:15 - Own The Dream Events Series-c5
R2 - 18:45 - Hot Weld Mdn
R3 - 19:15 - Country Builders Wa Mdn
R4 - 19:45 - Amelia Park Wines Hcp
R5 - 20:15 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn
R6 - 20:45 - Rangeview Stud Hcp
R7 - 21:15 - Iron Jack Aus Day @ Bunbury-c1

Gosford
R1 - 14:00 - Guardian Safety Solutions-c2
R2 - 14:35 - Tooheys New Hcp
R3 - 15:10 - Avs Windows And Doors Mdn
R4 - 15:45 - Prestige Wedding-event Mdn
R5 - 16:25 - Audi Alto Cc Gosford Guineas
R6 - 17:05 - Gosford Quarries Gold Cup
R7 - 17:40 - Tabcorp Malcolm Cusick Hcp-c4

Kilmore
R1 - 10:50 - Bet365 Mdn Plate
R2 - 11:20 - Georgina And Co Mdn Plate
R3 - 11:55 - Vale William Harding Mdn
R4 - 12:30 - Buds And Branches Kilmore Mdn
R5 - 13:00 - Petric Pk Probus
R6 - 13:35 - Darebin Rsl
R7 - 14:10 - Murrindinidi Shire
R8 - 14:45 - Paella @ Trackside 21 Jan-bm58

Pakenham
R1 - 18:30 - Racing.com Mdn Plate
R2 - 19:00 - Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate
R3 - 19:30 - Spendthrift Mdn Plate
R4 - 20:00 - Hanson Mdn Plate
R5 - 20:30 - Cardinia Shire
R6 - 21:00 - Pb Ronald Memorial
R7 - 21:30 - Schreurs And Sons
R8 - 22:00 - Sportsbet Racing Form

Penola
R1 - 10:30 - Jack Estate Mdn Plate
R2 - 11:00 - Ottelia Mdn Plate
R3 - 11:30 - Richard Ray Ins. Brokers Mdn
R4 - 12:05 - Rymill Coonawarra
R5 - 12:40 - Digiorgio Family Wines
R6 - 13:15 - Bowen Estate
R7 - 13:50 - Coonawarra Vignerons Cup
R8 - 14:25 - Lindeman's Coonawarra

Rockhampton
R1 - 14:07 - Xxxx Gold
R2 - 14:42 - Become A Club 150 Member Mdn
R3 - 15:20 - Celebrating 150 Yrs Plate
R4 - 15:55 - 2018 Gala Ball 24-3
R5 - 16:32 - Callaghan Pk Functions Mdn
R6 - 17:12 - Hahn 3.5 Hcp
R7 - 17:52 - Capricornia Yearling Sales-c3

Ballina
R1 - 13:15 - Tab.com.au Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:50 - Xxxx Gold Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:25 - Koala Farms Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:05 - Sky Central Hcp
R5 - 15:40 - Paradise Fm Hcp
R6 - 16:20 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis
R7 - 16:57 - Tursa January Hcp
R8 - 17:35 - Slipway Hotel

Canberra
R1 - 13:35 - Hygain Hcp
R2 - 14:10 - John Mcgrath Auto Group Mdn
R3 - 14:45 - Black Opal Function Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:25 - X X X X Gold Plate
R5 - 16:05 - Women In Racing Canberra-bm58
R6 - 16:40 - Be A Member Black Opal
R7 - 17:20 - The Federal
R8 - 17:55 - Laminex Mdn Hcp

Canterbury
R1 - 18:15 - Australian Turf Club Mdn Hcp
R2 - 18:45 - Tab Mdn Hcp
R3 - 19:15 - #theraces
R4 - 19:45 - Tab.com.au
R5 - 20:15 - Win $10k Cash At C'bury
R6 - 20:45 - Tab Rewards
R7 - 21:15 - Schweppes Evening Star
R8 - 21:45 - Book Atc Hospitality

Cranbourne
R1 - 18:30 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate
R2 - 19:00 - Procon Developments Mdn Plate
R3 - 19:30 - R And C Asphalt Mdn Plate
R4 - 20:00 - Mypunter.com Mdn Plate
R5 - 20:30 - Gavelhouse.com
R6 - 21:00 - Nzb Karaka 2018
R7 - 21:30 - Gavelhouse.com
R8 - 22:00 - Nzb Karaka 2018

Esperance
R1 - 16:12 - Patron And Past Patron Mdn Plate
R2 - 16:50 - Esperance Supa Iga Mdn Plate
R3 - 17:27 - Joan Hazel Stewart Mem.-bm68+
R4 - 18:07 - Caltex Australia
R5 - 18:37 - Rays Contracting Hcp
R6 - 19:08 - Freight Lines Group Hcp
R7 - 19:38 - Esperance Agistment Centre-c2
R8 - 20:08 - C.c. Sproule

Toowoomba
R1 - 14:02 - Hannas Hcp
R2 - 14:34 - Coca Cola Amatil Mdn Hcp
R3 - 15:12 - Sedl Agencies Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:47 - Neil Mansell Transport Mdn
R5 - 16:27 - Mandk Constr. Group Plate
R6 - 17:07 - Carlton Dry
R7 - 17:45 - Happy 60th Pat Kynoch Hcp

Alice Springs
R1 - 15:08 - Royal Flying Doctor Hcp
R2 - 15:44 - Peter Kittle Motor Co. Hcp-64
R3 - 16:24 - 8ha
R4 - 17:04 - Scope Mdn Plate
R5 - 17:44 - Ladbrokes

Ascot
R1 - 15:48 - Yellowglen Mdn
R2 - 16:28 - Crown Towers
R3 - 17:08 - Heineken 3
R4 - 17:43 - Tabtouch Plate
R5 - 18:20 - Ascot Autumn Membership-bm72+
R6 - 19:00 - Vale Phyllis Morris
R7 - 19:35 - Glenroy Chaff
R8 - 20:15 - Tabtouch

Beaumont
R1 - 14:49 - Iron Jack Plate
R2 - 15:24 - From The Track Magazine Hcp-c1
R3 - 16:04 - Top Cut Foods
R4 - 16:44 - Malman Constructions Mdn Hcp
R5 - 17:24 - Tyrrell's Wines
R6 - 17:59 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate
R7 - 18:37 - Xxxx Summer Bright Lager Mdn

Camperdown
R1 - 13:15 - Country Road Farm Supplies Mdn
R2 - 13:51 - Rabbie Burns Memorial Mdn
R3 - 14:26 - Skybow Bulk Haulage Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:01 - Gerard Ryan Electrical Hcp-58
R5 - 15:36 - Pipeline Fabrications Hcp
R6 - 16:16 - Colac Toyota
R7 - 16:56 - Sungold Milk Camperdown Cup
R8 - 17:36 - Bet365 Hcp

Deepwater
R1 - 13:45 - Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:20 - (bm48)
R3 - 15:00 - Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:35 - (bm46)
R5 - 16:15 - Deepwater Cup
R6 - 16:55 - Plate

Doomben
R1 - 13:27 - Www.brc.com.au Hcp
R2 - 14:02 - Girl's Day Out Raceday
R3 - 14:37 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp
R4 - 15:12 - James Boag's Premium Hcp
R5 - 15:52 - 'addy's Getting Hitched' Hcp
R6 - 16:32 - Relaxed Racing Hcp
R7 - 17:12 - Brc Memberships
R8 - 17:47 - Weddings At Brc
R9 - 18:27 - Ascot Green Plate

Flemington
R1 - 13:00 - Bitalli
R2 - 13:35 - Doriemus Hcp
R3 - 14:10 - Patrobas
R4 - 14:45 - Dolly's Dream
R5 - 15:20 - Victorian Owner Gold Card-bm70
R6 - 16:00 - Njt20cricket.com.au
R7 - 16:40 - Inglis Dash
R8 - 17:20 - Kensington Stakes
R9 - 17:55 - Vrc Young Members'

Gold Coast
R1 - 13:43 - Brisbane Isuzu Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:18 - Snippets Memorial Hcp
R3 - 14:53 - Cole Diesel Memorial Hcp
R4 - 15:28 - Rough Habit Memorial Hcp
R5 - 16:08 - Don Alroe Memorial Mdn Plate
R6 - 16:48 - Ian Collins Memorial
R7 - 17:28 - Wayne Wilson Memorial Hcp
R8 - 18:03 - Shogun Lodge Memorial Hcp

Kempsey
R1 - 14:06 - O'donnell And Hanlon Mdn Plate
R2 - 14:41 - Kempsey Macleay Motors
R3 - 15:16 - Angove Family Wine Makers Mdn
R4 - 15:56 - Kempsey Macleay Rsl
R5 - 16:36 - X X X X Gold Hcp
R6 - 17:16 - Akubra Hats

King Island
R1 - 12:45 - Hcp
R2 - 13:55 - Hcp
R3 - 14:30 - Mdn Hcp
R4 - 15:40 - Hcp
R5 - 16:15 - Hcp

Morphettville Parks
R1 - 14:56 - Medallion Homes Hcp
R2 - 15:31 - Hughes Limousines
R3 - 16:11 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp
R4 - 16:51 - Ubet
R5 - 17:31 - James Boag's Premium
R6 - 18:10 - Schweppes
R7 - 18:45 - Holdfast Insurance
R8 - 19:20 - Meegs And Rorz Get Hitched-bm75

Randwick
R1 - 12:40 - Australian Fire Hose Plate
R2 - 13:20 - Nelune Foundation
R3 - 13:55 - Tab Highway
R4 - 14:30 - 100th B-day Louisa Baxter-bm85
R5 - 15:05 - Rebecca Louise Summer Sprint
R6 - 15:40 - Liberty Intl Underwriters-bm84
R7 - 16:20 - Optus Systems Pty Ltd
R8 - 17:00 - Rebecca Louise
R9 - 17:40 - Honourable James Caird

Tumut
R1 - 13:45 - Mdn Hcp
R2 - 14:20 - Hcp
R3 - 15:00 - Hcp
R4 - 15:45 - Mdn Plate
R5 - 16:30 - (bm55)

Woolamai
R1 - 13:15 - Rst Trophy
R2 - 13:50 - Rst Trophy
R3 - 14:25 - Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:00 - Trophy Race
R5 - 15:40 - Mdn Plate
R6 - 16:20 - Rst Trophy

Ararat
R1 - 11:50 - Bakers Brew Ararat Mdn Plate
R2 - 12:20 - Classicbet Mdn Plate
R3 - 12:50 - Njt20cricket.com.au Mdn Plate
R4 - 13:23 - Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate
R5 - 13:58 - Classicbet
R6 - 14:33 - Homemade Cafă© Beaufort
R7 - 15:08 - Ararat Farm Supplies
R8 - 15:45 - Ord Motorcycles Ararat

Cowra
R1 - 10:45 - Dr Geoffrey Sprigge Mem. 3yo
R2 - 11:20 - Newhaven Park Mdn Hcp
R3 - 11:55 - Breakout Meats Japan Cowra Cup
R4 - 12:35 - R Mcdonald House Orange Hcp-c2
R5 - 13:10 - Pepper Tree Equine Clinic Mdn
R6 - 13:45 - Beechers Wool Services Hcp-c1
R7 - 14:20 - Lachlan Valley Hotel Cowra Cup
R8 - 14:55 - Jamieson's Joinery

Gawler
R1 - 13:30 - Sanders Fodder - Mitavite Mdn
R2 - 14:05 - Onka Valley Bulldogs F.c. Mdn
R3 - 14:40 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate
R4 - 15:15 - Coopers Hcp
R5 - 15:50 - Barossa Volkswagen
R6 - 16:25 - Brendan Howard Mem. Cup
R7 - 16:55 - Goldin Farms

Mount Barker
R1 - 16:35 - Aust Mineral Fertilisers Mdn
R2 - 17:06 - Southern Haulage Ind. Mdn
R3 - 17:45 - Plantagenet Wines
R4 - 18:25 - Le Grande Motel Hcp
R5 - 18:55 - Boyacup Angus Hcp
R6 - 19:25 - Mungrup Stud Sprint
R7 - 20:00 - Magic Millions Wa Feb

Sale
R1 - 12:40 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn
R2 - 13:15 - Njt20cricket.com.au Mdn
R3 - 13:50 - Khq Lawyers Mdn
R4 - 14:25 - Workforcexs Mdn Plate
R5 - 15:00 - Ladbrokes
R6 - 15:35 - Rivex Crane Hire
R7 - 16:15 - Nuturf
R8 - 16:45 - Duart Homestead
R9 - 17:15 - Newry Fencing Contractors-bm64

Sunshine Coast
R1 - 13:19 - Bolack Publications Pty Ltd-c3
R2 - 13:54 - Maleny Hotel Mdn Hcp
R3 - 14:29 - Mask Events Hcp
R4 - 15:04 - Q Advertising Hcp
R5 - 15:40 - Sea Vista Developments Mdn Hcp
R6 - 16:22 - Meredith Kitchens
R7 - 17:02 - Sedgwick's Boutique
R8 - 17:40 - Secutor Securities Pty Ltd-c1

Wyong
R1 - 13:00 - Inglis Classic Sale Feb
R2 - 13:35 - Deep Field @ Newgate Mdn Plate
R3 - 14:10 - Pierro @ Coolmore Hcp
R4 - 14:45 - Hinchinbrook @yarraman Park-c2
R5 - 15:20 - Hallowed Crown 1st Yearling-c1
R6 - 15:55 - Star Witness @ Widden Mdn Hcp
R7 - 16:30 - All Too Hard @ Vinery Hcp

Bathurst
R1 - 13:55 - Hothams Sand Soil And Gravel Mdn
R2 - 14:30 - Central West Electrical
R3 - 15:05 - Town And Country Rural Supp. Mdn
R4 - 15:45 - Bathurst Rsl Club
R5 - 16:25 - Kings Hotel Hcp
R6 - 17:05 - Kennards Hire Hcp
R7 - 17:45 - Watermart

Moruya
R1 - 13:05 - Stonefish Wines Mdn Plate
R2 - 13:40 - Nan And Pop Williams Hcp
R3 - 14:15 - Waterfront Hotel Mdn Hcp
R4 - 14:50 - Moruya Golf Club
R5 - 15:25 - Amh Auto Group
R6 - 16:05 - River Restaurant Plate
R7 - 16:45 - North Ryde Rsl Moruya Cup
R8 - 17:25 - Mitre 10 Moruya Town Plate

DynamicForm
Leeton R2
Worklocker Australia
RAIL: Normal   CLASS: BM65   AGE: No Restriction   SEX: No Restriction   PRIZEMONEY: $20,000   DISTANCE: 1050m
No.SilkRunnerBarHcpDSLSCareerWin%Plc%APILast Start2nd Last3rd Last4th Last
1Brightly Goes
J Nick Souquet - T P A Sweeney
158.52621 4-4-519%61.9%
3.4
$71,325
3 / 13
1100m G
2 / 7
1000m H
6 / 6
1000m S
7 / 7
1100m S
2Lighthouse
J Richard Bensley - T C Heywood
158921 5-3-223.8%47.6%
2.8
$59,665
7 / 9
1200m H
8 / 11
1000m H
1 / 9
1000m H
15 / 15
1400m G
3Brockton Punch
J TBA - T T Sergi
657.52326 4-6-215.4%46.2%
2.6
$68,230
1 / 8
1008m G
4 / 10
1010m S
2 / 12
1010m G
1 / 12
1000m G
4Wild Irish Boy
J Ms Kayla Nisbet - T Peter Williams
256.52923 4-2-217.4%34.8%
2.2
$49,456
1 / 12
975m S
1 / 14
1000m H
3 / 8
900m G
2 / 8
1000m G
5Sarona Downs
J Jake Pracey-holmes - T A L McRae
454951 6-15-711.8%54.9%
2.2
$111,150
5 / 11
800m G
6 / 11
1080m S
1 / 8
1100m G
7 / 8
1200m G
6Adolescent
J Richard Bensley - T C Heywood
3542129 3-4-510.3%41.4%
1.6
$47,255
4 / 11
1000m H
2 / 9
1000m H
7 / 12
1050m S
5 / 6
900m G
DSLS = Days Since Last Start,   API = Average Prizemoney Index
1. Brightly Goes (1)
Nick Souquet (58.5)
Green, White Sash And Sleeves, Orange Cap
Age 6yo   Sex M   Colour br
Trainer  P A Sweeney (Jerilderie)
Breeding  O'Lonhro - Bright Side (Don't Say Halo(USA))
Owners  Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: N E Murdoch)
Comments
3/4 len 2nd of 7 (1) $4.00 57.5 Cagney 1000m Corowa (Bm65) Heavy(8) July 4. 1/2 len. 2 len 3rd of 13 (2) $10.00 56.5 Credible Witness. Great Panache 1100m Echuca (Bm64) Good(4) July 27.
Career: 21 4-4-5
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 4 1-1-1
2nd Up: 4 3-1-0
Fast: 1 0-0-0
Good: 11 3-2-4
Dead: N/a
Slow: 4 0-1-0
Heavy: 4 1-1-1
Earnings: $71,325
Won Between: 1000m to 1100m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 174 DAY SPELL ---
3 of 1327 Jul '17Echuca R10BM64-23k2.556.52Brooke Sweeney1100mGood4No$101:05.29
2 of 704 Jul '17Corowa R7BM65-20k0.857.51Brooke Sweeney1000mHeavy8Yes$40:57.48
6 of 614 Jun '17Sandown-Hillside R3BM78-40k6.1541Jye Mc Neil1000mSoft5Yes$310:57.03
7 of 723 May '17Seymour R7BM70-30k7.1551Brooke Sweeney1100mSoft5No$151:04.48
Stewards Report: Lost a plate.
3 of 1105 May '17Bendigo R4BM64-23k1.2601H Coffey1000mGood4No$8.50:58.02
--- 49 DAY LET UP ---
6 of 717 Mar '17Moonee Valley R5BM703+50k3.556.54Brooke Sweeney1000mGood3No$160:59.15
Stewards Report: 3 Wide. Hampered near turn. Lacerations.
6 of 1224 Feb '17Moonee Valley R8BM704+50k3.856.59Brooke Sweeney1000mGood3Yes$70:58.28
Stewards Report: Ran wide during race.
1 of 714 Feb '17Corowa R3Cls 3-20k1.3595Brooke Sweeney1000mGood3No$2.80:56.18
1 of 1023 Jan '17Seymour R5BM64-20k0.157.53Damian Lane1100mGood4No$101:03.52
--- 154 DAY SPELL ---
5 of 1122 Aug '16Echuca R9BM78-35k3.553.52Brooke Sweeney1209mHeavy8Yes$201:14.20
4. Wild Irish Boy (2)
Ms Kayla Nisbet (56.5)
Purple, Green Quarters, Purple And White Checked Sleeves And Cap
Age 6yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  Peter Williams (Kerang)
Breeding  Dubleo(USA) - Wild Irish Girl (Nuclear Freeze(USA))
Owners  P G Williams, Miss A M Southern & L J Murray
Comments
Hd win of 14 (4) $5.50 54.0 Mathew's Honour. Flying Cyril 1000m Corowa Hcp (C2) Heavy(8) July 4. 1/2 hd win of 12 (5) $8.50 55.5 Conspicuous Maid. Nitro Nick 975m Swan Hill (Bm64) Soft(5) July 24.
Career: 23 4-2-2
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 0 0-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 4 1-0-1
2nd Up: 4 1-1-1
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 15 1-2-1
Dead: N/a
Slow: 4 2-0-0
Heavy: 4 1-0-1
Earnings: $49,456
Won Between: 1000m to 1000m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 177 DAY SPELL ---
1 of 1224 Jul '17Swan Hill R6BM64-20k0.155.55Ms L J Meech975mSoft5No$8.50:57.80
1 of 1404 Jul '17Corowa R8Cls 2-20k0.2544Ms K Nisbet1000mHeavy8Yes$5.50:57.81
3 of 813 Jun '17Corowa R2Cls 2-20k1.752.55Chelsea Macfarlane900mGood3Yes$100:50.58
Stewards Report: Checked near 600m.
--- 29 DAY FRESHEN ---
2 of 815 May '17Tatura R13BTrial3+0k0.5-2Juana Andreou1000mGood4No$01:00.06
--- 79 DAY LET UP ---
8 of 825 Feb '17Balranald R2BM55-6k9956.52Brad Clark1000mGood3No$60:58.50
6 of 714 Feb '17Corowa R3Cls 3-20k4.2543C Nicoll1000mGood3Yes$170:56.18
6 of 721 Jan '17Yarra Glen R4RST58-16k4.757.57C Nicoll1000mSoft5Yes$9.50:58.25
Stewards Report: Slowly away. Ran wide during race.
2 of 626 Dec '16Kerang R4BM70-12k3555C Nicoll1100mGood3Yes$71:03.35
1 of 1010 Dec '16Moulamein R2BM45-7k459.55C Nicoll1000mGood3Yes$4.40:57.96
--- 39 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 801 Nov '16Wangaratta R6BM52-10k4.5572Jordan Grob1400mGood4No$51:26.42
5 of 1022 Oct '16St Arnaud R4BM52-10k3.657.58Jordan Grob1200mGood4No$91:12.47
Stewards Report: Raced greenly.
5. Sarona Downs (4)
Jake Pracey-holmes (54)
Gold And Green Checks, Gold Sleeves, Red Cap
Age 8yo   Sex G   Colour ch
Trainer  A L McRae (Yass)
Breeding  Refuse To Bend(IRE) - Vin De France (Air De France(USA))
Owners  A L McRae
Comments
4 len 6th of 11 (6) $26.00 59.0 Unyielding 1080m Canberra Acton (Bm55) Synthetic July 28. 3-1/4 len 5th of 11 (2) $12.00 54.5 Snippety Sip 800m Narromine (Bm65) Good(4) Aug 13.
Career: 51 6-15-7
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 3 0-1-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 8 1-5-0
2nd Up: 7 2-2-2
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 33 6-10-2
Dead: N/a
Slow: 13 0-4-4
Heavy: 3 0-1-1
Earnings: $111,150
Won Between: 1100m to 1100m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 157 DAY SPELL ---
5 of 1113 Aug '17Narromine R8BM65-30k3.354.52J Pracey-Holmes800mGood4Yes$120:45.30
6 of 1128 Jul '17Canberra R6BM55-20.5k4596B Vale1080mSyntheticYes$261:02.59
1 of 815 Jul '17Cowra R2BM55-10k157.54B Vale1100mGood4Yes$3.61:04.60
7 of 807 Jul '17Goulburn R5BM54-20k2.6568Jean Van Overmeire1200mGood4Yes$6.51:12.17
Stewards Report: Blundered at start.
7 of 1223 Jun '17Canberra R6BM60-20.3k4.155.59B Vale1080mSyntheticYes$911:02.11
3 of 1113 Jun '17Corowa R7BM55-20k4.759.53B Vale1000mGood3Yes$4.20:56.88
3 of 1402 Jun '17Wagga R8BM55-20k2.159.55B Vale1000mSoft5Yes$160:58.45
6 of 1121 May '17Parkes R4BM55-20k4.9605G M Ryan1000mHeavy8Yes$8.50:58.50
7 of 1401 May '17Dubbo R7BM55-20k3.258.510Jean Van Overmeire1000mGood3Yes$120:56.36
5 of 921 Apr '17Canberra R1BM55-20.3k1.758.54Jean Van Overmeire1000mGood4No$180:57.94
6. Adolescent (3)
Richard Bensley (54)
Beige
Age 7yo   Sex G   Colour BLK
Trainer  C Heywood (Wagga Wagga)
Breeding  California Dane - Spinning Web(NZ) (Spinning World(USA))
Owners  C A Hardy & C D Heywood
Comments
Sht nk 2nd of 9 (8) $6.00 57.5 Lighthouse 1000m Wagga (Bm55) Heavy(9) July 9. 2-3/4 len 4th of 11 (8) $7.50 55.5 Benno's Boy 1000m Wagga (Bm60) Heavy(10) Aug 1.
Career: 29 3-4-5
Track: 0 0-0-0
Dist: 2 1-0-0
Track/Dist: 0 0-0-0
1st Up: 5 1-0-2
2nd Up: 5 0-1-0
Fast: 0 0-0-0
Good: 15 2-0-2
Dead: N/a
Slow: 6 0-1-1
Heavy: 8 1-3-2
Earnings: $47,255
Won Between: 1000m to 1000m
PlacingDateRaceClassAgePrizeLenHcpBarJockeyDistCondBlinkSPWin Time
--- 169 DAY SPELL ---
4 of 1101 Aug '17Wagga R7BM60-20k2.855.58B Mc Dougall1000mHeavy10Yes$7.51:00.57
2 of 909 Jul '17Wagga R5BM55-20k0.257.58Brodie Loy1000mHeavy9Yes$60:59.95
--- 43 DAY FRESHEN ---
7 of 1227 May '17Wagga Riverside R7Cls 3-20k4.2543B Vale1050mSoft5Yes$190:59.80
--- 35 DAY FRESHEN ---
5 of 622 Apr '17Queanbeyan R1BM55-10k4.8585R Bensley900mGood3Yes$60:51.24
Stewards Report: Wide throughout.
--- 46 DAY LET UP ---
11 of 1307 Mar '17Wagga R7Cls 3-20k4.5547M A Cahill1000mGood3No$210:57.81
--- 29 DAY FRESHEN ---
3 of 1306 Feb '17Wagga R7BM55-20k0.758.56Brad Clark1000mSoft5Yes$210:58.66
--- 276 DAY SPELL ---
9 of 906 May '16Wagga R3Cls 3-20.2k13549Lily Coombe1000mGood3Yes$510:57.70
Stewards Report: Hampered at start. Wide throughout.
1 of 1016 Apr '16Hillston R2BM50-7k0.257.59Lily Coombe1000mGood4Yes$2.30:58.38
--- 30 DAY FRESHEN ---
6 of 1117 Mar '16Albury R7BM55-15k6.1568Lily Coombe1000mGood3Yes$80:58.85
Stewards Report: Hampered at start. Wide throughout.
--- 34 DAY FRESHEN ---
4 of 1312 Feb '16Wagga R6BM55-15k258.53Brad Clark1000mGood3Yes$120:57.87